23 Line
Abeka Lapaz
AMA Department of Transport
AMA Department of Transport 23 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 23 bus (Abeka Lapaz) has 25 stops departing from Nungua and ending at Abeka Lapaz.
Choose any of the 23 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Abeka Lapaz (25 stops)
Nungua
Nungua Barrier
Washing Bay
Kpogas
Signboard
Junction Wise
Blue Gate
Printex
Manet
Energy
Flower Pot
Vulgunizer
Accra Mall Roundabout
Dzorwulu Junction
Cp
Abofu
Achimota Overhead
Akweteyman
Fly Top
Lapaz Market
Bambolino
Nii Boi Town Junction
Abeka Lapaz
Abeka Lapaz
Abeka Lapaz
23 FAQ
What time does the 23 bus start operating?
Services on the 23 bus start at 05:00 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 23 bus stop working?
Services on the 23 bus stop at 21:40 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 23 bus arrive?
When does the Abeka Lapaz Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Abeka Lapaz Bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 23 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 23 bus stop.
23 bus Schedule
23 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 05:00 - 21:40
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 05:00 - 21:40 | 20 |
Mon | 05:00 - 21:40 | 20 |
Tue | 05:00 - 21:40 | 20 |
Wed | 05:00 - 21:40 | 20 |
Thu | 05:00 - 21:40 | 20 |
Fri | 05:00 - 21:40 | 20 |
Sat | 05:00 - 21:40 | 20 |
AMA Department of Transport bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 23 (from Nungua), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 23 (Abeka Lapaz) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all AMA Department of Transport info now.
23 line bus fare
AMA Department of Transport 23 (Abeka Lapaz) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about AMA Department of Transport tickets costs please check the Moovit app or AMA Department of Transport’s official website.
23 (AMA Department of Transport)
The first stop of the 23 bus route is Nungua and the last stop is Abeka Lapaz. 23 (Abeka Lapaz) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 23 has 25 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 83 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you AMA Department of Transport suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Accra, and helps to find the closest 23 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 23 bus to take on your trip.
Line 23 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 23 (Abeka Lapaz) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 23 bus tracker or a live AMA Department of Transport bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for AMA Department of Transport or a trip planner for Bus to plan your route around Accra. The trip planner shows updated data for AMA Department of Transport and any bus, including line 23, in Accra
23 - Alternative Directions
AMA Department of Transport Lines in Accra
- 417 - Nima Station ↔ Accra New Tema Station/ Schedule
- 328 - Rawlings Park ↔ Kwashieman Junction/ Schedule
- 326 - Sowutuom ↔ Kwashieman Junction/ Schedule
- 306 - Korle Bu ↔ Darkuman/ Schedule
- 8 - Tema Community One Market ↔ Abeka Lapaz/ Schedule
- 296 - Russia Last Stop ↔ Kaneshie Takoradi Station/ Schedule
- 393 - Nima ↔ Accra/ Schedule
- 283 - Makola Tudu ↔ Kaneshie Foot Bridge/ Schedule
- 492 - Tabora Alhaji ↔ Kaneshie Station/ Schedule
- 452 - Orgle-Road ↔ Kaneshie/ Schedule
- 9 - Adeyman ↔ Abeka Lapaz/ Schedule
- 270 - Kaneshie ↔ Camara/ Schedule
- 39 - Antie-Eku Pallas Town ↔ Abeka Lapaz/ Schedule
- 343 - Race Course ↔ Abeka Lapaz/ Schedule
- 224 - Alajo ↔ Accra CMB/ Schedule
- 72 - Caprice ↔ Accra New Town/ Schedule
- 291 - Korle Bu ↔ Kaneshie Takoradi Station/ Schedule
- 251 - Darkuman ↔ Accra Post - Office/ Schedule
- 225 - Fan-Milk ↔ Accra CMB/ Schedule
- 395 - Nima ↔ Circle/ Schedule