Santa Clarita Transit 6 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 6 bus (Shadow Pines) has 87 stops departing from Faulkner Dr & Thurber Wy and ending at Shadow Pines Blvd & Grandifloras Rd.
Choose any of the 6 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
View on Map
Direction: Shadow Pines (87 stops)
Show on mapChange direction
Faulkner Dr & Thurber Wy
View full schedule
Faulkner Dr & Hood Wy
View full schedule
Faulkner Dr & Christie Ct
View full schedule
Hemingway Ave & Wilde Ave
View full schedule
Poe Pky & Franklin Ln
View full schedule
Poe Pky & Whitman St
View full schedule
Poe Pky & Keats Ln
View full schedule
Stevenson Ranch Pky
View full schedule
Stevenson Ranch Pky & Chisom Ln
View full schedule
Stevenson Ranch Pky & Hemingway Ave
View full schedule
Stevenson Ranch Pky & Steinbeck Ave
View full schedule
Stevenson Ranch Pky & the Old Rd
View full schedule
The Old Rd & Stevenson Ranch Pky
View full schedule
The Old Rd & Steinbeck Ave
View full schedule
The Old Rd & Market Ctr
View full schedule
The Old Rd & Constitution Ave
View full schedule
The Old Rd & Pico Canyon Rd
View full schedule
The Old Rd & Sagecrest Cir
View full schedule
Chiquella Ln & the Old Road
View full schedule
Lyons Ave & Avenida Dorena
View full schedule
Lyons Ave & Wiley Canyon Rd
View full schedule
Lyons Ave & De Wolfe Rd
View full schedule
Lyons Ave & Everett Dr
View full schedule
Lyons Ave & Peachland Ave
View full schedule
Lyons Ave & Avenida Rotella
View full schedule
Lyons Ave & Apple St
View full schedule
Lyons Ave & Valley St
View full schedule
Lyons Ave & Wayman St
View full schedule
Lyons Ave & Newhall Ave
View full schedule
Newhall Ave & 8th St
View full schedule
Market St & Walnut St
View full schedule
Railroad Ave & Market St (Newhall Metrolink Station)
View full schedule
Railroad Ave & 8th St
View full schedule
Lyons Ave & Main St
View full schedule
Newhall Ave & 11th St
View full schedule
Newhall Ave & 13th St
View full schedule
Newhall Ave & 14th St
View full schedule
Newhall Ave & 15th St
View full schedule
Dalbey Dr & Newhall Ave
View full schedule
Dalbey Dr & Avenida Ignacio
View full schedule
Dalbey Dr & Orchard Village Rd
View full schedule
Orchard Village Rd & 16th St
View full schedule
Orchard Village Rd & Wiley Canyon Rd
View full schedule
Orchard Village Rd & Mill Valley Rd
View full schedule
Mcbean Pky & Avenida Navarre
View full schedule
Mcbean Pky & Arroyo Prk Dr
View full schedule
Mcbean Pky & Gamble House Ct
View full schedule
Mcbean Pky & Del Monte Dr
View full schedule
Mcbean Regional Transit Center (Mrtc)
View full schedule
Mcbean Pky & Mall Entrace
View full schedule
Mcbean Pky & Town Center Dr
View full schedule
Magic Mountain Pky & Theater Dr
View full schedule
Magic Mountain Pky & Carousel Ln
View full schedule
Magic Mountain Pky & Citrus Dr
View full schedule
Valencia Blvd & Magic Mountain Pky
View full schedule
Valencia Blvd & Cinema Dr
View full schedule
Soledad Canyon Rd & Bouquet Canyon Rd
View full schedule
Soledad Canyon Rd & Commuter Wy
View full schedule
Soledad Canyon Rd & Prima Way
View full schedule
Soledad Canyon Rd & Golden Oak Rd
View full schedule
Golden Valley Rd & Mckeon Dr (Sam's Club)
View full schedule
Centre Point Pky & Golden Valley Rd
View full schedule
Ruether Ave & Centre Point Pky
View full schedule
Soledad Canyon Rd & Ruether Ave
View full schedule
Soledad Canyon Rd & Rainbow Gln Dr
View full schedule
Soledad Canyon Rd & Langside Ave
View full schedule
Soledad Canyon Rd & Camp Plenty Rd
View full schedule
Soledad Canyon Rd & Whites Cyn
View full schedule
Soledad Canyon Rd & Crossglade Ave
View full schedule
Soledad Canyon Rd & Luther Dr
View full schedule
Soledad Canyon Rd & Shangrila Dr
View full schedule
Soledad Canyon Rd & Sierra Hwy
View full schedule
Soledad Canyon Rd & Solamint Rd
View full schedule
Soledad Canyon Rd & River Cir
View full schedule
Soledad Canyon Rd & Canyon Country Prk
View full schedule
Soledad Canyon Rd & Anne Freda St
View full schedule
Soledad Canyon Rd & Miss Grace Dr
View full schedule
Soledad Canyon Rd & Solon Ave
View full schedule
Soledad Canyon Rd & Kenroy Ave
View full schedule
Soledad Canyon Rd & Oak Spring Canyon Rd
View full schedule
Soledad Canyon Rd & Rue Entree
View full schedule
Soledad Canyon Rd & Flowerpark Dr
View full schedule
Soledad Canyon Rd & Poppy Meadow St
View full schedule
Soledad Canyon Rd & Raquel Ln
View full schedule
Shadow Pines Blvd & Soledad Canyon Rd
View full schedule
Begonias Ln & Shadow Pines Blvd
View full schedule
Shadow Pines Blvd & Grandifloras Rd
View full schedule
6 FAQ
What time does the 6 bus start operating?
Services on the 6 bus start at 6:40 AM on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 6 bus stop working?
Services on the 6 bus stop at 7:01 PM on Sunday, Saturday.
What time does the 6 bus arrive?
When does the Stevenson Ranch/Shadow Pines Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Stevenson Ranch/Shadow Pines Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 6 (Shadow Pines) bus fare?
The Stevenson Ranch/Shadow Pines (Shadow Pines) bus fare is about $1.00.
6 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 6:40 AM - 9:06 PM
Day
Operating Hours
Frequency (min)
Sun
7:12 AM - 7:01 PM
30 - 60
Mon
6:40 AM - 9:06 PM
20 - 71
Tue
6:40 AM - 9:06 PM
20 - 71
Wed
6:40 AM - 9:06 PM
20 - 71
Thu
6:40 AM - 9:06 PM
20 - 71
Fri
6:40 AM - 9:06 PM
20 - 71
Sat
7:12 AM - 7:01 PM
30 - 60
Santa Clarita Transit bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 6 (from Faulkner Dr & Thurber Wy), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 6 (Shadow Pines) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Santa Clarita Transit info now.
6 line bus fare
Santa Clarita Transit 6 (Shadow Pines) ride fare is about $1.00. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Santa Clarita Transit’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or Santa Clarita Transit’s official website.
The Most Popular Urban Mobility App in Los Angeles.
All local mobility options in one app
6 (Santa Clarita Transit)
The first stop of the 6 bus route is Faulkner Dr & Thurber Wy and the last stop is Shadow Pines Blvd & Grandifloras Rd. 6 (Shadow Pines) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 6 has 87 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 89 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Santa Clarita Transit suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Los Angeles, and helps to find the closest 6 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 6 bus to take on your trip.
Ride Santa Clarita Transit’s 6 and pay with your mobile! View on Moovit this line’s route, schedules, stops and current bus ticket prices, and buy passes. All you need is the Moovit app: there’s no need for paper tickets – or even cash – to ride 6.
6 near me
Line 6 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 6 (Shadow Pines) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 6 bus tracker or a live Santa Clarita Transit bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Santa Clarita Transit or a trip planner for Light Rail, Subway, Train, Bus, Ferry or Funicular to plan your route around Los Angeles. The trip planner shows updated data for Santa Clarita Transit and any bus, including line 6, in Los Angeles