86 Line
Costa Mesa - Bristol and Sunflower
OCTA
OCTA 86 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 86 bus (Costa Mesa - Bristol and Sunflower) has 71 stops departing from Interior-Murray Community and ending at Sunflower-Bristol.
Choose any of the 86 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Costa Mesa - Bristol and Sunflower (71 stops)
Interior-Murray Community
LA Paz-Veterans
LA Paz-World Cup Center
Marguerite-La Paz
Marguerite-Via Florecer
Jeronimo-Marguerite
Jeronimo-El Cantada
Jeronimo-Valyermo
Jeronimo-Carranza
Jeronimo-Montilla
Jeronimo-Cordillera
Jeronimo-Alicia
Maquina-Acero
Pala-Madero
Madero-Ent 23456 Highpark Center
Madero-Ent 23312 Mission Viejo Vommerce Park
Los Alisos-Madero
Jeronimo-Los Alisos
Jeronimo-Cherry
Jeronimo-El Toro
Jeronimo-Ridge Route
Jeronimo-Ent 24600 Serrano
Jeronimo-Parkwood
Jeronimo-Lake Forest
Jeronimo-Jeronimo
Jeronimo-Jeronimo
Jeronimo-Bake
Jeronimo-Goodyear
Jeronimo-Ent 9600 Liebert
Jeronimo-Alton
Alton-Jeronimo
Barranca-Alton
Irvine Station-Dock 5
Ada-Barranca
Alton-Ada
Alton-Irvine Center
Alton-Pacifica
Alton-Banting
Alton-Ent 15955 Cannon
Alton-Laguna Canyon
Alton-Hospital
Alton-Sand Canyon
Alton-Valley Oak
Alton-Royal Oak
Alton-Jeffrey
Alton-East Yale Loop
Alton-Ent 5051 Cedar Creek
Alton-Creek
Alton-Lake
Alton-Meadowbrook
Alton-West Yale Loop
Alton-San Marino
Alton-Paseo Westpark
Alton-Harvard
Alton-Murphy
Jamboree-Alton
Jamboree-Mcgaw
Jamboree-Kelvin
Main-Jamboree
Main-Cartwright
Main-Von Karman
Main-Mercantile
Main-Macarthur
Main-Sky Park South
Main-Red Hill
Sunflower-Main
Sunflower-Anton
Sunflower-Flower
Sunflower-Stevens
Sunflower-Stevens
Sunflower-Bristol
86 FAQ
What time does the 86 bus start operating?
Services on the 86 bus start at 6:11 AM on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 86 bus stop working?
Services on the 86 bus stop at 8:19 PM on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 86 bus arrive?
When does the Costa Mesa - Bristol and Sunflower Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Costa Mesa - Bristol and Sunflower Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 86 (Costa Mesa - Bristol and Sunflower) bus fare?
The Costa Mesa - Bristol and Sunflower (Costa Mesa - Bristol and Sunflower) bus fare is about $2.00.
Is there a 86 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 86 bus stop.
86 bus Schedule
86 bus route operates on Monday to Friday. Regular schedule hours: 6:11 AM - 8:19 PM
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 6:11 AM - 8:19 PM | 62 - 74 |
Tue | 6:11 AM - 8:19 PM | 62 - 74 |
Wed | 6:11 AM - 8:19 PM | 62 - 74 |
Thu | 6:11 AM - 8:19 PM | 62 - 74 |
Fri | 6:11 AM - 8:19 PM | 62 - 74 |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
OCTA bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 86 (from Interior-Murray Community), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 86 (Costa Mesa - Bristol and Sunflower) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all OCTA info now.
86 line bus fare
OCTA 86 (Costa Mesa - Bristol and Sunflower) ride fare is about $2.00. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about OCTA’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or OCTA’s official website.
86 (OCTA)
The first stop of the 86 bus route is Interior-Murray Community and the last stop is Sunflower-Bristol. 86 (Costa Mesa - Bristol and Sunflower) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 86 has 71 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 80 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you OCTA suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Los Angeles, and helps to find the closest 86 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 86 bus to take on your trip.
Line 86 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 86 (Costa Mesa - Bristol and Sunflower) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 86 bus tracker or a live OCTA bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for OCTA or a trip planner for Light Rail, Subway, Train, Bus, Ferry or Funicular to plan your route around Los Angeles. The trip planner shows updated data for OCTA and any bus, including line 86, in Los Angeles
86 - Alternative Directions
OCTA Lines in Los Angeles
- 42A - Seal Beach - Orange/ Schedule
- 862 - Santa Ana Regional Transportation Intermodal Center - Civic Center/ Schedule
- 178 - Huntington Beach - Irvine/ Schedule
- 167 - Orange - Irvine/ Schedule
- 56 - Garden Grove - Orange/ Schedule
- 35 - Costa Mesa - Fullerton/ Schedule
- 60 - Long Beach - Tustin/ Schedule
- 29 - La Habra - Huntington Beach/ Schedule
- 1 - Long Beach - San Clemente/ Schedule
- 85 - Mission Viejo - Laguna Niguel/ Schedule
- 87 - Rancho Santa Margarita - Laguna Niguel/ Schedule
- 53 - Anaheim - Irvine/ Schedule
- 26 - Fullerton - Yorba Linda/ Schedule
- 543 - Rapid Fullerton - Santa Ana/ Schedule
- 79 - Tustin - Newport Beach/ Schedule
- 472 - Tustin Station - Newport Beach/ Schedule
- 57 - Brea - Newport Beach/ Schedule
- 46 - Long Beach - Orange/ Schedule
- 25 - Fullerton - Huntington Beach/ Schedule
- 453 - Orange Transportation Center - St Joseph Hospital/ Schedule