466 Line
Cabarita to Burwood
Transit Systems
Transit Systems 466 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 466 bus (Bayview Park Concord) has 14 stops departing from Burwood Station, Burwood Rd, Stand G and ending at Bayview Park, Burwood Rd.
466 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 22:12. Operating days this week: Thursday, Sunday.
Choose any of the 466 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Bayview Park Concord (14 stops)
Burwood Station, Burwood Rd, Stand G
Burwood Rd opp Westfield Burwood
Burwood Park, Burwood Rd
Burwood Rd before Parramatta Rd
Burwood Rd after Burton St
Burwood Rd at Gipps St
Burwood Rd at Stanley St
Burwood Rd at Crane St
Burwood Rd at Wallace St
Burwood Rd at La Mascotte Ave
Burwood Rd at Salt St
Burwood Rd opp Marceau Dr
Pelican Quays, Burwood Rd
Bayview Park, Burwood Rd
466 FAQ
What time does the 466 bus start operating?
Services on the 466 bus start at 22:12 on Sunday, Thursday.
What time does the 466 bus stop working?
Services on the 466 bus stop at 22:12 on Sunday, Thursday.
What time does the 466 bus arrive?
When does the Cabarita to Burwood Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Cabarita to Burwood Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 466 (Bayview Park Concord) bus fare?
The Cabarita to Burwood (Bayview Park Concord) bus fare is about $2.24.
Does the Transit Systems 466 bus line run on ANZAC Day?
The 466 bus's operating hours on ANZAC Day may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 466 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 466 bus stop.
466 bus Schedule
466 bus route operates on weekends. Regular schedule hours: 22:12
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Mon | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Tue | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Wed | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Thu | 22:12 | Single departure |
Fri | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Sun | 22:12 | Single departure |
Transit Systems bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 466 (from Burwood Station, Burwood Rd, Stand G), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 466 (Bayview Park Concord) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Transit Systems info now.
466 line bus fare
Transit Systems 466 (Bayview Park Concord) ride fare is about $2.24. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Transit Systems’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or Transit Systems’s official website.
466 (Transit Systems)
The first stop of the 466 bus route is Burwood Station, Burwood Rd, Stand G and the last stop is Bayview Park, Burwood Rd. 466 (Bayview Park Concord) is operational during Thursday, Sunday.
Additional information: 466 has 14 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 9 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transport app. Moovit gives you Transit Systems suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Sydney, and helps to find the closest 466 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 466 bus to take on your trip.
Line 466 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 466 (Bayview Park Concord) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 466 bus tracker or a live Transit Systems bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Transit Systems or a trip planner for Metro, Train, Light rail, Ferry or Bus to plan your route around Sydney. The trip planner shows updated data for Transit Systems and any bus, including line 466, in Sydney
466 - Alternative Directions
Transit Systems Lines in Sydney
- 644S - Marrickville High to Kingsgrove Depot/ Timetable
- 587S - St Patricks Strathfield to Burwood Station/ Timetable
- 648S - St Scholasticas, Glebe to Gladstone Park Balmain/ Timetable
- 348 - Wolli Creek to Prince of Wales Hospital/ Timetable
- 614S - Five Dock Shops to Christian Bros Lewisham/ Timetable
- 590W - Glebe to Holy Cross College/ Timetable
- 691S - Sydney Secondary College, Blackwattle Bay Campus to Leichhardt Market Place/ Timetable
- 464 - Mortlake to Ashfield/ Timetable
- 569S - Rosebank College to Pemberton & Arthur Sts Strathfield/ Timetable
- 745S - Drummoyne to Drummoyne Primary/ Timetable
- 430 - Sydenham to City Martin Place/ Timetable
- 437 - Five Dock to City QVB via City West Link/ Timetable
- 491 - Hurstville to Five Dock/ Timetable
- 682S - Fort Street High to Gladstone Park Balmain/ Timetable
- 640S - Kingsgrove Primary to Campsie Station/ Timetable
- 590S - De La Salle Ashfield to Hurlstone Park Station/ Timetable
- 504 - Chiswick to City Domain/ Timetable
- 616S - Concord Shops to Christian Bros Lewisham/ Timetable
- 626S - Santa Sabina Strathfield to Drummoyne/ Timetable