109 Line
Plaza de Ciudad Lineal - Castillo de Ucles
EMT
EMT 109 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 109 bus (Castillo Ucles) has 17 stops departing from Ciudad Lineal and ending at Castillo De Uclés.
Choose any of the 109 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Castillo Ucles (17 stops)
Ciudad Lineal
Alcalá - Arcones Gil
Pueblo Nuevo
Gutierre De Cetina - Alcalá
Vital Aza - Ezequiel Solana
Francisco Villaespesa - Ezequiel Solana
Ezequiel Solana - Gonzalo De Berceo
Ezequiel Solana - Arriaga
Fernando Gabriel
Gandhi - San Telesforo
Gandhi - Luis Ruiz
Gandhi - José Arcones Gil
Hermanos GarcÃa Noblejas - Centro De Salud
Castillo Uclés - Hermanos GarcÃa Noblejas
Castillo De Uclés - Zaratán
Castillo De Uclés - Castillo De Simancas
Castillo De Uclés
109 FAQ
What time does the 109 bus start operating?
Services on the 109 bus start at 06:15 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 109 bus stop working?
Services on the 109 bus stop at 23:30 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 109 bus arrive?
When does the Plaza de Ciudad Lineal - Castillo de Ucles Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Plaza de Ciudad Lineal - Castillo de Ucles Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 109 (Castillo Ucles) bus fare?
The Plaza de Ciudad Lineal - Castillo de Ucles (Castillo Ucles) bus fare is about €1.50.
Is there a 109 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 109 bus stop.
109 bus Schedule
109 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 06:15 - 23:30
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 07:30 - 23:30 | 20 - 25 |
Mon | 06:15 - 23:30 | 20 |
Tue | 06:15 - 23:30 | 20 |
Wed | 06:15 - 23:30 | 20 |
Thu | 06:15 - 23:30 | 20 |
Fri | 06:15 - 23:30 | 20 |
Sat | 06:15 - 23:30 | 20 - 25 |
EMT bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 109 (from Ciudad Lineal), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 109 (Castillo Ucles) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all EMT info now.
109 line bus fare
EMT 109 (Castillo Ucles) ride fare is about €1.50. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about EMT’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or EMT’s official website.
109 (EMT)
The first stop of the 109 bus route is Ciudad Lineal and the last stop is Castillo De Uclés. 109 (Castillo Ucles) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 109 has 17 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 30 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you EMT suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Madrid, and helps to find the closest 109 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 109 bus to take on your trip.
Line 109 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 109 (Castillo Ucles) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 109 bus tracker or a live EMT bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for EMT or a trip planner for Metro, Light Rail, Bus or Train to plan your route around Madrid. The trip planner shows updated data for EMT and any bus, including line 109, in Madrid
109 - Alternative Directions
EMT Lines in Madrid
- 148 - Plaza del Callao - Puente de Vallecas/ Schedule
- 19 - Plaza de Cataluña - Plaza de Legazpi/ Schedule
- N9 - Plaza de Cibeles - Ensanche de Vallecas/ Schedule
- A - Moncloa - Campus Somosaguas/ Schedule
- N6 - Plaza de Cibeles - el Cañaveral/ Schedule
- H1 - Sierra de Guadalupe - Hospital Infanta Leonor/ Schedule
- N13 - Plaza de Cibeles - Colonia San Cristobal de los Angeles/ Schedule
- 64 - Glorieta de Cuatro Caminos - Pitis/ Schedule
- 27 - Glorieta de Embajadores - Plaza de Castilla/ Schedule
- 76 - Plaza Beata Maria Ana de Jesus - Villaverde Alto/ Schedule
- 74 - Paseo del Pintor Rosales - Parque de las Avenidas/ Schedule
- 63 - Avenida de Felipe II - Barrio de Santa Eugenia/ Schedule
- 129 - Plaza de Castilla - Manoteras/ Schedule
- T61 - Estacion de Cercanias de Fuencarral - las Tablas/ Schedule
- 115 - Avenida de America - Barajas/ Schedule
- 88 - Canillejas - Rejas/ Schedule
- N19 - Plaza de Cibeles - Colonia San Ignacio de Loyola/ Schedule
- 44 - Plaza del Callao - Marques de Viana/ Schedule
- 177 - Plaza de Castilla - Marques de Viana/ Schedule
- 175 - Plaza de Castilla - las Tablas Norte/ Schedule