12 Line
קריית ביאליק→קריית מוצקין
Egged
Egged 12 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 12 bus (קריית ביאליק→קריית מוצקין) has 48 stops departing from דרך בגין/יקינטון and ending at מרכזית הקריות.
Choose any of the 12 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: קריית ביאליק→קריית מוצקין (48 stops)
דרך בגין/יקינטון
יקינטון/לוטם
יקינטון/יסמין
יקינטון/בגין
רבין/האצ''ל
המייסדים/הבנים
מרפאת זבולון
קריון/יצחק רבין
שבטי ישראל/זבולון
קרן היסוד/דן
קרן היסוד/רחל
קרן היסוד/אלונים
קרן היסוד/בן גוריון
קרן היסוד/הגפן
הנרייטה סולד/כינרת
גושן/דבורה
גושן/מכבי
גושן/ככר הגיבורים
גושן/וייצמן
יששכר/וייצמן
גן העצמאות/זבוטינסקי
חשמונאים/טרומפלדור
חשמונאים/וייצמן
וייצמן/הרצוג
ורד/ספיר
אשכול/ספיר
אשכול/חשמונאים
צה''ל/חבצלת
ירושלים/נמיר
משה שרת/מרכז ניצן
מתנס/משה שרת
משה שרת/ספיר
ספיר/משה שרת
יוספטל/צה''ל
יוספטל/ליהמן
יוספטל/וייצמן
וייצמן/המעפילים
וייצמן/סוקולוב
וייצמן/שבטי ישראל
ההסתדרות/פלמח
שדרות הפלמ''ח/שדרות ירושלים
שדרות ירושלים/שדרות הפלמ''ח
ירושלים/גליל
ירושלים/גלעד
סביוני ים
אילנות
רפא''ל
מרכזית הקריות
12 FAQ
What time does the 12 bus start operating?
Services on the 12 bus start at 05:00 on Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday.
What time does the 12 bus stop working?
Services on the 12 bus stop at 16:15 on Sunday, Friday.
What time does the 12 bus arrive?
When does the קריית ביאליק→קריית מוצקין Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the קריית ביאליק→קריית מוצקין Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 12 (קריית ביאליק→קריית מוצקין) bus fare?
The קריית ביאליק→קריית מוצקין (קריית ביאליק→קריית מוצקין) bus fare is about ₪5.50.
Does the Egged 12 bus line run on Passover (Day 7)?
The 12 bus's operating hours on Passover (Day 7) may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 12 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 12 bus stop.
12 bus Schedule
12 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 05:00 - 23:00
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 05:10 - 16:15 | 15 - 25 |
Mon | 17:20 - 23:00 | 20 - 30 |
Tue | 05:00 - 23:00 | 12 - 20 |
Wed | 05:00 - 23:00 | 12 - 20 |
Thu | 05:00 - 23:00 | 12 - 20 |
Fri | 05:10 - 16:15 | 15 - 25 |
Sat | 17:20 - 23:00 | 20 - 30 |
Egged bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 12 (from דרך בגין/יקינטון), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 12 (קריית ביאליק→קריית מוצקין) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all אגד (Egged) info now.
12 line bus fare
Egged 12 (קריית ביאליק→קריית מוצקין) ride fare is about ₪5.50. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Egged’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or אגד (Egged)’s official website.
12 (Egged)
The first stop of the 12 bus route is דרך בגין/יקינטון and the last stop is מרכזית הקריות. 12 (קריית ביאליק→קריית מוצקין) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 12 has 48 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 46 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Egged suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Israel, and helps to find the closest 12 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 12 bus to take on your trip.
Line 12 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 12 (קריית ביאליק→קריית מוצקין) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 12 bus tracker or a live Egged bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Egged or a trip planner for Bus, Light Rail, Israel Railways, Carmelit / Rachbalit or Shuttle to plan your route around Israel. The trip planner shows updated data for Egged and any bus, including line 12, in Israel
12 - Alternative Directions
Egged Lines in Israel
- 840 - ת.מרכזית תל אביב קומה 7/רציפים-תל אביב יפו<->ת. מרכזית ק''ש/הורדה-קרית שמונה-1#/ Schedule
- 22 - בית חולים הלל יפה-חדרה<->משמר הגבול/שניר-חדרה-2ז/ Schedule
- 392 - בהזמנה מראש - ת.מרכזית באר שבע/רציפים בינעירוני-באר שבע<->ת. מרכזית אילת/הורדה-אילת-27אילת ↔ באר שבע/ Schedule
- 800 - בהזמנה מראש - ת. מרכזית ק''ש/רציפים-קרית שמונה<->ת.מרכזית תל אביב קומה 7/הורדה-תל אביב יפו-2#קריית שמונה ↔ תל אביב-יפו/ Schedule
- 957 - בהזמנה מראש - מעלות דוד-רכסים<->חזון אי''ש/האדמור מנדבורנא-בני ברק-2#רכסים ↔ בני ברק/ Schedule
- 85 - חניתה/טרומפלדור-חיפה<->החשמל/הגיבורים-חיפה-2#/ Schedule
- 997 - מסוף הר חוצבים/המרפא-ירושלים<->העצמאות/המגינים-קרית אתא-3#/ Schedule
- 482 - ת. רכבת תל אביב- סבידור/רציפים A-תל אביב יפו<->מסוף נווה יעקב/הרב פרדס-ירושלים-1#/ Schedule
- 24 - היכל הספורט מלחה/אברהם שטרן-ירושלים<->היכל הספורט מלחה/אברהם שטרן-ירושלים-3#/ Schedule
- 85 - תחנה תפעולית מסוף וולפסון-חולון<->נסיה/התעשיין-ראשון לציון-1#/ Schedule
- 745 - הרב ש''י זווין/הרב וינוגרד-ירושלים<->המ''ג/ירמיהו-ירושלים-1ב/ Schedule
- 92 - מעלות דוד/סביון-רכסים<->גיבורי התהילה/בית קמה-כפר חסידים א'-1#/ Schedule
- 268 - ת.מרכזית תל אביב קומה 7/רציפים-תל אביב יפו<->מעלה הזית/הברוש-בית אריה-1ם
- 54 - תיכון אורט-דאלית אל כרמל<->ת. מרכזית חוף הכרמל/הורדה-חיפה-2#/ Schedule
- 81 - חטיבת הנגב/אילות-אילת<->תיכון גולדווטר/חטיבת הנגב-אילת-1#/ Schedule
- 10א - פרישמן/מרכז וויסגל-רחובות<->בית חולים קפלן/הערבה-רחובות-2א/ Schedule
- 24א - עוקשי/גולדה מאיר-רחובות<->ת. רכבת רחובות/הורדה-רחובות-2ב/ Schedule
- 244 - שושנה דמארי/אהוד מנור-רמלה<->קניון איילון/דרך אבא הלל-רמת גן-2#/ Schedule
- 798 - בית חולים איטלקי/המגינים-חיפה<->שוק פייסל-מזרעה-1#/ Schedule
- 82 - שד.חטיבת גולני/החורב-אילת<->תיכון גולדווטר/חטיבת הנגב-אילת-1#/ Schedule