13 Line
קריית ים→קריית מוצקין
Egged
Egged 13 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 13 bus (קריית ים→קריית מוצקין) has 59 stops departing from שדרות פנחס ספיר/שדרות הפלמ''ח and ending at מרכזית הקריות.
Choose any of the 13 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: קריית ים→קריית מוצקין (59 stops)
שדרות פנחס ספיר/שדרות הפלמ''ח
שדרות פנחס ספיר
שדרות פנחס ספיר/שדרות צה''ל
צה''ל/יוספטל
בן צבי/צהל
מתנס/משה שרת
משה שרת/ספיר
משה שרת/ספיר
ספיר
ספיר/ז'בוטינסקי
שדרות הנשיא טרומן/שדרות מח''ל
טרומן
דגניה/טרומן
דגניה/ בית אלפא
בית אלפא/התקומה
בית אלפא/הותיקים
שדרות מח''ל/בית אלפא
זלמן ארן/משמר העמק
דואר/זלמן ארן
זלמן ארן/דגניה
דגניה/זלמן ארן
דגניה/ורבורג
אח''י אילת/כברי
ת. רכבת קרית חיים/אח''י אילת
אח''י אילת/הגדוד העיברי
תיכון קרית חיים/הגדוד העברי
שיטרית/הגדוד העיברי
משה שרת/שיטרית
משה שרת/אח''י אילת
בן צבי/השיירה
אח''י אילת/השיירה
ביטוח לאומי/אחי אילת
אחי אילת/צומת קרית חיים
וייצמן/תבור
שדרות וייצמן/יגור
וייצמן/ירושלים
דרך עכו/קריית ביאליק
דרך עכו/הגפן
הגפן/חניתה
הגפן/קרן היסוד
קרן היסוד/הברושים
קרן היסוד/אלונים
קרן היסוד/התאנים
שבטי ישראל/זבולון
קריון/ד. עכו חיפה
מרפאת זבולון
דרך עכו/המייסדים
דרך עכו/כביש 79
התל/התמר
התל/חיים
חיים/סיגליות
חיים/הרצל
זבוטינסקי/שי עגנון
שי עגנון/שדרות חן
שדרות חן/הנס מולר
שדרות חן/יוסף לוי
דרך עכו/שדרות חן
נווה גנים
מרכזית הקריות
13 FAQ
What time does the 13 bus start operating?
Services on the 13 bus start at 04:50 on Sunday, Friday.
What time does the 13 bus stop working?
Services on the 13 bus stop at 16:10 on Sunday, Friday.
What time does the 13 bus arrive?
When does the קריית ים→קריית מוצקין Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the קריית ים→קריית מוצקין Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 13 (קריית ים→קריית מוצקין) bus fare?
The קריית ים→קריית מוצקין (קריית ים→קריית מוצקין) bus fare is about ₪5.50.
Does the Egged 13 bus line run on Passover (Day 7)?
The 13 bus's operating hours on Passover (Day 7) may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 13 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 13 bus stop.
13 bus Schedule
13 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 05:03 - 22:50
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 04:50 - 16:10 | 15 - 25 |
Mon | 17:20 - 22:50 | 30 |
Tue | 05:03 - 22:50 | 12 - 20 |
Wed | 05:03 - 22:50 | 15 - 25 |
Thu | 05:03 - 22:50 | 15 - 25 |
Fri | 04:50 - 16:10 | 15 - 25 |
Sat | 17:20 - 22:50 | 30 |
Egged bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 13 (from שדרות פנחס ספיר/שדרות הפלמ''ח), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 13 (קריית ים→קריית מוצקין) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all אגד (Egged) info now.
13 line bus fare
Egged 13 (קריית ים→קריית מוצקין) ride fare is about ₪5.50. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Egged’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or אגד (Egged)’s official website.
13 (Egged)
The first stop of the 13 bus route is שדרות פנחס ספיר/שדרות הפלמ''ח and the last stop is מרכזית הקריות. 13 (קריית ים→קריית מוצקין) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 13 has 59 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 43 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Egged suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Israel, and helps to find the closest 13 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 13 bus to take on your trip.
Line 13 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 13 (קריית ים→קריית מוצקין) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 13 bus tracker or a live Egged bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Egged or a trip planner for Bus, Light Rail, Israel Railways, Carmelit / Rachbalit or Shuttle to plan your route around Israel. The trip planner shows updated data for Egged and any bus, including line 13, in Israel
13 - Alternative Directions
Egged Lines in Israel
- 2 - מסוף אגד/קניון פרץ סנטר-דימונה<->הרבי מלובאוויטש/הרב עובדיה יוסף-דימונה-19/ Schedule
- 29 - קופת חולים/העצמאות-קרית אתא<->מעלות דוד/סביון-רכסים-2#/ Schedule
- 412 - קניון איילון-בני ברק<->וינוגרד/זווין-ירושלים-16/ Schedule
- 94 - שדרות הציונות/העצמאות-ראשון לציון<->יהודה הלוי/הגדוד העברי-ראשון לציון-2#/ Schedule
- 5 - ת. מרכזית ק''ש/רציפים-קרית שמונה<->ת. מרכזית ק''ש/הורדה-קרית שמונה-3#/ Schedule
- 2 - הכלניות/הרקפות-רכסים<->בית ספר בית יעקב/הרב משקובסקי-רכסים-2#/ Schedule
- 81 - ברל/מנדלי מוכר ספרים-חיפה<->בית ספר בית יעקב/המיימוני-חיפה-1#/ Schedule
- 30 - מסוף הר הצופים/בנימין מזר-ירושלים<->מסוף גילה/המרגלית-ירושלים-1#/ Schedule
- 107 - ת. מרכזית ירושלים/יפו-ירושלים<->משטרה/שמואל מאיר-ירושלים-2#/ Schedule
- 173 - ת. מרכזית רשל''צ/רציפים-ראשון לציון<->ת. רכבת תל אביב - סבידור/חנה וסע-תל אביב יפו-1#/ Schedule
- 12 - אזור תעשיה צפוני-קרית שמונה<->מתחם ביג/קריית שמונה-מפעלים אזוריים הגליל העליון-1#/ Schedule
- 97א - בית ספר אליאנס/דרך בירם-חיפה<->דקר/מרטין בובר-חיפה-1א
- 85 - הנרקיס/הסביון-זכרון יעקב<->תיכון המושבה/חלומות-זכרון יעקב-1#/ Schedule
- 953 - ת. מרכזית ירושלים קומה 3/רציפים-ירושלים<->ת.מרכזית עפולה/הורדה-עפולה-3#/ Schedule
- 66 - הדשנים-חיפה<->רמת יוחנן-רמת יוחנן-1צ/ Schedule
- 268 - ת.מרכזית תל אביב קומה 7/רציפים-תל אביב יפו<->מעלה הזית/הברוש-בית אריה-1ם
- 25 - תחנת כרמלית/הנביאים-חיפה<->בר רב האי/סעדיה הגאון-חיפה-17/ Schedule
- 268 - ת.מרכזית תל אביב קומה 7/רציפים-תל אביב יפו<->ת. רכבת מודיעין מרכז-מודיעין מכבים רעות-1#/ Schedule
- 16 - כביש 40/גבעת ברנר-קרית עקרון<->ת. רכבת רחובות/הורדה-רחובות-1#/ Schedule
- 973 - אנדרטת עד הלום/שדרות משה סנה-אשדוד<->רופין/קניאל-חיפה-1#/ Schedule