236 Line
אור יהודה→תל אביב-יפו
Kavim
Kavim 236 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 236 bus (אור יהודה→תל אביב-יפו) has 36 stops departing from החרושת/מעלה המגדל and ending at מסוף כרמלית.
Choose any of the 236 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: אור יהודה→תל אביב-יפו (36 stops)
החרושת/מעלה המגדל
חטיבת אלכסנדרוני/העבודה
ביה''כ עולי בבל/יוסף חיים
מרכז מסחרי/העצמאות
החצב / היסמין
העצמאות/החצב
העצמאות/ירושלים
היכל התרבות/שדרות אליהו סעדון
שדרות אליהו סעדון/סקלאר לו
שדרות בן פורת/הל''ה
בן פורת/ראשונים
בן פורת/נילי
יחזקאל קזז / מונטיפיורי
יחזקאל קזז/דרך לוד
מחנה דורי
דרך לוד / צומת רמת פנקס
מחלף מסובים/דרך לוד
פארק אריאל שרון/דרך לוד
דרך בר לב/דרך הטייסים
דרך בר לב/שד' ששת הימים
דרך בר לב/אונטרמן
דרך בר לב/דרך משה דיין
דרך משה דיין/דרך בר לב
דרך משה דיין/ההגנה
ביה''ס נתיב/דרך ההגנה
גן התקווה/דרך ההגנה
דרך ההגנה/המעפילים
ת.רכבת ההגנה
ת. רכבת ההגנה/החרש
הרכבת/המסגר
חברת החשמל/דרך מנחם בגין
דרך בגין/אלנבי
אלנבי/דרך מנחם בגין
ת.רק''ל אלנבי
מגדל שלום/מונטיפיורי
מסוף כרמלית
236 FAQ
What time does the 236 bus start operating?
Services on the 236 bus start at 05:50 on Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday.
What time does the 236 bus stop working?
Services on the 236 bus stop at 15:00 on Sunday, Friday.
What time does the 236 bus arrive?
When does the אור יהודה→תל אביב-יפו Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the אור יהודה→תל אביב-יפו Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 236 (אור יהודה→תל אביב-יפו) bus fare?
The אור יהודה→תל אביב-יפו (אור יהודה→תל אביב-יפו) bus fare is about ₪5.50.
Does the Kavim 236 bus line run on Passover (Day 7)?
The 236 bus's operating hours on Passover (Day 7) may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 236 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 236 bus stop.
236 bus Schedule
236 bus route operates on Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday. Regular schedule hours: 05:50 - 23:00
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 07:30 - 15:00 | 30 - 60 |
Mon | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Tue | 05:50 - 23:00 | 20 - 30 |
Wed | 05:50 - 23:00 | 20 - 30 |
Thu | 05:50 - 23:00 | 20 - 30 |
Fri | 07:30 - 15:00 | 30 - 60 |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Kavim bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 236 (from החרושת/מעלה המגדל), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 236 (אור יהודה→תל אביב-יפו) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all קווים (Kavim) info now.
236 line bus fare
Kavim 236 (אור יהודה→תל אביב-יפו) ride fare is about ₪5.50. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Kavim’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or קווים (Kavim)’s official website.
236 (Kavim)
The first stop of the 236 bus route is החרושת/מעלה המגדל and the last stop is מסוף כרמלית. 236 (אור יהודה→תל אביב-יפו) is operational during Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
Additional information: 236 has 36 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 42 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Kavim suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Israel, and helps to find the closest 236 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 236 bus to take on your trip.
Line 236 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 236 (אור יהודה→תל אביב-יפו) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 236 bus tracker or a live Kavim bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Kavim or a trip planner for Bus, Light Rail, Israel Railways, Carmelit / Rachbalit or Shuttle to plan your route around Israel. The trip planner shows updated data for Kavim and any bus, including line 236, in Israel
236 - Alternative Directions
Kavim Lines in Israel
- 17 - קריית חינוך-כפר קרע<->אלהדה-כפר קרע-20/ Schedule
- 86 - מחנה בית ליד-כפר יונה<->מסוף שרונה-כפר יונה-20/ Schedule
- 30 - חניון תח''צ/שדרות בית הלל-מודיעין עילית<->מסוף מודיעין עילית/הורדה-מודיעין עילית-10/ Schedule
- 130 - מסוף שרונה-כפר יונה<->ת. מרכזית נתניה/הורדה-נתניה-10/ Schedule
- 7 - קריית חינוך-כפר קרע<->אלהדה-כפר קרע-10/ Schedule
- 56 - אבא אחימאיר/הרב מרדכי שרעבי-רמלה<->יהודה שטיין/גיבורי ישראל-רמלה-10/ Schedule
- 582 - הרקפות/חצב סובה-רכסים<->רמב''ן/שדרות בית שמאי-מודיעין עילית-20/ Schedule
- 76 - קיבוץ שדות ים-שדות ים<->מתחם מיקס/צה''ל-חדרה-20/ Schedule
- 60 - ת. רכבת פאתי מודיעין-מודיעין מכבים רעות<->שדרות הרכס/היער-מודיעין מכבים רעות-10/ Schedule
- 23 - ת. מרכזית נתניה/רציפים-נתניה<->ת. מרכזית נתניה/הורדה-נתניה-30/ Schedule
- 208 - מסוף שוהם-שוהם<->מחנה צבא/אהרון יריב-רמת השרון-10
- 53 - מבצע יהונתן/חבצלת-רמלה<->שדרות הרצל/דני מס-רמלה-10/ Schedule
- 2 - ת. רכבת גני אביב-לוד<->מסוף הרכבת הישן/הורדה-לוד-10/ Schedule
- 33 - נחם ב-נחם<->מנחם בגין/שער העיר-קרית מלאכי-10/ Schedule
- 13 - דרך לב השרון/האילן-קדימה צורן<->ת. רכבת בית יהושע-בית יהושע-10/ Schedule
- 6 - ת. רכבת גני אביב-לוד<->מסוף הרכבת הישן/הורדה-לוד-10/ Schedule
- 263 - הנרקיס/הסביון-זכרון יעקב<->גן לאומי קיסריה-קיסריה-10/ Schedule
- 452 - ת.מרכזית תל אביב קומה 6/רציפים-תל אביב יפו<->שדרות ירושלים/דרך הרמ''א-רמלה-20/ Schedule
- 33 - ת. מרכזית נתניה/רציפים-נתניה<->איבטן-זמר-10/ Schedule
- 157 - אלמוג סנטר/אפרים קישון-באר יעקב<->ת.מרכזית תל אביב קומה 6/הורדה-תל אביב יפו-14/ Schedule