28 Line
Brabanconne
STIB
STIB 28 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 28 bus (Brabanconne) has 19 stops departing from Konkel and ending at Brabançonne.
Choose any of the 28 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Brabanconne (19 stops)
Konkel
Don Bosco
Stade Fallon / Fallon Stadion
Parc Malou / Maloupark
Déportés / Weggevoerden
Voot
Slegers
Melard
Tomberg
Montald
Meudon
Degrooff
Georges Henri
Vergote
Diamant
Victor Hugo
De Jamblinne De Meux
Chasseurs Ardennais / Ardense Jagers
Brabançonne
28 FAQ
What time does the 28 bus start operating?
Services on the 28 bus start at 05:48 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 28 bus stop working?
Services on the 28 bus stop at 23:36 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 28 bus arrive?
When does the Brabanconne Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Brabanconne Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 28 (Brabanconne) bus fare?
The Brabanconne (Brabanconne) bus fare is about €2.10.
Does the STIB 28 bus line run on Whit Sunday and Whit Monday?
The 28 bus's operating hours on Whit Sunday and Whit Monday may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 28 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 28 bus stop.
28 bus Schedule
28 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 05:48 - 23:36
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 05:48 - 23:36 | 20 - 25 |
Mon | 05:48 - 23:36 | 8 - 20 |
Tue | 05:48 - 23:36 | 8 - 20 |
Wed | 05:48 - 23:36 | 8 - 20 |
Thu | 05:48 - 23:36 | 8 - 20 |
Fri | 05:48 - 23:36 | 8 - 20 |
Sat | 05:48 - 23:36 | 15 - 23 |
STIB bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 28 (from Konkel), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 28 (Brabanconne) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all STIB info now.
28 line bus fare
STIB 28 (Brabanconne) ride fare is about €2.10. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about STIB’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or STIB’s official website.
28 (STIB)
The first stop of the 28 bus route is Konkel and the last stop is Brabançonne. 28 (Brabanconne) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 28 has 19 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 25 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you STIB suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Belgium, and helps to find the closest 28 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 28 bus to take on your trip.
Line 28 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 28 (Brabanconne) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 28 bus tracker or a live STIB bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for STIB or a trip planner for Subway, Light Rail, Bus, Train or Ferry to plan your route around Belgium. The trip planner shows updated data for STIB and any bus, including line 28, in Belgium
28 - Alternative Directions
STIB Lines in Belgium
- 48 - Anneessens - Decroly/ Schedule
- 57 - Gare Du Nord - Hopital Militaire/ Schedule
- 20 - Hunderenveld - Gare Du Nord/ Schedule
- 27 - Luxembourg - Pleiades/ Schedule
- N08 - Gare Centrale - Wiener/ Schedule
- 29 - De Brouckere - Hof Ten Berg/ Schedule
- T3 - Esplanade - Churchill/ Schedule
- N09 - Gare Centrale - Herrmann-debroux/ Schedule
- 13 - Etangs Noirs - Uz-vub/ Schedule
- N06 - Gare Centrale - Musee Du Tram/ Schedule
- 65 - Gare Centrale - Machelen/ Schedule
- 95 - Grand-place - Wiener/ Schedule
- 37 - Albert - Gare De Linkebeek/ Schedule
- N12 - Gare Centrale - Stalle P/ Schedule
- T19 - Groot-bijgaarden - De Wand/ Schedule
- 74 - Uccle-stalle - Clemence Everard/ Schedule
- 33 - Dansaert - Louise/ Schedule
- N11 - Gare Centrale - Homborch/ Schedule
- 61 - Gare Du Nord - Montgomery/ Schedule
- 14 - Uz-vub - Gare Du Nord/ Schedule