448 Line
אשדוד→ירושלים
Egged
Egged 448 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 448 bus (אשדוד→ירושלים) has 20 stops departing from ת. מרכזית אשדוד/רציפים and ending at ת. מרכזית ירושלים/הורדה.
Choose any of the 448 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: אשדוד→ירושלים (20 stops)
ת. מרכזית אשדוד/רציפים
שד. ירושלים/שד.הרצל
בני ברית/יהודה הלוי
שדרות בני ברית/יצחק הנשיא
בני ברית/הפלמח
שד.בני ברית/הנחושת
בני ברית / הבושם
צומת נמל אשדוד
צומת ניר גלים
צומת נווה הרצוג
מחלף בית רבן למזרח
מחלף גדרה/נתיב תחבורה ציבורית
מחלף שורק/כביש 3
מסעף יסודות
מחנה נחל שורק
צומת חולדה
צומת נחשון
צומת חטיבה שבע/לטרון
מחלף חמד
ת. מרכזית ירושלים/הורדה
448 FAQ
What time does the 448 bus start operating?
Services on the 448 bus start at 05:40 on Sunday.
What time does the 448 bus stop working?
Services on the 448 bus stop at 15:00 on Friday.
What time does the 448 bus arrive?
When does the אשדוד→ירושלים Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the אשדוד→ירושלים Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 448 (אשדוד→ירושלים) bus fare?
The אשדוד→ירושלים (אשדוד→ירושלים) bus fare is ₪5.50 - ₪16.00.
Does the Egged 448 bus line run on Yom HaAtzmaut?
The 448 bus's operating hours on Yom HaAtzmaut may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 448 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 448 bus stop.
448 bus Schedule
448 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 06:00 - 21:30
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 05:40 - 21:30 | 15 - 45 |
Mon | 06:00 - 21:30 | 15 - 45 |
Tue | 07:00 - 21:30 | 30 - 60 |
Wed | 06:00 - 21:30 | 15 - 45 |
Thu | 06:00 - 21:30 | 15 - 45 |
Fri | 07:00 - 15:00 | 20 - 40 |
Sat | 21:30 - 23:30 | 30 |
Egged bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 448 (from ת. מרכזית אשדוד/רציפים), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 448 (אשדוד→ירושלים) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all אגד (Egged) info now.
448 line bus fare
Egged 448 (אשדוד→ירושלים) ride fare is between ₪5.50 and ₪16.00. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Egged's ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or אגד (Egged)’s official website.
448 (Egged)
The first stop of the 448 bus route is ת. מרכזית אשדוד/רציפים and the last stop is ת. מרכזית ירושלים/הורדה. 448 (אשדוד→ירושלים) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 448 has 20 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 66 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Egged suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Israel, and helps to find the closest 448 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 448 bus to take on your trip.
Line 448 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 448 (אשדוד→ירושלים) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 448 bus tracker or a live Egged bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Egged or a trip planner for Bus, Light Rail, Israel Railways, Carmelit / Rachbalit or Shuttle to plan your route around Israel. The trip planner shows updated data for Egged and any bus, including line 448, in Israel
448 - Alternative Directions
Egged Lines in Israel
- 112 - ת. מרכזית חוף הכרמל/רציפים עירוני-חיפה<->השיטה/החרוב-נשר-1#/ Schedule
- 814 - הפסגה/שד' הרצל-ירושלים<->מלכי ישראל/תחכמוני-ירושלים-1ב/ Schedule
- 704 - ת. רכבת תל אביב- סבידור/רציפים A-תל אביב יפו<->ת. מרכזית חדרה-חדרה-1ז/ Schedule
- 24 - היכל הספורט מלחה/אברהם שטרן-ירושלים<->היכל הספורט מלחה/אברהם שטרן-ירושלים-3#/ Schedule
- 909 - ת. מרכזית המפרץ/הורדה-חיפה<->ת.מרכזית תל אביב קומה 7/הורדה-תל אביב יפו-2#/ Schedule
- 1 - חניון אגד/הנפח-כרמיאל<->הנפח/היזם-כרמיאל-3#/ Schedule
- 13 - מר. קריות איסוף-קרית ים<->שדרות פנחס ספיר/שדרות הפלמ''ח-קרית ים-1#/ Schedule
- 86 - הרצוג/ויצמן-רחובות<->עוקשי/לוי אשכול-רחובות-2#/ Schedule
- 890 - הרב ש''י זווין/הרב וינוגרד-ירושלים<->ככר הדוידקה/הנביאים-ירושלים-1#/ Schedule
- 44 - מרכז לבריאות הנפש טירת כרמל-טירת כרמל<->גרנד קניון/שמחה גולן-חיפה-2#/ Schedule
- 807 - מסוף רמת שרת/קדיש לוז-ירושלים<->שמגר/ירמיהו-ירושלים-1#/ Schedule
- 194 - ת. רכבת תל אביב- סבידור/רציפים A-תל אביב יפו<->ת. רכבת הראשונים-ראשון לציון-1#/ Schedule
- 784 - ת.מרכזית תל אביב קומה 7/רציפים-תל אביב יפו<->טכניון/הנדסה אזרחית-חיפה-1#/ Schedule
- 326 - רפאל סויסה/רחל המשוררת-מזכרת בתיה<->יוסף טומי לפיד/דרך ההצלחה-ראשון לציון-1#/ Schedule
- 82 - אסיף/הטנא-חיפה<->בית אבות כרמל/אידר-חיפה-1#/ Schedule
- 78 - ת. רכבת כרמיאל/רציפים-כרמיאל<->ת. רכבת כרמיאל-כרמיאל-3#/ Schedule
- 74 - ראס עלי כניסה-ראס עלי<->ת. מרכזית המפרץ/הורדה-חיפה-2ב/ Schedule
- 87 - תיכון המושבה/חלומות-זכרון יעקב<->בית ספר נילי-זכרון יעקב-2#
- 85 - יוספטל/גוש חלב-קרית ביאליק<->בית ספר אורט ביאליק-קרית ביאליק-2#/ Schedule
- 13א - ששת הימים/יום הכיפורים-רחובות<->שאול טשרניחובסקי/משה מזרחי-רחובות-1ד