561 Line
Itäkeskus (M)
HSL
HSL 561 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 561 bus (Itäkeskus (M)) has 60 stops departing from Kivistön Asema and ending at Itäkeskus.
Choose any of the 561 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Itäkeskus (M) (60 stops)
Kivistön Asema
Opaalikuja
Kivistön Kirkko
Kivistöntie
Liusketie
Huovintie
Ritaritie
Kannistontie
Muskettikuja
Murtopakantie
Murtopakankuja
Koivupääntie
Murtotie
Juuritie
Katriinantie
Mossaberget
Vasamapuisto
Tahkotie
Caravellentie
Postimiehenkuja
Osumakuja
Kytökallio
Toinen Savu
Veromies
Robert Huberin Tie
Pyhtäänkorvenkuja
Perintökuja
Ă„yritie
Jumbo
Väinö Tannerin Tie
Lentoasemantie
Veromäen Koulu
Pilotti
Muuntotie
Tammiston Kauppatie
Tammistonkuja
Tammistontie
Tammimäentie
Tapaninkyläntie
Santerlantie
Valakkatie
Vanha Tapanilantie
Syystie
Malmin Sairaala
Malmin Tori
Malmin Asema (Terminaali)
Ala-Malmi
Riihenkulma
Vanha Helsingintie
Pihlajamäentie
Tattariharjuntie
Kivikonlaita
Kivikontie
Kurkimäki
Liikuntamylly
Kukkaniityntie
Arhotie
Korsholmantie
Puotinharju
Itäkeskus
561 FAQ
What time does the 561 bus start operating?
Services on the 561 bus start at 04:36 on Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 561 bus stop working?
Services on the 561 bus stop at 23:02 on Saturday.
What time does the 561 bus arrive?
When does the Itäkeskus (M) Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Itäkeskus (M) Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 561 (Itäkeskus (M)) bus fare?
The Itäkeskus (M) (Itäkeskus (M)) bus fare is €2.80 - €2.95.
Does the HSL 561 bus line run on May Day?
The 561 bus's operating hours on May Day may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 561 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 561 bus stop.
561 bus Schedule
561 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 04:36 - 23:03
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 05:56 - 23:05 | 29 - 34 |
Mon | 04:36 - 23:03 | 19 - 30 |
Tue | 04:36 - 23:03 | 19 - 30 |
Wed | 05:56 - 23:05 | 29 - 34 |
Thu | 04:36 - 23:03 | 19 - 30 |
Fri | 04:36 - 23:03 | 19 - 30 |
Sat | 05:36 - 23:02 | 19 - 31 |
HSL bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 561 (from Kivistön Asema), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 561 (Itäkeskus (M)) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all HSL info now.
561 line bus fare
HSL 561 (Itäkeskus (M)) ride fare is between €2.80 and €2.95. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about HSL's ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or HSL’s official website.
561 (HSL)
The first stop of the 561 bus route is Kivistön Asema and the last stop is Itäkeskus. 561 (Itäkeskus (M)) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 561 has 60 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 60 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you HSL suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Helsinki, and helps to find the closest 561 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 561 bus to take on your trip.
Line 561 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 561 (Itäkeskus (M)) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 561 bus tracker or a live HSL bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for HSL or a trip planner for Metro, Tram, Train, Bus or Ferry to plan your route around Helsinki. The trip planner shows updated data for HSL and any bus, including line 561, in Helsinki
561 - Alternative Directions
HSL Lines in Helsinki
- 42 - Kamppi-Maununneva-Kannelmäki/ Schedule
- 903 - Kirkkonummi-Hila/ Schedule
- 518 - Ilmala-Pasila-Kuninkaanmäki/ Schedule
- 349BK - Lepsämänjoki-Hännikäinen-Kalajärvi
- 202 - Vermonniitty-Leppävaara-Helmipöllönmäki/ Schedule
- 85 - Herttoniemi(M)-Jollas/ Schedule
- 400 - Kamppi-Martinlaakso-Vantaankoski/ Schedule
- 345 - Elielinaukio-Rinnekoti/ Schedule
- 24 - Kamppi-Seurasaari/ Schedule
- 166 - Lasilaakso-Kauklahti-Bassenkylä/ Schedule
- 553K - Hakunila-Malmi-Maunula-Leppävaara/ Schedule
- 236B - Leppävaara-Viherlaakso-Vanhakartano/ Schedule
- 914B - Kuntakeskus- Siuntion kk.-Raivio-Evitskog/ Schedule
- 173N - Kamppi-Masala-Kirkkonummi-Upinniemi/ Schedule
- 976 - Keravan asema-Virrenkulma/ Schedule
- 146N - Kamppi-Kivenlahti-Saunalahti/ Schedule
- 500 - Itäkeskus(M)-Pasila-Munkkivuori/ Schedule
- 915AK - Kuntakeskus-Siuntion kk.-Järvinummi-Kuntakeskus/ Schedule
- 967K - Jokela-Nuppulinna-Purola-Linjamäki-Kellokoski/ Schedule
- 447 - Kivistö-Viinikanmetsä-Kesäkylä/ Schedule