The 6א bus (בית עלמין אילת→עין נטפים/ששת הימים) has 71 stops departing from בית עלמין אילת and ending at עין נטפים/ששת הימים.
Choose any of the 6א bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
View on Map
Direction: בית עלמין אילת→עין נטפים/ששת הימים (71 stops)
Show on mapChange direction
בית עלמין אילת
View full schedule
מרכז ביג/הסתת
View full schedule
הסוור/הספן
View full schedule
נווה מדבר/משעול גירית
View full schedule
נווה מדבר/משעול גרביל
View full schedule
נווה מדבר/משעול מריון
View full schedule
חטיבת גולני/הסתת
View full schedule
חטיבת גולני/ככר זאבים
View full schedule
חטיבת גולני/החורב
View full schedule
מלון מג'יק פאלאס/קראון פלאזה
View full schedule
מלון אסטרל וילג'/מתחם רד
View full schedule
מלון רויאל ביץ'/מלכת שבא
View full schedule
מלון הרודס/מלון דן
View full schedule
קניון אייס מול/קאמפן
View full schedule
מלון אגמים/קאמפן
View full schedule
מלון לאונרדו קלאב/קאמפן
View full schedule
דרבן/תרשיש
View full schedule
קניון מול הים/דרבן
View full schedule
דרך הערבה/שדרות התמרים
View full schedule
שדרות התמרים/שפיפון
View full schedule
ת. מרכזית אילת/שדרות התמרים
View full schedule
ספריה עירונית/חטיבת הנגב
View full schedule
בית החייל/חטיבת הנגב
View full schedule
חטיבת הנגב/אילות
View full schedule
חטיבת הנגב/ארגמן
View full schedule
ארגמן/הנשר
View full schedule
ארגמן/דרך יותם
View full schedule
ארגמן/שחמון
View full schedule
שחמון/משעול ספיר
View full schedule
סיני/מואב
View full schedule
פארן/ירושלים השלמה
View full schedule
ירושלים השלמה/ברנע
View full schedule
ירושלים השלמה/שני
View full schedule
מלון פאלאס/מלכת שבא
View full schedule
מלכת שבא/צור
View full schedule
תיכון בגין/מלכת שבא
View full schedule
תיכון בגין/הספורטאים
View full schedule
יהל/הרדוף
View full schedule
יהל/הסיגלית
View full schedule
הסיגלית/משעול הדס
View full schedule
החותרים/ארגמן
View full schedule
זהרון/דקר
View full schedule
דקר/חלילן
View full schedule
דקר/בתרן
View full schedule
דקר/גני קנדה
View full schedule
זהרון/משעול גיטרן
View full schedule
זהרון/מרכז עינת
View full schedule
ששת הימים/דרך יותם
View full schedule
ששת הימים/מתנס שחמון
View full schedule
איצטדיון רבין/ששת הימים
View full schedule
החשמונאים/העמונים
View full schedule
החשמונאים/הלויים
View full schedule
החשמונאים/המדיינים
View full schedule
החשמונאים/כנענים
View full schedule
הנבטים/בני ישראל
View full schedule
הנבטים/המכבים
View full schedule
ששת הימים/עין נטפים
View full schedule
ששת הימים/עין יהב
View full schedule
דרך התבלינים/כוכב
View full schedule
דפנה/גדילן
View full schedule
דפנה/מרווה
View full schedule
דרך הבשמים
View full schedule
דודאים/שן הארי
View full schedule
דרך התבלינים/דודאים
View full schedule
דרך התבלינים/ששת הימים
View full schedule
שרה אמנו/רות המואביה
View full schedule
שרה אמנו/אסתר המלכה
View full schedule
דרך הרים/עין יהב
View full schedule
דרך הרים/עין נטפים
View full schedule
עין נטפים/בני ישראל
View full schedule
עין נטפים/ששת הימים
View full schedule
6א FAQ
What time does the 6א bus start operating?
Services on the 6א bus start at 10:00 AM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 6א bus stop working?
Services on the 6א bus stop at 12:00 PM on Friday.
What time does the 6א bus arrive?
When does the בית עלמין אילת→עין נטפים/ששת הימים Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the בית עלמין אילת→עין נטפים/ששת הימים Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 6א (בית עלמין אילת→עין נטפים/ששת הימים) bus fare?
The בית עלמין אילת→עין נטפים/ששת הימים (בית עלמין אילת→עין נטפים/ששת הימים) bus fare is about ₪4.70.
6א bus route operates on Sunday to Thursday. Regular schedule hours: 10:00 AM - 5:00 PM
Day
Operating Hours
Frequency (min)
Sun
10:00 AM - 5:00 PM
420
Mon
10:00 AM - 5:00 PM
420
Tue
10:00 AM - 5:00 PM
420
Wed
10:00 AM - 5:00 PM
420
Thu
10:00 AM - 5:00 PM
420
Fri
10:00 AM - 12:00 PM
120
Sat
Not Operational
Not Operational
Egged bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 6א (from בית עלמין אילת), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 6א (בית עלמין אילת→עין נטפים/ששת הימים) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all אגד (Egged) info now.
6א line bus fare
Egged 6א (בית עלמין אילת→עין נטפים/ששת הימים) ride fare is about ₪4.70. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Egged’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or אגד (Egged)’s official website.
The Most Popular Urban Mobility App in Israel.
All local mobility options in one app
6א (Egged)
The first stop of the 6א bus route is בית עלמין אילת and the last stop is עין נטפים/ששת הימים. 6א (בית עלמין אילת→עין נטפים/ששת הימים) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 6א has 71 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 71 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Egged suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Israel, and helps to find the closest 6א bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 6א bus to take on your trip.
6א near me
Line 6א Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 6א (בית עלמין אילת→עין נטפים/ששת הימים) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 6א bus tracker or a live Egged bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Egged or a trip planner for Bus, Light Rail, Israel Railways, Carmelit / Rachbalit or Shuttle to plan your route around Israel. The trip planner shows updated data for Egged and any bus, including line 6א, in Israel