66 Line
קריית אתא→רמת יוחנן
Egged
Egged 66 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 66 bus (קריית אתא→רמת יוחנן) has 7 stops departing from קרית אתא מרכז and ending at רמת יוחנן.
Choose any of the 66 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: קריית אתא→רמת יוחנן (7 stops)
קרית אתא מרכז
העצמאות/מורדי הגטאות
העצמאות/הילל
הגפן/הנביאים
מסעף אושה
מסעף כפר המכבי
רמת יוחנן
66 FAQ
What time does the 66 bus start operating?
Services on the 66 bus start at 07:10 on Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 66 bus stop working?
Services on the 66 bus stop at 15:20 on Friday.
What time does the 66 bus arrive?
When does the קריית אתא→רמת יוחנן Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the קריית אתא→רמת יוחנן Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 66 (קריית אתא→רמת יוחנן) bus fare?
The קריית אתא→רמת יוחנן (קריית אתא→רמת יוחנן) bus fare is about ₪5.50.
Does the Egged 66 bus line run on Yom HaAtzmaut?
The 66 bus's operating hours on Yom HaAtzmaut may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 66 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 66 bus stop.
66 bus Schedule
66 bus route operates on Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday. Regular schedule hours: 07:10 - 20:15
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 07:10 - 20:15 | 40 - 320 |
Mon | 07:10 - 20:15 | 40 - 320 |
Tue | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Wed | 07:10 - 20:15 | 40 - 320 |
Thu | 07:10 - 20:15 | 40 - 320 |
Fri | 07:10 - 15:20 | 170 - 320 |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Egged bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 66 (from קרית אתא מרכז), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 66 (קריית אתא→רמת יוחנן) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all אגד (Egged) info now.
66 line bus fare
Egged 66 (קריית אתא→רמת יוחנן) ride fare is about ₪5.50. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Egged’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or אגד (Egged)’s official website.
66 (Egged)
The first stop of the 66 bus route is קרית אתא מרכז and the last stop is רמת יוחנן. 66 (קריית אתא→רמת יוחנן) is operational during Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
Additional information: 66 has 7 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 6 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Egged suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Israel, and helps to find the closest 66 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 66 bus to take on your trip.
Line 66 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 66 (קריית אתא→רמת יוחנן) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 66 bus tracker or a live Egged bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Egged or a trip planner for Bus, Light Rail, Israel Railways, Carmelit / Rachbalit or Shuttle to plan your route around Israel. The trip planner shows updated data for Egged and any bus, including line 66, in Israel
66 - Alternative Directions
Egged Lines in Israel
- 81 - ברל/מנדלי מוכר ספרים-חיפה<->בית ספר בית יעקב/המיימוני-חיפה-1#/ Schedule
- 826 - ת.מרכזית תל אביב קומה 7/רציפים-תל אביב יפו<->דליה/כליל החורש-נוף הגליל-19/ Schedule
- 28א - בית ספר חקלאי עין כרם-עין כרם בי''ס חקלאי<->מלון רימונים/שחראי-ירושלים-1ך/ Schedule
- 845 - ת.מרכזית תל אביב קומה 7/רציפים-תל אביב יפו<->ת. מרכזית ק''ש/הורדה-קרית שמונה-1#/ Schedule
- 482 - ת. רכבת תל אביב- סבידור/רציפים A-תל אביב יפו<->מסוף נווה יעקב/הרב פרדס-ירושלים-1#/ Schedule
- 10 - האומן/ברעם-ירושלים<->תחנת רכבת קלה הר הרצל-ירושלים-1#/ Schedule
- 1 - חפציבה מרכז/מבצע יונתן-חדרה<->ת. מרכזית חדרה-חדרה-25
- 17 - יהונתן/בן גוריון-רחובות<->ת. רכבת רחובות/הורדה-רחובות-2#/ Schedule
- 85 - בית ספר לבנות בית רבקה-כפר חב''ד<->אברבנאל/צבי הרלינג-בני ברק-2#/ Schedule
- 112 - ת. מרכזית חוף הכרמל/רציפים עירוני-חיפה<->השיטה/החרוב-נשר-1#/ Schedule
- 85א - ליאון בלום-חיפה<->המלך שאול/המלך דוד-חיפה-1#/ Schedule
- 14 - מר. קריות איסוף-קרית ים<->יהודה איתין/דרך יגאל ידין-חיפה-2#/ Schedule
- 84 - הגליל/גולן-קרית ביאליק<->דרור /בית ספר אורט אפק-קרית ביאליק-2ו/ Schedule
- 991 - ת. מרכזית חוף הכרמל/רציפים בינעירוני-חיפה<->ת. מרכזית אילת/הורדה-אילת-2#/ Schedule
- 72א - ת. מרכזית המפרץ/רציפים עירוני-חיפה<->גיבורי התהילה/בית קמה-כפר חסידים א'-1ש/ Schedule
- 268 - ת.מרכזית תל אביב קומה 7/רציפים-תל אביב יפו<->מעלה הזית/הברוש-בית אריה-1ם
- 148 - מרכז לבריאות הנפש טירת כרמל-טירת כרמל<->אוניברסיטה/רב תכליתי-חיפה-2#/ Schedule
- 22 - מר. קריות איסוף-קרית ים<->מינץ/הרצוג-קרית אתא-1#/ Schedule
- 319 - קניון איילון-בני ברק<->מרגולין/השומרים-רחובות-2#/ Schedule