68 Line
קריית אונו→תל אביב-יפו
Kavim
Kavim 68 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 68 bus (קריית אונו→תל אביב-יפו) has 39 stops departing from מסוף קרית אונו and ending at ת.מרכזית תל אביב קומה 7/הורדה.
Choose any of the 68 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: קריית אונו→תל אביב-יפו (39 stops)
מסוף קרית אונו
לשכת גיוס/דרך רב אלוף יעקב דורי
בית ברוש/דרך רב אלוף יעקב דורי
מרכז מסחרי רימון/דרך לוי אשכול
צה''ל / חבצלת
צה''ל/נחל דן
שלמה המלך/ההדר
שלמה המלך - קניון
דרך לוי אשכול/הרוגי מלכות בבל
דרך לוי אשכול/ירושלים
מיכאל וולך/דרך לוי אשכול
מועצה דתית קריית אונו/דוד רמז
דוד רמז/מרזוק ועזר
הרצל / גולומב
הרצל / וינגייט
הרצל/שד. נורדאו
כביש 471/זבוטינסקי
אוניברסיטת בר אילן/דרך אשכול
גשר בר אילן/כביש 4
מחלף גבעת שמואל/כביש 4
גבעת שמואל/גשר הולכי רגל
מחלף גהה
מחלף גהה/דרך ז'בוטינסקי
ת.רק''ל אהרונוביץ'/דרך ז'בוטינסקי
ז'בוטינסקי/ אבו חצירא
דרך ז'בוטינסקי/דב גרונר
דרך זאב ז'בוטינסקי/מכון מור
דרך ז'בוטינסקי/רש''י
דרך זאב ז'בוטינסקי/הרצל
דרך ז'בוטינסקי/ביאליק
דרך ז'בוטינסקי/החשמונאים
ת.רק''ל אבא הלל/דרך ז'בוטינסקי
ת.רק''ל ארלוזורוב/דרך מנחם בגין
קניון עזריאלי/דרך מנחם בגין
קריית הממשלה/דרך מנחם בגין
ת.רק''ל קרליבך/דרך מנחם בגין A
ת.רק''ל אלנבי/דרך מנחם בגין
הרכבת/סלומון
ת.מרכזית תל אביב קומה 7/הורדה
68 FAQ
What time does the 68 bus start operating?
Services on the 68 bus start at 00:00 on Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 68 bus stop working?
Services on the 68 bus stop at 15:20 on Sunday, Friday.
What time does the 68 bus arrive?
When does the קריית אונו→תל אביב-יפו Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the קריית אונו→תל אביב-יפו Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 68 (קריית אונו→תל אביב-יפו) bus fare?
The קריית אונו→תל אביב-יפו (קריית אונו→תל אביב-יפו) bus fare is about ₪5.50.
Does the Kavim 68 bus line run on Passover (Day 7)?
The 68 bus's operating hours on Passover (Day 7) may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 68 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 68 bus stop.
68 bus Schedule
68 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 00:00 - 23:40
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 05:00 - 15:20 | 12 - 20 |
Mon | 20:40 - 23:40 | 20 |
Tue | 00:00 - 23:40 | 12 - 20 |
Wed | 00:00 - 23:40 | 12 - 20 |
Thu | 00:00 - 23:40 | 12 - 20 |
Fri | 00:00 - 15:20 | 12 - 20 |
Sat | 20:40 - 23:40 | 20 |
Kavim bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 68 (from מסוף קרית אונו), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 68 (קריית אונו→תל אביב-יפו) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all קווים (Kavim) info now.
68 line bus fare
Kavim 68 (קריית אונו→תל אביב-יפו) ride fare is about ₪5.50. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Kavim’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or קווים (Kavim)’s official website.
68 (Kavim)
The first stop of the 68 bus route is מסוף קרית אונו and the last stop is ת.מרכזית תל אביב קומה 7/הורדה. 68 (קריית אונו→תל אביב-יפו) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 68 has 39 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 50 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Kavim suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Israel, and helps to find the closest 68 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 68 bus to take on your trip.
Line 68 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 68 (קריית אונו→תל אביב-יפו) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 68 bus tracker or a live Kavim bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Kavim or a trip planner for Bus, Light Rail, Israel Railways, Carmelit / Rachbalit or Shuttle to plan your route around Israel. The trip planner shows updated data for Kavim and any bus, including line 68, in Israel
68 - Alternative Directions
Kavim Lines in Israel
- 7 - אדמורי ויזניץ/אבא שאול-ביתר עילית<->בית כנסת סלונים/מפעל הש''ס-ביתר עילית-1#/ Schedule
- 297 - קדושת לוי/שלום רב-ביתר עילית<->כביש 396/''בי''ח הדסה עין כרם''-ירושלים-1#
- 226 - בית ספר משמרת מאיר-ביתר עילית<->גבעת התחמושת/שרגאי-ירושלים-17/ Schedule
- 176 - קדושת לוי/שלום רב-ביתר עילית<->ההגנה/מרגולין-רחובות-1#/ Schedule
- 32 - קיבוץ רגבים-רגבים<->ת. מרכזית חדרה/רציפים-חדרה-20/ Schedule
- 57 - רבי עקיבא/יהודה הנשיא-מודיעין עילית<->יהודה הנשיא / רשב''י-מודיעין עילית-21/ Schedule
- 56 - דרך לב השרון/האילן-קדימה צורן<->ת. רכבת בית יהושע-בית יהושע-20/ Schedule
- 15 - קניון צ. רמלה לוד/דוכיפת-רמלה<->מסוף הרכבת הישן/הורדה-לוד-20/ Schedule
- 15 - המייסדים/צבר-אבן יהודה<->הדסים רציפים-אבן יהודה-10/ Schedule
- 506 - מסוף אונברסיטת ת''א-תל אביב יפו<->מסוף שוהם-שוהם-20/ Schedule
- 57 - חניון דרומי/איסוף-מודיעין מכבים רעות<->דם המכבים /חרצית-מודיעין מכבים רעות-20/ Schedule
- 47 - ת. מרכזית נתניה/רציפים-נתניה<->ההדרים צורן/השיקמה צורן-קדימה צורן-10/ Schedule
- 51 - עירייה-מודיעין מכבים רעות<->שדרות החשמונאים/לב העיר-מודיעין מכבים רעות-10/ Schedule
- 80 - ת. רכבת קיסריה פרדס חנה-פרדס חנה כרכור<->ת. רכבת בנימינה/הטחנה-בנימינה גבעת עדה-20/ Schedule
- 691 - מרכז מיר''ב-מרכז מיר''ב<->ת. רכבת חוף הכרמל-חיפה-10/ Schedule
- 79 - תפוז/האתרוג-שוהם<->מועדון/תרשיש-שוהם-20/ Schedule
- 12 - ת. מרכזית רמלה/רציפים-רמלה<->ת. מרכזית רמלה/הורדה-רמלה-30/ Schedule
- 80 - עירייה-מודיעין מכבים רעות<->דרך ד''ר ישראל פלד/כנרית-מודיעין מכבים רעות-10/ Schedule
- 320 - חניון תח''צ/שדרות בית הלל-מודיעין עילית<->בנייני האומה/הנשיא השישי-ירושלים-10/ Schedule
- 391 - מסוף אום אל פחם-אום אל פחם<->היצירה/האופן-פתח תקווה-10/ Schedule