70 Line
רמת גן→תל אביב-יפו
Dan
Dan 70 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 70 bus (רמת גן→תל אביב-יפו) has 23 stops departing from בי''ח שיב''א/שדרות אהרון קציר and ending at ת. רכבת תל אביב - סבידור/חנה וסע.
Choose any of the 70 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: רמת גן→תל אביב-יפו (23 stops)
בי''ח שיב''א/שדרות אהרון קציר
שד' אהרון קציר/מנדס
הרב גורן/חיים בר לב
שדרות אהרון קציר/שמחה הולצברג
אוניברסיטת בר אילן/דרך אשכול
גשר בר אילן/כביש 4
מחלף גבעת שמואל/כביש 4
גבעת שמואל/גשר הולכי רגל
מחלף גהה
מחלף גהה/דרך ז'בוטינסקי
ת.רק''ל אהרונוביץ'/דרך ז'בוטינסקי
ז'בוטינסקי/ אבו חצירא
דרך ז'בוטינסקי/דב גרונר
דרך זאב ז'בוטינסקי/מכון מור
ת.רק''ל בן גוריון/דרך ז'בוטינסקי
דרך ז'בוטינסקי/רש''י
דרך זאב ז'בוטינסקי/הרצל
דרך ז'בוטינסקי/ביאליק
דרך ז'בוטינסקי/החשמונאים
ת.רק''ל אבא הלל/דרך ז'בוטינסקי
ת.רק''ל ארלוזורוב/דרך מנחם בגין
דרך נמיר/דרך מנחם בגין
ת. רכבת תל אביב - סבידור/חנה וסע
70 FAQ
What time does the 70 bus start operating?
Services on the 70 bus start at 00:00 on Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 70 bus stop working?
Services on the 70 bus stop at 17:00 on Friday.
What time does the 70 bus arrive?
When does the רמת גן→תל אביב-יפו Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the רמת גן→תל אביב-יפו Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 70 (רמת גן→תל אביב-יפו) bus fare?
The רמת גן→תל אביב-יפו (רמת גן→תל אביב-יפו) bus fare is about ₪5.50.
Does the Dan 70 bus line run on Yom HaAtzmaut?
The 70 bus's operating hours on Yom HaAtzmaut may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 70 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 70 bus stop.
70 bus Schedule
70 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 05:15 - 23:30
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 05:15 - 23:30 | 8 - 15 |
Mon | 05:15 - 23:30 | 8 - 30 |
Tue | 07:20 - 23:40 | 45 - 50 |
Wed | 00:00 - 23:30 | 8 - 15 |
Thu | 00:00 - 23:30 | 8 - 15 |
Fri | 00:00 - 17:00 | 20 - 25 |
Sat | 20:45 - 23:40 | 25 |
Dan bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 70 (from בי''ח שיב''א/שדרות אהרון קציר), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 70 (רמת גן→תל אביב-יפו) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all דן (Dan) info now.
70 line bus fare
Dan 70 (רמת גן→תל אביב-יפו) ride fare is about ₪5.50. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Dan’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or דן (Dan)’s official website.
70 (Dan)
The first stop of the 70 bus route is בי''ח שיב''א/שדרות אהרון קציר and the last stop is ת. רכבת תל אביב - סבידור/חנה וסע. 70 (רמת גן→תל אביב-יפו) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 70 has 23 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 27 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Dan suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Israel, and helps to find the closest 70 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 70 bus to take on your trip.
Line 70 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 70 (רמת גן→תל אביב-יפו) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 70 bus tracker or a live Dan bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Dan or a trip planner for Bus, Light Rail, Israel Railways, Carmelit / Rachbalit or Shuttle to plan your route around Israel. The trip planner shows updated data for Dan and any bus, including line 70, in Israel
70 - Alternative Directions
Dan Lines in Israel
- 23 - מסוף כורזין-גבעתיים<->מסוף כרמלית/הורדה-תל אביב יפו-20/ Schedule
- 926 - תיכון מזרחי/הרב מיימון-בני ברק<->יצחק אלחנן/הכרמל-תל אביב יפו-126/ Schedule
- 17 - מסוף כרמלית-תל אביב יפו<->מסוף וולפסון-חולון-10/ Schedule
- 38 - מסוף קריית שרת-חולון<->ת. מרכזית פ''ת/הורדה-פתח תקווה-20/ Schedule
- 919 - אברבנאל/הרב נורוק-בני ברק<->בן זכאי/הרב הירש-בני ברק-119/ Schedule
- 463 - מסוף רדינג/רציפים-תל אביב יפו<->הרב שלמה גורן/מבטחים-גבעת שמואל-10/ Schedule
- 944 - ירושלים/בן זכאי-בני ברק<->ביה''ח מעייני הישועה/הרב רבינוב-בני ברק-144/ Schedule
- 916 - סוקולוב/דרך ז'בוטינסקי-בני ברק<->בן זכאי/הרב הירש-בני ברק-116/ Schedule
- 949 - הרב קוק/חברון-בני ברק<->יצחק אלחנן/הכרמל-תל אביב יפו-149/ Schedule
- 140 - ת.רק''ל הקוממיות/דרך בגין-בת ים<->אזור התעשייה-בני ברק-20/ Schedule
- 116 - מסוף קרית אונו-קרית אונו<->קלצ'קין-תל אביב יפו-20/ Schedule
- 16 - מסוף כרמלית-תל אביב יפו<->בי''ח שיב''א/שדרות אהרון קציר-רמת גן-10/ Schedule
- 6 - חניון אגד/חורשת היובל-חולון<->מסוף הלוחמים/משרד הרישוי-תל אביב יפו-10/ Schedule
- 932 - חזון אי''ש/האדמור מנדבורנא-בני ברק<->ביה''ס אהל צביה/בן זומא-בני ברק-132/ Schedule
- 931 - ביה''ס חורב/עוזיאל-רמת גן<->אברבנאל/הרב נורוק-בני ברק-231/ Schedule
- 58 - מסוף כורזין-גבעתיים<->קניון איילון-רמת גן-20/ Schedule
- 902 - ירושלים/בן זכאי-בני ברק<->אהרונוביץ/ קניון בני ברק-בני ברק-22/ Schedule
- 141 - משרד הרישוי/הלוחמים-חולון<->מסוף יהוד/הורדה-יהוד מונוסון-20/ Schedule
- 933 - ביה''ח מעייני הישועה/הרב רבינוב-בני ברק<->אבן גבירול/הרב מיימון-בני ברק-233