705 Line
חדרה→נתניה
Kavim
Kavim 705 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 705 bus (חדרה→נתניה) has 53 stops departing from הפרדס/שפק and ending at ת. מרכזית נתניה/הורדה.
Choose any of the 705 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: חדרה→נתניה (53 stops)
הפרדס/שפק
הפרדס/אידלווין
הפרדס/השיזף
שפק/אילת
שפק/האבודקו
הפרדס/שקצר
הפרדס/וולפברג
השיקמה/התאנים
בית ספר צליל/השיקמה
השיקמה/נחל פולג
השיקמה/גן ציבורי
עובדיה בן שלום/קיבוץ גלויות
יציאת אירופה/גדות
השיזף/יציאת אירופה
יציאת אירופה/קיבוץ גלויות
העצמאות/שד. האביב
העצמאות/כ''ט בנובמבר
העצמאות/התמרים
יפה נוף/ההגנה
חטיבת הנחל/נחל צין
חטיבת הנח''ל/נהלל
חטיבת הנח''ל/חברת עזרא
חברת עזרא/חטיבת הנח''ל
חטיבת גולני/חברת עזרא
הנשיא וייצמן/לבוצקין
הנשיא וייצמן/הבנים
הנשיא ויצמן/יהודה הלוי
תיכון חדרה/רמב''ם
ת. מרכזית חדרה/רציפים
שערי חדרה/כביש 4
צומת יער חדרה
מפעלי חפר/המזח
בית הראשונים/צבי הנחל
מפעלי חפר/צבי הנחל
מפעלי חפר/נחל אלכסנדר
מפעלי חפר/נחל אלכסנדר
צומת מטע
צומת הרוא''ה
צומת אלישיב
צומת חפר
צומת מעברות
צומת העוגן/כביש 5700
קיבוץ משמר השרון לדרום
צומת הדר עם
צומת רופין לדרום
צומת השרון למערב
צומת גנות הדר
צומת שער חפר
כביש 57/דרך דגניה
צומת נווה איתמר
הרצל/עולי הגרדום
הרצל/מינץ
ת. מרכזית נתניה/הורדה
705 FAQ
What time does the 705 bus start operating?
Services on the 705 bus start at 05:35 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 705 bus stop working?
Services on the 705 bus stop at 07:00 on Friday.
What time does the 705 bus arrive?
When does the חדרה→נתניה Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the חדרה→נתניה Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 705 (חדרה→נתניה) bus fare?
The חדרה→נתניה (חדרה→נתניה) bus fare is about ₪5.50.
Does the Kavim 705 bus line run on Yom HaAtzmaut?
The 705 bus's operating hours on Yom HaAtzmaut may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 705 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 705 bus stop.
705 bus Schedule
705 bus route operates on Sunday to Thursday. Regular schedule hours: 05:35 - 17:30
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 05:35 - 17:30 | 40 - 75 |
Mon | 05:35 - 17:30 | 40 - 75 |
Tue | 05:35 - 17:30 | 40 - 75 |
Wed | 05:35 - 17:30 | 40 - 75 |
Thu | 05:35 - 17:30 | 40 - 75 |
Fri | 05:35 - 07:00 | 85 |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Kavim bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 705 (from הפרדס/שפק), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 705 (חדרה→נתניה) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all קווים (Kavim) info now.
705 line bus fare
Kavim 705 (חדרה→נתניה) ride fare is about ₪5.50. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Kavim’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or קווים (Kavim)’s official website.
705 (Kavim)
The first stop of the 705 bus route is הפרדס/שפק and the last stop is ת. מרכזית נתניה/הורדה. 705 (חדרה→נתניה) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 705 has 53 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 24 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Kavim suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Israel, and helps to find the closest 705 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 705 bus to take on your trip.
Line 705 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 705 (חדרה→נתניה) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 705 bus tracker or a live Kavim bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Kavim or a trip planner for Bus, Light Rail, Israel Railways, Carmelit / Rachbalit or Shuttle to plan your route around Israel. The trip planner shows updated data for Kavim and any bus, including line 705, in Israel
705 - Alternative Directions
Kavim Lines in Israel
- 506 - האלה/האלון-כפר טרומן<->קלצ'קין-תל אביב יפו-11/ Schedule
- 258 - ת. מרכזית מודיעין מכבים רעות-מודיעין מכבים רעות<->ת.מרכזית באר שבע/הורדה-באר שבע-10/ Schedule
- 5 - שדרות יחד שבטי ישראל/הרב אלישיב-לוד<->בן צבי/צה''ל-רמלה-10/ Schedule
- 324 - חניון תח''צ/שדרות בית הלל-מודיעין עילית<->רוזנטל-ירושלים-10/ Schedule
- 56 - דרך לב השרון/האילן-קדימה צורן<->ת. רכבת בית יהושע-בית יהושע-20/ Schedule
- 30 - חניון תח''צ/שדרות בית הלל-מודיעין עילית<->מסוף מודיעין עילית/הורדה-מודיעין עילית-10/ Schedule
- 730 - ת. מרכזית נתניה/רציפים-נתניה<->בי''ס אלישבע/דרך הבנים-פרדס חנה כרכור-20/ Schedule
- 79 - ת. מרכזית חדרה/רציפים-חדרה<->האילן/התדהר-אור עקיבא-10/ Schedule
- 41 - ת. מרכזית נתניה/רציפים-נתניה<->בת חפר/שדרות עמק חפר-בת חפר-10/ Schedule
- 61 - ברטעה-בסמ''ה<->בית חולים הלל יפה-חדרה-10/ Schedule
- 314 - משך חוכמה ב-מודיעין עילית<->רוזנטל-ירושלים-10/ Schedule
- 580 - מושב מירון-מירון<->רמב''ן/שדרות בית שמאי-מודיעין עילית-21
- 384 - שדרות יחד שבטי ישראל/הרב אלישיב-לוד<->אזור התעשייה-בני ברק-10/ Schedule
- 52 - ביר אל סיכה-זמר<->בית חולים הלל יפה-חדרה-11/ Schedule
- 159 - גולדה מאיר/משה שרת-רמלה<->קלצ'קין-תל אביב יפו-11/ Schedule
- 138 - חוף פולג/רמת פולג-נתניה<->מסוף שרונה-כפר יונה-20/ Schedule
- 452 - ת.מרכזית תל אביב קומה 6/רציפים-תל אביב יפו<->שדרות ירושלים/דרך הרמ''א-רמלה-20/ Schedule
- 21 - ת. מרכזית חדרה/רציפים-חדרה<->דרך ניל''י/ההגנה-בנימינה גבעת עדה-10/ Schedule
- 76 - מכבים/חרמון-שוהם<->מועדון/תרשיש-שוהם-20/ Schedule
- 383 - מסוף מודיעין עילית-מודיעין עילית<->מרכז מסחרי/אגן האיילות-גבעת זאב-10/ Schedule