70K Line
清河(循環線) Ching Ho (Circular)
KMB
KMB 70K bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 70K bus (清河(循環線) Ching Ho (Circular)) is a circular line with 42 stops departing from 華明總站 Wah Ming B/T.
Choose any of the 70K bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: 清河(循環線) Ching Ho (Circular) (42 stops)
華明總站 Wah Ming B/T
欣盛苑 Yan Shing Court
牽晴間 Dawning Views
塘坑 Tong Hang
粉嶺中心 Fanling Centre
粉嶺名都 Fanling Town Centre
粉嶺消防局 Fanling Fire Station
粉嶺樓 Fan Leng Lau
聯和墟球場 Luen Wo Hui Playground
聯和墟總站 Luen Wo Hui B/T
海聯廣場 Union Plaza
粉嶺樓路 Fan Leng Lau Road
皇府山 Noble Hill
天平邨總站 Tin Ping Estate B/T
鳳南路 Fung Nam Road
翠麗花園第三座 Block 3 Tsui Lai Garden
翠麗花園 Tsui Lai Garden
龍豐花園 Lung Fung Garden
掃管埔村 So Kwun Po Village
清河邨總站 Ching Ho Estate B/T
曾梅千禧學校 Tsang Mui Millennium School
北區醫院 North District Hospital
上水官立中學 Sheung Shui Government Secondary School
上水站 Sheung Shui Station
上水新成路 San Shing Avenue Sheung Shui
上水符興街 Fu Hing Street Sheung Shui
翠麗花園 Tsui Lai Garden
北區運動場 North District Sport Ground
天平邨天明樓 Tin Ming House Tin Ping Estate
皇府山 Noble Hill
粉嶺樓路 Fan Leng Lau Road
上水宣道小學 Alliance Primary School Sheung Shui
粉嶺樂和街 LOK Wo Street Fanling
粉嶺消防局 Fanling Fire Station
粉嶺站轉車站-祥華邨 Fanling Station Bbi - Cheung Wah Estate
粉嶺中心 Fanling Centre
塘坑 Tong Hang
正覺蓮社學校 Ching Kok Lin Assn. School
景盛苑 King Shing Court
華心邨 Wah Sum Estate
和興村 Wo Hing Tsuen
華明總站 Wah Ming B/T
70K FAQ
What time does the 70K bus start operating?
Services on the 70K bus start at 00:10 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 70K bus stop working?
Services on the 70K bus stop at 23:50 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 70K bus arrive?
When does the 清河(循環線) Ching Ho (Circular) Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the 清河(循環線) Ching Ho (Circular) Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 70K (清河(循環線) Ching Ho (Circular)) bus fare?
The 清河(循環線) Ching Ho (Circular) (清河(循環線) Ching Ho (Circular)) bus fare is about $5.40.
Is there a 70K bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 70K bus stop.
70K bus Schedule
70K bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 00:10 - 23:50
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 00:10 - 23:50 | 15 - 20 |
Mon | 00:10 - 23:50 | 15 - 20 |
Tue | 00:10 - 23:50 | 15 - 20 |
Wed | 00:10 - 23:50 | 15 - 20 |
Thu | 00:10 - 23:50 | 15 - 20 |
Fri | 00:10 - 23:50 | 15 - 20 |
Sat | 00:10 - 23:50 | 15 - 20 |
KMB bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 70K (from 華明總站 Wah Ming B/T), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 70K (清河(循環線) Ching Ho (Circular)) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all 九巴 KMB info now.
70K line bus fare
KMB 70K (清河(循環線) Ching Ho (Circular)) ride fare is about $5.40. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about KMB’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or 九巴 KMB’s official website.
70K (KMB)
The first stop of the 70K bus route is 華明總站 Wah Ming B/T and the last stop is 華明總站 Wah Ming B/T. 70K (清河(循環線) Ching Ho (Circular)) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 70K has 42 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 89 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you KMB suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Hong Kong, and helps to find the closest 70K bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 70K bus to take on your trip.
Line 70K Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 70K (清河(循環線) Ching Ho (Circular)) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 70K bus tracker or a live KMB bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for KMB or a trip planner for Subway, Light Rail, Ferry, Bus, Funicular or Cable Car to plan your route around Hong Kong. The trip planner shows updated data for KMB and any bus, including line 70K, in Hong Kong
KMB Lines in Hong Kong
- 87K - 大學站 University Station - 錦英苑(循環線) Kam Ying Court (Circular)大學站 University Station - 錦英苑(循環線) Kam Ying Court (Circular)/ Schedule
- 13M - 觀塘(雅麗道) Kwun Tong (Elegance Road) - 寶達(循環線) Po Tat (Circular)觀塘(雅麗道) Kwun Tong (Elegance Road) - 寶達(循環線) Po Tat (Circular)/ Schedule
- 270S - 尖沙咀東(麼地道) Tsim Sha Tsui East (Mody Road) - 粉嶺(聯和墟) Fanling (Luen Wo Hui)尖沙咀東(麼地道) Tsim Sha Tsui East (Mody Road) - 粉嶺(聯和墟) Fanling (Luen Wo Hui)/ Schedule
- 268B - 朗屏站 Long Ping Station - 紅磡(紅鸞道) Hung Hom (Hung Luen Road)朗屏站 Long Ping Station - 紅磡(紅鸞道) Hung Hom (Hung Luen Road)/ Schedule
- 73K - 上水 Sheung Shui - 文錦渡 Man Kam To上水 Sheung Shui - 文錦渡 Man Kam To/ Schedule
- 72 - 大埔(太和) Tai Po (Tai Wo) - 長沙灣 Cheung Sha Wan大埔(太和) Tai Po (Tai Wo) - 長沙灣 Cheung Sha Wan/ Schedule
- 98D - 坑口(北) Hang Hau (North) - 尖沙咀東 Tsim Sha Tsui East坑口(北) Hang Hau (North) - 尖沙咀東 Tsim Sha Tsui East/ Schedule
- 82X - 濱景花園 Ravana Garden - 黃大仙(循環線) Wong Tai Sin (Circular)濱景花園 Ravana Garden - 黃大仙(循環線) Wong Tai Sin (Circular)/ Schedule
- 234D - 青龍頭 Tsing Lung Tau - 觀塘(翠屏北邨) Kwun Tong (Tsui Ping North Estate)青龍頭 Tsing Lung Tau - 觀塘(翠屏北邨) Kwun Tong (Tsui Ping North Estate)/ Schedule
- 93M - 彩明 Choi Ming > 藍田站 Lam Tin Station > 寶林 Po Lam彩明 Choi Ming > 藍田站 Lam Tin Station > 寶林 Po Lam/ Schedule
- 273C - 九龍坑 Kau Lung Hang - 荃灣西站 Tsuen Wan West Station九龍坑 Kau Lung Hang - 荃灣西站 Tsuen Wan West Station
- 26M - 彩虹 Choi Hung - 觀塘(循環線) Kwun Tong (Circular)彩虹 Choi Hung - 觀塘(循環線) Kwun Tong (Circular)/ Schedule
- 37 - 奧運站 Olympic Station - 葵盛(中) Kwai Shing (Central)奧運站 Olympic Station - 葵盛(中) Kwai Shing (Central)/ Schedule
- 47A - 水泉澳 Shui Chuen O - 葵芳(南) Kwai Fong (South)水泉澳 Shui Chuen O - 葵芳(南) Kwai Fong (South)/ Schedule
- N271 - 大埔(富亨) Tai Po (Fu Heng) - 紅磡站 Hung Hom Station大埔(富亨) Tai Po (Fu Heng) - 紅磡站 Hung Hom Station/ Schedule
- 46P - 美田 Mei Tin - 葵芳站 Kwai Fong Station美田 Mei Tin - 葵芳站 Kwai Fong Station/ Schedule
- 11K - 竹園邨 Chuk Yuen Estate - 紅磡站 Hung Hom Station竹園邨 Chuk Yuen Estate - 紅磡站 Hung Hom Station/ Schedule
- 213S - 安達 On Tat - 藍田站(循環線) Lam Tin Station (Circular)安達 On Tat - 藍田站(循環線) Lam Tin Station (Circular)/ Schedule
- 98A - 坑口(北) Hang Hau (North) - 牛頭角站(循環線) Ngau Tau Kok Station (Circular)坑口(北) Hang Hau (North) - 牛頭角站(循環線) Ngau Tau Kok Station (Circular)/ Schedule
- 96R - 鑽石山站 Diamond Hill Station - 黃石碼頭 Wong Shek Pier鑽石山站 Diamond Hill Station - 黃石碼頭 Wong Shek Pier/ Schedule