885 Line
בית שמש→מודיעין עילית
Kavim
Kavim 885 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 885 bus (בית שמש→מודיעין עילית) has 90 stops departing from שדרות האמוראים/זכריה הנביא and ending at רמב''ן/שדרות בית שמאי.
Choose any of the 885 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: בית שמש→מודיעין עילית (90 stops)
שדרות האמוראים/זכריה הנביא
שדרות האמורים/רב אשי
שדרות האמוראים/רב חנן
שדרות האמוראים/מערבי
שדרות האמוראים/פומפדיתא
שדרות האמוראים/תלמוד ירושלמי
אליהו הנביא/חגי הנביא
אליהו הנביא/יחזקאל הנביא
ישעיהו הנביא/אליהו הנביא
ישעיהו הנביא/דבורה הנביאה
ישעיהו הנביא/שמואל הנביא
שדרות נחל הקישון/שדרות נהר הירקון
שד.נחל הקישון/נחל שחם
נחל שורק/נחל ניצנים
שדרות נהר הדן/נחל ערוגות
שדרות נהר הדן/קדושת אהרון
הרצוג / נהר דן
שדרות הרב הרצוג/שדרות נהר הירדן
שדרות לוי אשכול/חזון אי''ש
שד. לוי אשכול/שד. יהודה בן זאב
שד. לוי אשכול/הגלעד
שדרות לוי אשכול/החיד''א
שדרות יגאל אלון/הצבע
שד.יגאל אלון/החרש
כביש 38/כביש 3855
מחלף הרטוב
צומת אשתאול
מסעף מסילת ציון
מחלף לטרון
צומת מודיעין
שדרות חשמונאים/נוף איילון
שד. החשמונאים/יצחק רבין
שדרות החשמונאים/לב העיר
שדרות החשמונאים
שד. החשמונאים/דם המכבים
צומת שילת
צומת כפר רות מזרח
צומת לפיד צפון
צומת חשמונאים צפון
שדרות בית הלל/כניסה לעיר
מסוף עירוני/שדרות בית הלל
מרכז מסחרי/שדרות יחזקאל
שד. יחזקאל/רב ושמואל
שד. יחזקאל/רב ושמואל
יהודה הנשיא/יחזקאל
תיבות דואר/יהודה הנשיא
יהודה הנשיא ה
יהודה הנשיא / רשב''י
שדרות אביי ורבא/רבי טרפון
שדרות בית הלל/חפץ חיים
חפץ חיים/שדי חמד
חפץ חיים א
חפץ חיים ב
חפץ חיים ג
מעלות שמחה/קצות חושן
מעלות שמחה/אבני נזר
נתיבות המשפט/אביעזרי
גן ילדים/נתיבות המשפט
נתיבות המשפט/מסילת יוסף
נתיבות המשפט י''ג
נתיבות המשפט יד
נתיבות המשפט טו
נתיבות המשפט י''ז
נתיבות המשפט/מרומי שדה
נתיבות המשפט/מרומי שדה
נתיבות המשפט
נתיבות המשפט כ
נתיבות המשפט/חת''ם סופר
אבני נזר/חפץ חיים
אבני נזר ב
אבני נזר ג
אבני נזר ד
אבני נזר/אור החיים
משך חכמה/השלה
מסילת ישרים/אוהלי דבורה
ישיבת חדרה/שערי תשובה
שערי תשובה/ראשית חכמה
שערי תשובה/ראשית חכמה
שערי תשובה/כולל רצופות
בית ספר החינוך/שערי תשובה
גרין פארק/הרב מפוניבז
עיון התלמוד/הרב מפונביז
שד' בית שמאי/שד' הרב מפוניביז
בית הכנסת קרלין
כיכר נאות הפסגה/הריטב''א
הריטב''א/נתיבות שלום
הריטב''א א
הריטב''א ב
מעלות החכמה
רמב''ן/שדרות בית שמאי
885 FAQ
What time does the 885 bus start operating?
Services on the 885 bus start at 00:00 on Monday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 885 bus stop working?
Services on the 885 bus stop at 16:40 on Friday.
What time does the 885 bus arrive?
When does the בית שמש→מודיעין עילית Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the בית שמש→מודיעין עילית Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 885 (בית שמש→מודיעין עילית) bus fare?
The בית שמש→מודיעין עילית (בית שמש→מודיעין עילית) bus fare is ₪5.50 - ₪12.00.
Does the Kavim 885 bus line run on Yom HaAtzmaut?
The 885 bus's operating hours on Yom HaAtzmaut may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 885 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 885 bus stop.
885 bus Schedule
885 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 00:00 - 23:30
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 00:30 - 23:30 | 45 |
Mon | 00:00 - 23:30 | 45 |
Tue | 06:00 - 23:30 | 45 |
Wed | 00:00 - 23:30 | 45 |
Thu | 00:00 - 23:30 | 45 |
Fri | 00:00 - 16:40 | 30 - 110 |
Sat | 22:20 - 23:45 | 40 - 45 |
Kavim bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 885 (from שדרות האמוראים/זכריה הנביא), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 885 (בית שמש→מודיעין עילית) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all קווים (Kavim) info now.
885 line bus fare
Kavim 885 (בית שמש→מודיעין עילית) ride fare is between ₪5.50 and ₪12.00. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Kavim's ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or קווים (Kavim)’s official website.
885 (Kavim)
The first stop of the 885 bus route is שדרות האמוראים/זכריה הנביא and the last stop is רמב''ן/שדרות בית שמאי. 885 (בית שמש→מודיעין עילית) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 885 has 90 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 76 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Kavim suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Israel, and helps to find the closest 885 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 885 bus to take on your trip.
Line 885 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 885 (בית שמש→מודיעין עילית) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 885 bus tracker or a live Kavim bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Kavim or a trip planner for Bus, Light Rail, Israel Railways, Carmelit / Rachbalit or Shuttle to plan your route around Israel. The trip planner shows updated data for Kavim and any bus, including line 885, in Israel
885 - Alternative Directions
Kavim Lines in Israel
- 72 - האתרוג/הלימון-שוהם<->שד. עמק איילון/כיכר שקנאי-שוהם-10/ Schedule
- 170 - ת. מרכזית לוד/רציפים-לוד<->מסוף כרמלית/הורדה-תל אביב יפו-10/ Schedule
- 81 - ישיבת נזר התלמוד/חב''ד-ביתר עילית<->מפעל הש''ס/רבי נחמן מברסלב-ביתר עילית-2#/ Schedule
- 328 - גבעת התחמושת/שרגאי-ירושלים<->אור החיים ט-מודיעין עילית-20/ Schedule
- 76 - קיבוץ שדות ים-שדות ים<->מתחם מיקס/צה''ל-חדרה-20/ Schedule
- 23 - בית חולים שמואל הרופא-באר יעקב<->מסוף שוהם-שוהם-10/ Schedule
- 716 - ת. מרכזית נתניה/רציפים-נתניה<->ת. רכבת קיסריה פרדס חנה-פרדס חנה כרכור-10/ Schedule
- 11 - ת. מרכזית רמלה/רציפים-רמלה<->בית חרושת כרמל-לוד-12/ Schedule
- 458 - בי''ס האמנים/עוזי חיטמן-רמלה<->ת. רכבת תל אביב - סבידור/חנה וסע-תל אביב יפו-10/ Schedule
- 58 - חפץ חיים/אבני נזר-מודיעין עילית<->נתיבות המשפט-מודיעין עילית-11/ Schedule
- 81 - עירייה-מודיעין מכבים רעות<->בי''ס אריאל ממ''ד/דרך מנחם בגין-מודיעין מכבים רעות-10/ Schedule
- 22 - אולם ספורט חדש-אבן יהודה<->הדסים רציפים-אבן יהודה-10/ Schedule
- 504 - מרכז מסחרי/שדרות המלאכות-מודיעין מכבים רעות<->מסוף שוהם-שוהם-21/ Schedule
- 133 - קדושת לוי/שלום רב-ביתר עילית<->שדרות בית שמאי/שדרות בית הלל-מודיעין עילית-1#/ Schedule
- 299 - מסוף אום אל פחם-אום אל פחם<->ת.מרכזית תל אביב קומה 6/הורדה-תל אביב יפו-10/ Schedule
- 258 - ת. מרכזית מודיעין מכבים רעות-מודיעין מכבים רעות<->ת.מרכזית באר שבע/הורדה-באר שבע-10/ Schedule
- 101 - ת. רכבת תל אביב- סבידור/רציפים A-תל אביב יפו<->בריכה/עמק דותן-מודיעין מכבים רעות-20
- 50 - עירייה-מודיעין מכבים רעות<->דרך מנחם בגין/מסוף-מודיעין מכבים רעות-10/ Schedule
- 82 - יערות ישראל/יער בארי-מודיעין מכבים רעות<->בי''ס אריאל ממ''ד/דרך מנחם בגין-מודיעין מכבים רעות-10/ Schedule
- 774 - חט''ב א/עבד אל חי-טירה<->אוניברסיטה/רב תכליתי-חיפה-10/ Schedule