96 Line
אזור→תל אביב-יפו
Egged
Egged 96 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 96 bus (אזור→תל אביב-יפו) has 24 stops departing from אזור מר. שפינוזה/פלמח and ending at ת. רכבת תל אביב - סבידור/חנה וסע.
Choose any of the 96 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: אזור→תל אביב-יפו (24 stops)
אזור מר. שפינוזה/פלמח
הרצל/ויצמן
וייצמן/קפלן
אחד העם/כצנלסון
דרך בן גוריון/כצנלסון
בן גוריון/שפירא
דרך בן גוריון/ז'בוטינסקי
יצחק שדה/ז'בוטינסקי
יצחק שדה/מניה שוחט
יצחק שדה/הרצל
משה שרת/שפרינצק
המצודה/האיכרים
דרך השבעה/המכתש
אזור/דרך השבעה
בית ספר מקווה ישראל/כביש 44
צומת חולון/דרך השיריון
חיל השריון/קיבוץ גלויות
ת. רכבת ההגנה/החרש
המסגר/יד חרוצים
המסגר/המלאכה
ת.רק''ל יהודית/דרך מנחם בגין
קניון עזריאלי/דרך מנחם בגין
דרך נמיר/דרך מנחם בגין
ת. רכבת תל אביב - סבידור/חנה וסע
96 FAQ
What time does the 96 bus start operating?
Services on the 96 bus start at 05:25 on Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thursday.
What time does the 96 bus stop working?
Services on the 96 bus stop at 15:00 on Friday.
What time does the 96 bus arrive?
When does the אזור→תל אביב-יפו Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the אזור→תל אביב-יפו Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 96 (אזור→תל אביב-יפו) bus fare?
The אזור→תל אביב-יפו (אזור→תל אביב-יפו) bus fare is about ₪5.50.
Does the Egged 96 bus line run on Yom HaAtzmaut?
The 96 bus's operating hours on Yom HaAtzmaut may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 96 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 96 bus stop.
96 bus Schedule
96 bus route operates on Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday. Regular schedule hours: 05:25 - 22:00
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 05:25 - 22:00 | 30 - 60 |
Mon | 05:25 - 22:00 | 30 - 60 |
Tue | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Wed | 05:25 - 22:00 | 30 - 60 |
Thu | 05:25 - 22:00 | 30 - 60 |
Fri | 05:30 - 15:00 | 30 - 65 |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Egged bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 96 (from אזור מר. שפינוזה/פלמח), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 96 (אזור→תל אביב-יפו) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all אגד (Egged) info now.
96 line bus fare
Egged 96 (אזור→תל אביב-יפו) ride fare is about ₪5.50. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Egged’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or אגד (Egged)’s official website.
96 (Egged)
The first stop of the 96 bus route is אזור מר. שפינוזה/פלמח and the last stop is ת. רכבת תל אביב - סבידור/חנה וסע. 96 (אזור→תל אביב-יפו) is operational during Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
Additional information: 96 has 24 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 28 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Egged suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Israel, and helps to find the closest 96 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 96 bus to take on your trip.
Line 96 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 96 (אזור→תל אביב-יפו) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 96 bus tracker or a live Egged bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Egged or a trip planner for Bus, Light Rail, Israel Railways, Carmelit / Rachbalit or Shuttle to plan your route around Israel. The trip planner shows updated data for Egged and any bus, including line 96, in Israel
96 - Alternative Directions
Egged Lines in Israel
- 13 - מר. קריות איסוף-קרית ים<->שדרות פנחס ספיר/שדרות הפלמ''ח-קרית ים-1#/ Schedule
- 174 - ת. מרכזית רחובות/רציפים-רחובות<->מסוף רדינג/הורדה-תל אביב יפו-28/ Schedule
- 22 - שדרות ניל''י/האורנים-זכרון יעקב<->תיכון המושבה/חלומות-זכרון יעקב-1#/ Schedule
- 399 - בהזמנה מראש - ת. מרכזית חדרה/רציפים-חדרה<->ת. מרכזית אילת/הורדה-אילת-1#אילת ↔ חדרה/ Schedule
- 6א - קריית החינוך פארק המדע/רציפים-נס ציונה<->פוואר סנטר-נס ציונה-2#/ Schedule
- 6 - תחנה תפעולית/חניון מלחה-ירושלים<->מסוף מלחה/בנבנישתי-ירושלים-3#/ Schedule
- 845 - ת.מרכזית תל אביב קומה 7/רציפים-תל אביב יפו<->ת. מרכזית ק''ש/הורדה-קרית שמונה-1#/ Schedule
- 32 - גונן/מרכז-גונן<->ת. מרכזית ק''ש/הורדה-קרית שמונה-2א/ Schedule
- 15 - חניון אגד-רחובות<->חניון אגד-רחובות-3#/ Schedule
- 1 - האירוסים/פרג-רכסים<->בית ספר בית יעקב/הרב משקובסקי-רכסים-1#/ Schedule
- 471 - רמות/מסוף-ירושלים<->ת. רכבת תל אביב - סבידור/הורדה-תל אביב יפו-3#/ Schedule
- 146 - אוניברסיטה/רב תכליתי-חיפה<->ת. מרכזית המפרץ/הורדה-חיפה-1#/ Schedule
- 21 - ת. רכבת חוצות המפרץ-חיפה<->רשי/צלאח-קרית אתא-1#/ Schedule
- 33 - הנשיא/מרכז פנורמה-חיפה<->הנשיא/מרכז פנורמה-חיפה-3#/ Schedule
- 22א - מינץ/הרצוג-קרית אתא<->מרכזית הקריות-קרית מוצקין-2א/ Schedule
- 92א - בית ספר יצחק נבון-קרית מוצקין<->שדרות גושן/דבורה-קרית מוצקין-1ד/ Schedule
- 90א - אסיף/הטנא-חיפה<->ולנברג/פרויד-חיפה-1א/ Schedule
- 902 - כפר שאול/קצנלבוגן-ירושלים<->בי''ס בית יעקב/עזרת תורה-ירושלים-1#/ Schedule
- 5 - מסוף קריית שרת-חולון<->מסוף וולפסון-חולון-1#/ Schedule
- 33 - זילברג/קדיש לוז-ירושלים<->מסוף הר נוף/כנפי נשרים-ירושלים-2ח/ Schedule