N142-11 Line
Terminal Pirituba - Terminal Casa Verde
SPTrans
SPTrans N142-11 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The N142-11 bus (Term. Casa Verde) is a circular line with 90 stops departing from Terminal Pirituba.
Choose any of the N142-11 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Term. Casa Verde (90 stops)
Terminal Pirituba
Av. Raimundo Pereira de Magalhães, 5977
Guerino B/C
Rua Guerino Giovanni Leardini 394
R. Guerino Giovani Leardini, 121
Av. Paula Ferreira, 2871
Av. Paula Ferreira, 2684
Av. Paula Ferreira, 2427
Av. Paula Ferreira, 1981
Av. Paula Ferreira, 1669
Avenida Paula Ferreira 1297
Av. Gen. Edgar Facó, 720
Pça. Da. Amalia G Solitari
Av. Min. Petrônio Portela
Av. Min. Petrônio Portela, 491
Av. Min. Petrônio Portela, 784
Av. Min. Petrônio Portela, 1432
Av. Min. Petrônio Portela, 1746
Av. Min. Petrônio Portela, 2010
R. Parapuã, 299
R. Parapuã, 95
Av. Itaberaba, 2220
Av. Itaberaba, 2426
Av. João Paulo Primeiro, 1000
Av. João Paulo Primeiro, 551
Av. João Paulo Primeiro, 250
Av. Miguel Conejo, 998
R. Bonifácio Cubas, 679
R. Bonifácio Cubas, 493
Parada 1
Parada 1 - Extra Hipermercado
Av. Nsa. Sra. do Ó, 1035
R. Nelson Francisco, 301
Av. Nsa. Sra. do Ó, 565
Av. Nsa. Sra. do Ó, 349
Avenida Nossa Senhora do Ó 53
Av. Casa Verde, 3467
Av. Eng. Caetano Alvares, 1056
Av. Eng. Caetano Alvares, 1428
Av. Eng. Caetano Alvares, 1714
Av. Eng. Caetano Alvares, 1908
Av. Eng. Caetano Alvares
Terminal Casa Verde
Terminal Casa Verde
Terminal Casa Verde
Av. Eng. Caetano Alvares, 2103
Av. Eng. Caetano Alvares, 1829
Av. Eng. Caetano Alvares, 1577
Av. Eng. Caetano Alvares, 1191
Av. Mandaqui, 197
Av. Prof. Celestino Bourroul, 1018
Av. Nsa. Sra. do Ó, 99
Av. Nsa. Sra. do Ó, 272
Av. Nsa. Sra. do Ó, 565
Av. Nsa. Sra. do Ó, 865
Av. Nsa. Sra. do Ó, 1075
R. Bartolomeu do Canto, 206
R. Ribeiro de Moraes, 192
R. Ribeiro de Moraes, 382
R. Ribeiro de Moraes, 644
R. Pascoal da Costa, 4
Av. Miguel Conejo, 777
Av. Miguel Conejo, 894
Av. João Paulo Primeiro, 164
Av. João Paulo Primeiro, 395
Av. João Paulo Primeiro, 1110
R. Alberto Andaló, 154
R. S. Feliciano, 504
R. S. Feliciano, 410
R. Teixeira de Macedo, 33
Av. Min. Petrônio Portela 2035
Av. Min. Petrônio Portela
Av. Min. Petrônio Portela, 1556
Av. Min. Petrônio Portela, 1273
Av. Min. Petrônio Portela, 714
Av. Min. Petrônio Portela, 471
Av. Min. Petrônio Portela, 158
Pça. Da. Amalia G Solitari
Avenida General Edgar Facó
Avenida Paula Ferreira
Rua Águas Claras 1608
Avenida Paula Ferreira
Avenida Paula Ferreira 2340
Avenida Paula Ferreira, 2670
Avenida Paula Ferreira 2940
R. Guerino Giovani Leardini, 170
Rua Guerino Giovani Leardini 430a
Avenida Raimundo Pereira de Magalhães 5440
Ponto de Virada - 8007-10
Terminal Pirituba
N142-11 FAQ
What time does the N142-11 bus start operating?
Services on the N142-11 bus start at 00:00 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the N142-11 bus stop working?
Services on the N142-11 bus stop at 04:00 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the N142-11 bus arrive?
When does the Terminal Pirituba - Terminal Casa Verde Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Terminal Pirituba - Terminal Casa Verde Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the N142-11 (Term. Casa Verde) bus fare?
The Terminal Pirituba - Terminal Casa Verde (Term. Casa Verde) bus fare is about R$4.40.
Does the SPTrans N142-11 bus line run on Tiradentes Day?
The N142-11 bus's operating hours on Tiradentes Day may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a N142-11 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest N142-11 bus stop.
N142-11 bus Schedule
N142-11 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 00:00 - 04:00
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 00:00 - 04:00 | 60 |
Mon | 00:00 - 04:00 | 60 |
Tue | 00:00 - 04:00 | 60 |
Wed | 00:00 - 04:00 | 60 |
Thu | 00:00 - 04:00 | 60 |
Fri | 00:00 - 04:00 | 60 |
Sat | 00:00 - 04:00 | 60 |
SPTrans bus Service Alerts
See all updates on N142-11 (from Terminal Pirituba), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of N142-11 (Term. Casa Verde) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all SPTrans info now.
N142-11 line bus fare
SPTrans N142-11 (Term. Casa Verde) ride fare is about R$4.40. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about SPTrans’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or SPTrans’s official website.
N142-11 (SPTrans)
The first stop of the N142-11 bus route is Terminal Pirituba and the last stop is Terminal Pirituba. N142-11 (Term. Casa Verde) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: N142-11 has 90 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 98 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you SPTrans suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Sao Paulo Region, and helps to find the closest N142-11 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the N142-11 bus to take on your trip.
Line N142-11 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line N142-11 (Term. Casa Verde) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line N142-11 bus tracker or a live SPTrans bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for SPTrans or a trip planner for Metro, Train, Bus or Ferry to plan your route around Sao Paulo Region. The trip planner shows updated data for SPTrans and any bus, including line N142-11, in Sao Paulo Region
SPTrans Lines in Sao Paulo Region
- 5103-10 - Terminal Sacomã - Moema/ Schedule
- N341-11 - Terminal São Miguel - Vila Cisper (cptm Usp)/ Schedule
- 809R-10 - Rio Pequeno - Terminal Pinheiros/ Schedule
- 5026-10 - Conjunto Teotônio Vilela - Jardim São Roberto/ Schedule
- 5012-10 - Vila Guacuri - Jabaquara/ Schedule
- 4709-10 - Jardim São Savério - Metrô Vila Mariana/ Schedule
- N137-11 - Terminal Pirituba - Perus/ Schedule
- N402-11 - Metrô Itaquera - Terminal Vila Carrão/ Schedule
- 374V-10 - Jardim Santana - Metrô Itaquera/ Schedule
- 971R-21 - Jardim Damasceno - Metrô Santana/ Schedule
- 476A-10 - Ipiranga - Terminal Santo Amaro/ Schedule
- N143-11 - Metrô Barra Funda - Morro Grande/ Schedule
- 971R-51 - Chica Luisa - Metrô Santana/ Schedule
- 877T-10 - Vila Anastácio - Metrô Paraíso/ Schedule
- 5391-21 - Terminal Guarapiranga - Largo São Francisco/ Schedule
- 2583-10 - Vila Curuçá - Terminal Aricanduva/ Schedule
- 342N-10 - Cohab Presidente Juscelino Kubitscheck - E.t. Itaquera/ Schedule
- 273F-10 - Vila Mara - Metrô Itaquera/ Schedule
- 5142-10 - Terminal Sapopemba - Terminal Parque Dom Pedro II/ Schedule
- 909T-10 - Terminal Pinheiros - Terminal Parque Dom Pedro II/ Schedule