162 Line
Monaghan Bus Stn - Dundalk IT
Bus Éireann
Bus Éireann 162 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 162 bus (Dundalk) has 8 stops departing from Monaghan Bus Stn and ending at Dundalk It.
162 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 07:30. Operating days this week: weekdays.
Choose any of the 162 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Dundalk (8 stops)
Monaghan Bus Stn
Carrickaderry
Annyalla
Castleblayney
Cullaville
Annaghvacky
The Long Walk
Dundalk It
162 FAQ
What time does the 162 bus start operating?
Services on the 162 bus start at 07:30 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 162 bus stop working?
Services on the 162 bus stop at 07:30 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 162 bus arrive?
When does the Monaghan Bus Stn - Dundalk IT Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Monaghan Bus Stn - Dundalk IT Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 162 (Dundalk) bus fare?
The Monaghan Bus Stn - Dundalk IT (Dundalk) bus fare is about €1.55.
Is there a 162 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 162 bus stop.
162 bus Schedule
162 bus route operates on Monday to Friday. Regular schedule hours: 07:30
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 07:30 | Single departure |
Tue | 07:30 | Single departure |
Wed | 07:30 | Single departure |
Thu | 07:30 | Single departure |
Fri | 07:30 | Single departure |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Bus Éireann Service Alerts
See all updates on 162 (from Monaghan Bus Stn), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 162 (Dundalk) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Bus Éireann info now.
162 line bus fare
Bus Éireann 162 (Dundalk) ride fare is about €1.55. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Bus Éireann’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or Bus Éireann’s official website.
162 (Bus Éireann)
The first stop of the 162 bus route is Monaghan Bus Stn and the last stop is Dundalk It. 162 (Dundalk) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 162 has 8 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 72 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Bus Éireann suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Ireland, and helps to find the closest 162 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 162 bus to take on your trip.
Line 162 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 162 (Dundalk) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 162 bus tracker or a live Bus Éireann bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Bus Éireann or a trip planner for Light Rail, Bus or Train to plan your route around Ireland. The trip planner shows updated data for Bus Éireann and any bus, including line 162, in Ireland
162 - Alternative Directions
Bus Éireann Lines in Ireland
- 444 - Dromore West - Ballina Station/ Schedule
- 377 - Wexford Station - Enniscorthy/ Schedule
- A1 - Kilmartin Centre - Bellanamullia/ Schedule
- 235 - Parnell Place - Rylane/ Schedule
- 258 - Rylane - Macroom/ Schedule
- 103 - Emerald Park - Beresford Place/ Schedule
- 206 - South Mall - Dunvale/ Schedule
- 305 - William Street - Liddy Street/ Schedule
- 343X - St Joseph's Hospital - Limerick Bus Station/ Schedule
- 202 - Mahon Point SC - Apple Inc/ Schedule
- 182A - Ardee Bypass - Drogheda Bus Station/ Schedule
- 322 - Nenagh Station - Lorrha/ Schedule
- 378 - Churchtown - Wexford Station/ Schedule
- 209A - Connolly Green - Merchants Quay/ Schedule
- 466 - Cavan Bus Station - Athlone Station/ Schedule
- N2 - Aisling Place - Commons Road/ Schedule
- 491 - Letterkenny Station - Ballybofey/ Schedule
- 236 - Castletownbere - Parnell Place/ Schedule
- NX - Blackwater Abbey - Wilton Terrace/ Schedule
- 109A - Kells Ind Estate - Dublin Busáras/ Schedule