42 Line
Jln Kembangan (Kembangan Stn) ↺ Fidelio St
SBS Transit
SBS Transit 42 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 42 bus (Jln Kembangan (Kembangan Stn)) is a circular line with 22 stops departing from Jln Kembangan - Kembangan Stn (83321).
Choose any of the 42 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Jln Kembangan (Kembangan Stn) (22 stops)
Jln Kembangan - Kembangan Stn (83321)
Lengkong Tiga - Kg Kembangan Cc (83331)
Lengkong Tiga - Blk 102 (83341)
Lengkong Empat - Grosvenor View (83351)
Lengkong Empat - Hua Yu Mansions (83361)
Jln Selamat - Aft Jln Paras (83371)
Taman Kembangan - Bef Jln Kembangan (83381)
Jln Kembangan - Opp Kembangan Stn (83329)
Sims Ave East - Opp Perpetual Succour CH (83081)
Fidelio St - Bef Jln Khairuddin (83251)
Fidelio St - Opera Est Pr Sch (83261)
Fidelio St - Aft Swan Lake Ave (83271)
Fidelio St - Bef Tosca St (83281)
Fidelio St - Aft Carmen St (83279)
Fidelio St - Opp Opera Est Pr Sch (83269)
Siglap Rd - Flamingo Valley (83249)
Siglap Dr - Bef Carlton Ave (83229)
Siglap Dr - Bef Frankel Ave (83219)
Frankel Ave - Aft Bethesda Frankel CH (83181)
Frankel Ave - Bef Frankel Dr (83191)
Frankel Ave - Bef Frankel Terr (83201)
Jln Kembangan - Kembangan Stn (83321)
42 FAQ
What time does the 42 bus start operating?
Services on the 42 bus start at 00:00 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 42 bus stop working?
Services on the 42 bus stop at 23:50 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 42 bus arrive?
When does the Jln Kembangan (Kembangan Stn) ↺ Fidelio St Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Jln Kembangan (Kembangan Stn) ↺ Fidelio St Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 42 (Jln Kembangan (Kembangan Stn)) bus fare?
The Jln Kembangan (Kembangan Stn) ↺ Fidelio St (Jln Kembangan (Kembangan Stn)) bus fare is about $1.09.
Is there a 42 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 42 bus stop.
42 bus Schedule
42 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 00:00 - 23:50
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Mon | 00:00 - 23:50 | 12 - 13 |
Tue | 00:00 - 23:50 | 12 - 13 |
Wed | 00:00 - 23:50 | 12 - 13 |
Thu | 00:00 - 23:50 | 12 - 13 |
Fri | 00:00 - 23:50 | 12 - 13 |
Sat | 00:00 - 23:50 | 12 - 13 |
Sun | 00:00 - 23:50 | 12 - 13 |
SBS Transit bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 42 (from Jln Kembangan - Kembangan Stn (83321)), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 42 (Jln Kembangan (Kembangan Stn)) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all SBS Transit info now.
42 line bus fare
SBS Transit 42 (Jln Kembangan (Kembangan Stn)) ride fare is about $1.09. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about SBS Transit’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or SBS Transit’s official website.
42 (SBS Transit)
The first stop of the 42 bus route is Jln Kembangan - Kembangan Stn (83321) and the last stop is Jln Kembangan - Kembangan Stn (83321). 42 (Jln Kembangan (Kembangan Stn)) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 42 has 22 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 22 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transport app. Moovit gives you SBS Transit suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Singapore, and helps to find the closest 42 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 42 bus to take on your trip.
Line 42 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 42 (Jln Kembangan (Kembangan Stn)) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 42 bus tracker or a live SBS Transit bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for SBS Transit or a trip planner for Metro, MRT & LRT, Bus, Cable Car, Ferry or Train to plan your route around Singapore. The trip planner shows updated data for SBS Transit and any bus, including line 42, in Singapore
SBS Transit Lines in Singapore
- 80 - Sengkang Int ↔ HarbourFront IntSengkang Int ↔ HarbourFront Int/ Timetable
- 37 - Tampines Int ↺ Changi North CresTampines Int ↺ Changi North Cres/ Timetable
- 153 - Bt Merah Int ↔ Hougang Ctrl IntBt Merah Int ↔ Hougang Ctrl Int/ Timetable
- 146 - Bartley Rd ↺ Bidadari Pk DrBartley Rd ↺ Bidadari Pk Dr/ Timetable
- 160 - Jurong Town Hall Int ↺ JB Sentral Bus TerJurong Town Hall Int ↺ JB Sentral Bus Ter/ Timetable
- 103 - Serangoon Int ↔ Yishun IntSerangoon Int ↔ Yishun Int/ Timetable
- 14A - Bedok Int → Grange Rd (Somerset Youth Pk)Bedok Int → Grange Rd (Somerset Youth Pk)/ Timetable
- 124 - St. Michael’s Ter ↔ HarbourFront IntSt. Michael’s Ter ↔ HarbourFront Int/ Timetable
- 45 - Upp East Coast Ter ↔ Ang Mo Kio DepotUpp East Coast Ter ↔ Ang Mo Kio Depot/ Timetable
- 9B - Simei St 3 (Simei Stn) → Airline Rd (3rd Cargo Agents)Simei St 3 (Simei Stn) → Airline Rd (3rd Cargo Agents)/ Timetable
- 974 - Joo Koon Int ↺ Bukit Panjang MRTJoo Koon Int ↺ Bukit Panjang MRT/ Timetable
- 179 - Boon Lay Int ↺ Nanyang DrBoon Lay Int ↺ Nanyang Dr/ Timetable
- 137 - Sims Place Ter ↔ Upp East Coast TerSims Place Ter ↔ Upp East Coast Ter/ Timetable
- 222A - Bedok Int → New Upp Changi Rd (Bedok Stn Exit A)Bedok Int → New Upp Changi Rd (Bedok Stn Exit A)/ Timetable
- 63A - Eunos Int → Jln Rumah Tinggi (Opp Blk 36)Eunos Int → Jln Rumah Tinggi (Opp Blk 36)/ Timetable
- 45A - Lor Ah Soo (Opp Blk 115) → Upp S’goon Rd (S’goon Stn Exit A/Blk 413)Lor Ah Soo (Opp Blk 115) → Upp S’goon Rd (S’goon Stn Exit A/Blk 413)/ Timetable
- 993 - Jurong East Int ↺ Bt Batok RdJurong East Int ↺ Bt Batok Rd/ Timetable
- 139A - Toa Payoh Int → Jln Bahagia (Bet Blks 33/34)Toa Payoh Int → Jln Bahagia (Bet Blks 33/34)/ Timetable
- 252 - Boon Lay Int ↺ Joo Koon RdBoon Lay Int ↺ Joo Koon Rd/ Timetable
- 14E - [AM Peak]: Orchard Rd (Orchard Stn/Lucky Plaza [PM Peak]: Bedok North Ave 3 (Bet Blks 139/140)[AM Peak]: Orchard Rd (Orchard Stn/Lucky Plaza [PM Peak]: Bedok North Ave 3 (Bet Blks 139/140)/ Timetable