1 Line
שוק→ת. רכבת אופקים/הורדה
Dan South
Dan South 1 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 1 bus (שוק→ת. רכבת אופקים/הורדה) has 29 stops departing from שוק and ending at ת. רכבת אופקים/הורדה.
Choose any of the 1 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: שוק→ת. רכבת אופקים/הורדה (29 stops)
שוק
פרי מגדים/חיים חורי
התירוש/הנגב
הכרמים/הזית
הכרמים/בן שמן
פרי מגדים/התמר
פרי מגדים/התמר
גולומב/קיבוץ גלויות
גולומב/יהודה הלוי
מבצע קדש/גולומב
שדרות הרצל/כצנלסון
שדרות הרצל/גיבורי ישראל
מתנ''ס שדרות הרצל
תיכון מקיף
דרך הטייסים/דרך הנביאים
דרך הטייסים/ישעיהו
דוד בוזגלו/טייסים
חפץ חיים/רפאל אלנקווה
חפץ חיים/שבזי
אודם/החיד''א
ביל''ו/לח''י
ביל''ו/עולי הגרדום
עולי הגרדום/יגאל אלון
מרכז ביג/שדרות יהדות דרום אפריקה
מרכז ביג/דרך הותיקים
ז'בוטינסקי/דרך הוותיקים
אזור תעשייה/ז'בוטינסקי
אגמית/דרור
ת. רכבת אופקים/הורדה
1 FAQ
What time does the 1 bus start operating?
Services on the 1 bus start at 05:40 on Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thursday.
What time does the 1 bus stop working?
Services on the 1 bus stop at 15:50 on Friday.
What time does the 1 bus arrive?
When does the שוק→ת. רכבת אופקים/הורדה Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the שוק→ת. רכבת אופקים/הורדה Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 1 (שוק→ת. רכבת אופקים/הורדה) bus fare?
The שוק→ת. רכבת אופקים/הורדה (שוק→ת. רכבת אופקים/הורדה) bus fare is about ₪5.50.
Does the Dan South 1 bus line run on Yom HaAtzmaut?
The 1 bus's operating hours on Yom HaAtzmaut may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 1 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 1 bus stop.
1 bus Schedule
1 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 05:40 - 22:00
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 05:40 - 22:00 | 20 - 30 |
Mon | 05:40 - 22:00 | 20 - 30 |
Tue | 17:10 - 22:20 | 30 - 35 |
Wed | 05:40 - 22:00 | 20 - 30 |
Thu | 05:40 - 22:00 | 20 - 30 |
Fri | 05:55 - 15:50 | 15 - 20 |
Sat | 21:35 - 23:05 | 30 |
Dan South bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 1 (from שוק), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 1 (שוק→ת. רכבת אופקים/הורדה) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all דן בדרום (Dan Badarom) info now.
1 line bus fare
Dan South 1 (שוק→ת. רכבת אופקים/הורדה) ride fare is about ₪5.50. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Dan South’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or דן בדרום (Dan Badarom)’s official website.
1 (Dan South)
The first stop of the 1 bus route is שוק and the last stop is ת. רכבת אופקים/הורדה. 1 (שוק→ת. רכבת אופקים/הורדה) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 1 has 29 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 27 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Dan South suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Israel, and helps to find the closest 1 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 1 bus to take on your trip.
Line 1 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 1 (שוק→ת. רכבת אופקים/הורדה) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 1 bus tracker or a live Dan South bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Dan South or a trip planner for Bus, Light Rail, Israel Railways, Carmelit / Rachbalit or Shuttle to plan your route around Israel. The trip planner shows updated data for Dan South and any bus, including line 1, in Israel
1 - Alternative Directions
Dan South Lines in Israel
- 450 - הרותם/הצבעוני-אשדוד<->הרטום/שדרות גולדה מאיר-ירושלים-12/ Schedule
- 4 - ת.רכבת נתיבות/רציפים-נתיבות<->שוק עירוני חדש-נתיבות-2#/ Schedule
- 12 - דקל מרכז-דקל<->מסוף מועצה אזורית אשכול/רציפים-אשכול-22
- 2 - מסוף רמז/רציפים-אשקלון<->מסוף חופית/אריה תגר-אשקלון-1#/ Schedule
- 31 - מסוף פארק אופקים-אופקים<->אור החיים/יציאה-תפרח-1#/ Schedule
- 73 - משואות יצחק/מרכז-משואות יצחק<->מרכז ביג קסטינה-קרית מלאכי-2#/ Schedule
- 482 - קדושת לוי/שלום רב-ביתר עילית<->מגדל המים-אופקים-1#/ Schedule
- 12 - מסוף מועצה אזורית אשכול/רציפים-אשכול<->פריגן מרכז-פרי גן-1#/ Schedule
- 3 - חוף נפרד/שדרות בן גוריון-אשקלון<->שד. אליעזר בן יהודה/עולי הגרדום-אשקלון-2#/ Schedule
- 14 - שדרות ישראל פולק/שבט-קרית גת<->מסוף כרמי גת/הורדה-קרית גת-1#/ Schedule
- 1 - שוק עירוני חדש-נתיבות<->ת.רכבת נתיבות/רציפים-נתיבות-1#/ Schedule
- 41 - מחנה חצרים-מרחבים<->ת.מרכזית באר שבע/הורדה-באר שבע-2#/ Schedule
- 11 - הבאר/תנובה-קרית מלאכי<->ארגז/לאון שרייבר-קרית מלאכי-1#/ Schedule
- 459 - מקיף א'/מורדי הגטאות-אשדוד<->הרטום/שדרות גולדה מאיר-ירושלים-1#/ Schedule
- 36 - ת. מרכזית אשקלון רציפים/בינעירוני-אשקלון<->מסוף מועצה אזורית אשכול/רציפים-אשכול-1#/ Schedule
- 3 - אריאל שרון/שדרות ירושלים-נתיבות<->ת.רכבת נתיבות/רציפים-נתיבות-1#/ Schedule
- 22 - מזכירות/חלץ-חלץ<->ת.מרכזית אשקלון/הורדה-אשקלון-2#/ Schedule
- 13 - מסוף מועצה אזורית אשכול/רציפים-אשכול<->אוהד-אוהד-1#/ Schedule
- 365 - ת. מרכזית אשקלון רציפים/בינעירוני-אשקלון<->פארק אופקים-אופקים-1#/ Schedule
- 445 - מסוף הרכבת/איסוף-בית שמש<->ת.רכבת נתיבות/רציפים-נתיבות-1#/ Schedule