10 Line
בני נצרים→מ.א. אשכול
Dan South
Dan South 10 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 10 bus (בני נצרים→מ.א. אשכול) has 21 stops departing from בני נצרים and ending at מסוף מועצה אזורית אשכול/רציפים.
Choose any of the 10 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: בני נצרים→מ.א. אשכול (21 stops)
בני נצרים
נווה
צ. נווה
צומת שלומית כניסה
שלומית/יציאה
צומת שלומית לצפון
דקל מרכז
דקל/יציאה
אבשלום מרכז
צומת אבשלום/דקל
צומת פתחת שלום/2211
צומת יתד
צומת שדי אברהם
צומת אבשלום
צומת חולית
צומת ניר יצחק
צומת מבטחים
צומת גבולות
צומת עין הבשור
צומת מגן
מסוף מועצה אזורית אשכול/רציפים
10 FAQ
What time does the 10 bus start operating?
Services on the 10 bus start at 05:05 on Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 10 bus stop working?
Services on the 10 bus stop at 14:00 on Sunday, Friday.
What time does the 10 bus arrive?
When does the בני נצרים→מ.א. אשכול Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the בני נצרים→מ.א. אשכול Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 10 (בני נצרים→מ.א. אשכול) bus fare?
The בני נצרים→מ.א. אשכול (בני נצרים→מ.א. אשכול) bus fare is ₪5.50 - ₪12.00.
Does the Dan South 10 bus line run on Passover (Day 7)?
The 10 bus's operating hours on Passover (Day 7) may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 10 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 10 bus stop.
10 bus Schedule
10 bus route operates on Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday. Regular schedule hours: 05:05 - 18:50
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 05:05 - 14:00 | 90 - 185 |
Mon | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Tue | 05:05 - 18:50 | 60 - 225 |
Wed | 05:05 - 18:50 | 60 - 225 |
Thu | 05:05 - 18:50 | 60 - 225 |
Fri | 05:05 - 14:00 | 90 - 185 |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Dan South bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 10 (from בני נצרים), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 10 (בני נצרים→מ.א. אשכול) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all דן בדרום (Dan Badarom) info now.
10 line bus fare
Dan South 10 (בני נצרים→מ.א. אשכול) ride fare is between ₪5.50 and ₪12.00. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Dan South's ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or דן בדרום (Dan Badarom)’s official website.
10 (Dan South)
The first stop of the 10 bus route is בני נצרים and the last stop is מסוף מועצה אזורית אשכול/רציפים. 10 (בני נצרים→מ.א. אשכול) is operational during Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
Additional information: 10 has 21 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 38 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Dan South suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Israel, and helps to find the closest 10 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 10 bus to take on your trip.
Line 10 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 10 (בני נצרים→מ.א. אשכול) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 10 bus tracker or a live Dan South bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Dan South or a trip planner for Bus, Light Rail, Israel Railways, Carmelit / Rachbalit or Shuttle to plan your route around Israel. The trip planner shows updated data for Dan South and any bus, including line 10, in Israel
10 - Alternative Directions
Dan South Lines in Israel
- 5 - תחנה רכבת שדרות/רציפים-שדרות<->המעפילים/דניאל-שדרות-2#/ Schedule
- 12 - דקל מרכז-דקל<->מסוף מועצה אזורית אשכול/רציפים-אשכול-22
- 7א - דרכי רפאל/קהילת יעקב-נתיבות<->דרכי רפאל/קהילת יעקב-נתיבות-23/ Schedule
- 1 - שדרות אריק שרון-קרית מלאכי<->מרכז ביג קסטינה-קרית מלאכי-2#/ Schedule
- 18 - ת. מרכזית קרית גת/רציפים-קרית גת<->ת. מרכזית קריית גת/הורדה-קרית גת-3#/ Schedule
- 448 - ת. מרכזית אשדוד/רציפים-אשדוד<->ת. מרכזית ירושלים/הורדה-ירושלים-1#/ Schedule
- 66 - תחנת רכבת קריית גת/כניסה-קרית גת<->בא''פ לכיש-לכיש-1#/ Schedule
- 1 - שוק-אופקים<->ת. רכבת אופקים/הורדה-אופקים-2#/ Schedule
- 136 - ת. מרכזית אשקלון רציפים/בינעירוני-אשקלון<->בני נצרים-בני נצרים-1#/ Schedule
- 3 - ת. רכבת אופקים/רציפים-אופקים<->אפיקים בנגב/הכשרת היישוב-אופקים-1#/ Schedule
- 5 - מסוף פארק אופקים-אופקים<->ת. רכבת אופקים/הורדה-אופקים-2#/ Schedule
- 18 - ת. רכבת אשקלון/רציפים-אשקלון<->יפה נוף/השונית-אשקלון-2#/ Schedule
- 91 - התחייה/עזרא-אשקלון<->תיכון אורט-אשקלון-1#/ Schedule
- 47 - ת.מרכזית באר שבע/רציפים בינעירוני-באר שבע<->ת. רכבת להבים רהט-להבים-1#/ Schedule
- 323 - ת.מרכזית באר שבע/רציפים בינעירוני-באר שבע<->יצחק שמיר/אחת עשרה נקודות-נתיבות-1#/ Schedule
- 252 - ת. מרכזית אשקלון רציפים/בינעירוני-אשקלון<->תחנה מרכזית/שדרות העצמאות-קרית גת-1#/ Schedule
- 1א - המעפילים/דניאל-שדרות<->מסוף אזור התעשייה/רומא-שדרות-11/ Schedule
- 441 - בית חולים הרצפלד-גדרה<->הרטום/שדרות גולדה מאיר-ירושלים-1#/ Schedule
- 27 - מכללת ספיר/בריסל-שער הנגב<->ארז/מרכז-ארז-1#/ Schedule
- 464 - ת. מרכזית אשקלון רציפים/בינעירוני-אשקלון<->ת.מרכזית באר שבע/הורדה-באר שבע-1#/ Schedule