103 Line
Komtar-Pulau Tikus-Komtar
Rapid Penang
Rapid Penang 103 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 103 bus (Komtar-Pulau Tikus-Komtar) is a circular line with 42 stops departing from Hub Lebuh Carnavon.
Choose any of the 103 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Komtar-Pulau Tikus-Komtar (42 stops)
Hub Lebuh Carnavon
Komtar
Terminal Komtar
Tm Point
Penang Plaza
Sk Pykett Methodist
Sjkc Union
Chinese Recreation Club
Gleneagles I
Gleneagles II
Sri Pangkor Kondominium
Gurney Hotel
Evergreen Hotel
Masjid Jamek Al Munawer
Flat Kelawei
Sleeping Buddha
Pangsapuri Festival
Gurney Paragon
Gurney Plaza
Jalan Bagan Jermal(Gurney)
Smjk Phor Tay
Sekolah St. Nicholas
Hospital Adventist
Midlands One Stop Centre
Smk/Sk Convent Pulau Tikus
Belissa Row
Hardware Pulau Tikus
Premier Centre
Sokka Gakai
Kolej Msu
Gleneagles I
Gleneagles II
Northam Hotel
Wawasan Open University
Feruni
Hotel Royal
Wisma Persekutuan
Hotel Red Rock
Nasi Kandar Pelita
Masjid Simpang Enam
Komtar Utara
Hub Lebuh Carnavon
103 FAQ
What time does the 103 bus start operating?
Services on the 103 bus start at 05:40 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 103 bus stop working?
Services on the 103 bus stop at 21:30 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 103 bus arrive?
When does the Komtar-Pulau Tikus-Komtar Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Komtar-Pulau Tikus-Komtar Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 103 (Komtar-Pulau Tikus-Komtar) bus fare?
The Komtar-Pulau Tikus-Komtar (Komtar-Pulau Tikus-Komtar) bus fare is about RM1.40.
Is there a 103 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 103 bus stop.
103 bus Schedule
103 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 05:40 - 21:30
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 05:40 - 21:30 | 35 - 40 |
Mon | 05:40 - 21:30 | 35 - 40 |
Tue | 05:40 - 21:30 | 35 - 40 |
Wed | 05:40 - 21:30 | 35 - 40 |
Thu | 05:40 - 21:30 | 35 - 40 |
Fri | 05:40 - 21:30 | 35 - 40 |
Sat | 05:40 - 21:30 | 35 - 40 |
Rapid Penang bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 103 (from Hub Lebuh Carnavon), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 103 (Komtar-Pulau Tikus-Komtar) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Rapid Penang info now.
103 line bus fare
Rapid Penang 103 (Komtar-Pulau Tikus-Komtar) ride fare is about RM1.40. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Rapid Penang’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or Rapid Penang’s official website.
103 (Rapid Penang)
The first stop of the 103 bus route is Hub Lebuh Carnavon and the last stop is Hub Lebuh Carnavon. 103 (Komtar-Pulau Tikus-Komtar) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 103 has 42 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 28 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Rapid Penang suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Penang, and helps to find the closest 103 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 103 bus to take on your trip.
Line 103 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 103 (Komtar-Pulau Tikus-Komtar) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 103 bus tracker or a live Rapid Penang bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Rapid Penang or a trip planner for Bus, Train, Ferry or Funicular to plan your route around Penang. The trip planner shows updated data for Rapid Penang and any bus, including line 103, in Penang
Rapid Penang Lines in Penang
- 202. - Jeti ⇌ Paya Terubong via Farlim/ Schedule
- 201 - Jeti ⇌ Paya Terubong via Air Itam/ Schedule
- 601 - Penang Sentral ⇌ Kepala Batas/ Schedule
- EB80 - Penang Sentral - Parit Buntar via North South Expressway/ Schedule
- 308 - Terminal Sg. Nibong ⇌ Gertak Sanggul via Queensbay/ Schedule
- 702 - Penang Sentral ⇌ Bukit Mertajam via Permatang Pauh/ Schedule
- T502 - Balik Pulau - Paya Terubong/ Schedule
- 709 - Penang Sentral ⇌ Machang Bubuk/ Schedule
- 304 - Persiaran Gurney ⇌ Bukit Gedung/ Schedule
- 11 - Jeti ⇌ Batu Lanchang/ Schedule
- 13 - TESCO T.Kudin ⇌ Paya Terubong/ Schedule
- 101 - Jeti ⇌ Teluk Bahang/ Schedule
- EB60 - Penang Sentral - Sungai Petani via North South Expressway/ Schedule
- 104 - T.Bungah ⇌ Komtar/ Schedule
- 605 - Penang Sentral ⇌ Pekan Darat/ Schedule
- 802 - Bukit Mertajam ⇌ Nibong Tebal/ Schedule
- CAT - CAT: Pengkalan Weld ↺ Terminal Komtar/ Schedule
- 604 - Penang Sentral ⇌ Desa Murni/ Schedule
- 502 - Jeti ⇌ Balik Pulau/ Schedule