109 Line
ירושלים→נוף איילון
Kavim
Kavim 109 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 109 bus (ירושלים→נוף איילון) has 12 stops departing from חניון הלאום and ending at בית ספר שלהבת/נוף איילון.
Choose any of the 109 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: ירושלים→נוף איילון (12 stops)
חניון הלאום
שדרות שז''ר/בנייני האומה
מחלף חמד
מחלף לטרון
צומת מבוא חורון
חומש/יפה נוף
יפה נוף/גד
מזכירות
צומת מודיעין
נוף איילון/שדרות החשמונאים
כיכר החושן
בית ספר שלהבת/נוף איילון
109 FAQ
What time does the 109 bus start operating?
Services on the 109 bus start at 14:00 on Monday.
What time does the 109 bus stop working?
Services on the 109 bus stop at 15:00 on Monday.
What time does the 109 bus arrive?
When does the ירושלים→נוף איילון Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the ירושלים→נוף איילון Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 109 (ירושלים→נוף איילון) bus fare?
The ירושלים→נוף איילון (ירושלים→נוף איילון) bus fare is ₪5.50 - ₪12.00.
Does the Kavim 109 bus line run on Yom HaAtzmaut?
The 109 bus's operating hours on Yom HaAtzmaut may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 109 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 109 bus stop.
109 bus Schedule
109 bus route operates on Sunday to Thursday. Regular schedule hours: 15:00 - 19:15
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 15:00 - 19:15 | 105 - 150 |
Mon | 14:00 - 15:00 | 60 |
Tue | 15:00 - 19:15 | 105 - 150 |
Wed | 15:00 - 19:15 | 105 - 150 |
Thu | 15:00 - 19:15 | 105 - 150 |
Fri | 15:15 | Single departure |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Kavim bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 109 (from חניון הלאום), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 109 (ירושלים→נוף איילון) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all קווים (Kavim) info now.
109 line bus fare
Kavim 109 (ירושלים→נוף איילון) ride fare is between ₪5.50 and ₪12.00. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Kavim's ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or קווים (Kavim)’s official website.
109 (Kavim)
The first stop of the 109 bus route is חניון הלאום and the last stop is בית ספר שלהבת/נוף איילון. 109 (ירושלים→נוף איילון) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 109 has 12 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 39 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Kavim suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Israel, and helps to find the closest 109 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 109 bus to take on your trip.
Line 109 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 109 (ירושלים→נוף איילון) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 109 bus tracker or a live Kavim bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Kavim or a trip planner for Bus, Light Rail, Israel Railways, Carmelit / Rachbalit or Shuttle to plan your route around Israel. The trip planner shows updated data for Kavim and any bus, including line 109, in Israel
109 - Alternative Directions
Kavim Lines in Israel
- 3 - ת. מרכזית לוד/רציפים-לוד<->ת. מרכזית לוד/הורדה-לוד-30/ Schedule
- 149 - מעזריטש/ מהרי''ץ-ביתר עילית<->מגדל ויטה/דרך בן גוריון-בני ברק-17/ Schedule
- 705 - הפרדס/שפק-חדרה<->ת. מרכזית נתניה/הורדה-נתניה-11/ Schedule
- 4 - מסוף אום אל פחם-אום אל פחם<->מסוף אום אל פחם-אום אל פחם-30/ Schedule
- 110 - מזכירות-מבוא חורון<->צומת רמות/גולדה-ירושלים-15/ Schedule
- 163 - ת. רכבת חדרה/רציפים-חדרה<->מצפה אילן מרכז-מצפה אילן-10/ Schedule
- 768 - אלקודס-ג'סר א זרקא<->ת. רכבת חוף הכרמל-חיפה-10/ Schedule
- 131 - ת. מרכזית נתניה/רציפים-נתניה<->מסוף שרונה-כפר יונה-20/ Schedule
- 56 - אבא אחימאיר/הרב מרדכי שרעבי-רמלה<->יהודה שטיין/גיבורי ישראל-רמלה-10/ Schedule
- 25 - העצמאות/השומרון-אבן יהודה<->הדסים רציפים-אבן יהודה-11/ Schedule
- 111 - עמק דותן/עמק יזרעאל-מודיעין מכבים רעות<->ת. רכבת תל אביב - סבידור/חנה וסע-תל אביב יפו-11/ Schedule
- 88 - תשרי/חשון-מודיעין מכבים רעות<->דרך מנחם בגין/אסתר המלכה-מודיעין מכבים רעות-20/ Schedule
- 284 - ממילא/קריב-ירושלים<->שד.הרי יהודה/הר כתרון-צור הדסה-10/ Schedule
- 15 - שדרות החשמונאים/לב העיר-מודיעין מכבים רעות<->מסוף מודיעין עילית/הורדה-מודיעין עילית-20/ Schedule
- 881 - שדרות הפלמח/חטיבת כרמלי-אשדוד<->מסוף מודיעין עילית/הורדה-מודיעין עילית-20/ Schedule
- 22 - אולם ספורט חדש-אבן יהודה<->הדסים רציפים-אבן יהודה-10/ Schedule
- 98 - ההדרים/עממי-אבן יהודה<->ת. מרכזית נתניה-נתניה-20/ Schedule
- 58 - בי''ס כרמים/עמק חרוד-מודיעין מכבים רעות<->שדרות החשמונאים/לב העיר-מודיעין מכבים רעות-11/ Schedule
- 44 - מסוף אום אל פחם-אום אל פחם<->קופ''ח כללית-ג'ת-10/ Schedule
- 239 - נתב''ג טרמינל 3/קומת תח''צ-נמל תעופה בן גוריון<->ת. מרכזית רמלה/הורדה-רמלה-20/ Schedule