12 Line
Pluit
TransJakarta
TransJakarta 12 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 12 bus (Pluit) has 19 stops departing from Tanjung Priok and ending at Pluit.
Choose any of the 12 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Pluit (19 stops)
Tanjung Priok
Mambo
Koja
Walikota Jakarta Utara
Plumpang Arah Selatan
Sunter Kelapa Gading
Sunter Boulevard Barat
Sunter Karya
Sunter Utara
Danau Agung
Landasan Pacu
Jembatan Merah
Gunung Sahari
Mangga Dua
Mangga Dua Raya
Kali Besar
Bandengan
Penjaringan
Pluit
12 FAQ
What time does the 12 bus start operating?
Services on the 12 bus start at 05:00 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 12 bus stop working?
Services on the 12 bus stop at 22:00 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 12 bus arrive?
When does the Pluit Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Pluit Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 12 (Pluit) bus fare?
The Pluit (Pluit) bus fare is about Rp3500.00.
Is there a 12 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 12 bus stop.
12 bus Schedule
12 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 05:00 - 22:00
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 05:00 - 22:00 | 10 |
Mon | 05:00 - 22:00 | 10 |
Tue | 05:00 - 22:00 | 10 |
Wed | 05:00 - 22:00 | 10 |
Thu | 05:00 - 22:00 | 10 |
Fri | 05:00 - 22:00 | 10 |
Sat | 05:00 - 22:00 | 10 |
TransJakarta bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 12 (from Tanjung Priok), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 12 (Pluit) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all TransJakarta info now.
12 line bus fare
TransJakarta 12 (Pluit) ride fare is about Rp3500.00. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about TransJakarta’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or TransJakarta’s official website.
12 (TransJakarta)
The first stop of the 12 bus route is Tanjung Priok and the last stop is Pluit. 12 (Pluit) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 12 has 19 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 74 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you TransJakarta suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Jakarta, and helps to find the closest 12 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 12 bus to take on your trip.
Line 12 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 12 (Pluit) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 12 bus tracker or a live TransJakarta bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for TransJakarta or a trip planner for Metro, LRT, Train or Bus to plan your route around Jakarta. The trip planner shows updated data for TransJakarta and any bus, including line 12, in Jakarta
12 - Alternative Directions
TransJakarta Lines in Jakarta
- S12 - Terminal BSD - St. MRT Fatmawati (RoyalTrans)/ Schedule
- 12F - Rusun Waduk Pluit - Rusun Marunda/ Schedule
- 11Q - Kampung Melayu - Pulo Gebang via BKT/ Schedule
- 4F - Pinang Ranti - Pulo Gadung/ Schedule
- 2B - Transera Harapan Indah - Pulo Gadung/ Schedule
- 14A - Jakarta International Stadium - Juanda/ Schedule
- D11 - Depok - BKN/ Schedule
- B21 - Bekasi Timur - BNN/ Schedule
- 6M - Stasiun Manggarai - Blok M/ Schedule
- 1H - Stasiun Tanah Abang - Stasiun Gondangdia/ Schedule
- B11 - Summarecon Bekasi - Cawang/ Schedule
- 7U - Cibubur - Ancol via Tol Jagorawi/ Schedule
- 6U - Blok M - Pasar Minggu/ Schedule
- 8K - Batusari - Jelambar/ Schedule
- 8D - Joglo - Blok M/ Schedule
- 12B - Pluit - Senen/ Schedule
- 2H - Rusun Jati Rawasari - Senen/ Schedule
- 4C - Pemuda Merdeka - Bundaran Senayan/ Schedule
- 11K - Rusun Komarudin - Penggilingan/ Schedule
- S22 - Ciputat - Kampung Rambutan via Tol JORR/ Schedule