13X Line
寶達 Po Tat
KMB
KMB 13X bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 13X bus (寶達 Po Tat) has 34 stops departing from 尖沙咀東總站 Tsim Sha Tsui East Bus Terminus and ending at 寶達總站 Po Tat B/T.
Choose any of the 13X bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: 寶達 Po Tat (34 stops)
尖沙咀東總站 Tsim Sha Tsui East Bus Terminus
香港科學館 Hong Kong Science Museum
尖沙咀麼地道 Mody Road Tsim Sha Tsui
尖東站 East Tsim Sha Tsui Station
中間道 Middle Road
九龍清真寺 Kowloon Mosque
尖沙咀警署 Tsim Sha Tsui Police Station
南京街 Nanking Street
勞資審裁處 Labour Tribunal
衛理道 Wylie Road
紅磡山谷道 Valley Road Hung Hom
啟德隧道轉車站-啟成街 Kai Tak Tunnel Bbi - Kai Shing Street
宏天廣場 Skyline Tower
啟禮道 Kai Lai Road
麗晶商場 Richland Gardens Shopping Centre
麗晶花園第8座 Block 8 Richland Gardens
啟業邨 Kai Yip Estate
九龍灣運動場 Kowloon Bay Sports Ground
振華苑 Chun Wah Court
樂雅苑 LOK Nga Court
樂華南邨 LOK Wah South Estate
康寧道公園 Hong Ning Road Park
聯合醫院 United Christian Hospital
秀雅道遊樂場 Sau Nga Road Playground
曉麗苑 Hiu Lai Court
曉光街遊樂場 Hiu Kwong Street Recreation Ground
梁式芝書院 Leung Shek Chee College
秀明樓 Sau Ming House
秀富樓 Sau Fu House
秀茂坪商場 Sau Mau Ping Shopping Centre
秀樂樓 Sau LOK House
秀康樓 Sau Hong House
秀程樓 Sau Ching House
寶達總站 Po Tat B/T
13X FAQ
What time does the 13X bus start operating?
Services on the 13X bus start at 00:00 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 13X bus stop working?
Services on the 13X bus stop at 23:40 on Sunday.
What time does the 13X bus arrive?
When does the 寶達 Po Tat Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the 寶達 Po Tat Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 13X (寶達 Po Tat) bus fare?
The 寶達 Po Tat (寶達 Po Tat) bus fare is $6.40 - $8.30.
Does the KMB 13X bus line run on Labour Day?
The 13X bus's operating hours on Labour Day may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 13X bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 13X bus stop.
13X bus Schedule
13X bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 00:00 - 23:45
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 00:00 - 23:40 | 15 - 20 |
Mon | 00:00 - 23:45 | 10 - 20 |
Tue | 00:00 - 23:45 | 10 - 20 |
Wed | 00:00 - 23:45 | 10 - 20 |
Thu | 00:00 - 23:45 | 10 - 20 |
Fri | 00:00 - 23:45 | 10 - 20 |
Sat | 00:00 - 23:45 | 11 - 20 |
KMB bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 13X (from 尖沙咀東總站 Tsim Sha Tsui East Bus Terminus), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 13X (寶達 Po Tat) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all 九巴 KMB info now.
13X line bus fare
KMB 13X (寶達 Po Tat) ride fare is between $6.40 and $8.30. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about KMB's ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or 九巴 KMB’s official website.
13X (KMB)
The first stop of the 13X bus route is 尖沙咀東總站 Tsim Sha Tsui East Bus Terminus and the last stop is 寶達總站 Po Tat B/T. 13X (寶達 Po Tat) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 13X has 34 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 58 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you KMB suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Hong Kong, and helps to find the closest 13X bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 13X bus to take on your trip.
Line 13X Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 13X (寶達 Po Tat) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 13X bus tracker or a live KMB bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for KMB or a trip planner for Subway, Light Rail, Ferry, Bus, Funicular or Cable Car to plan your route around Hong Kong. The trip planner shows updated data for KMB and any bus, including line 13X, in Hong Kong
13X - Alternative Directions
KMB Lines in Hong Kong
- 11B - 觀塘(翠屏道) Kwun Tong (Tsui Ping Road) - 九龍城碼頭 Kowloon City Ferry觀塘(翠屏道) Kwun Tong (Tsui Ping Road) - 九龍城碼頭 Kowloon City Ferry/ Schedule
- 289K - 大學站 University Station - 富安花園(循環線) Chevalier Garden (Circular)大學站 University Station - 富安花園(循環線) Chevalier Garden (Circular)/ Schedule
- 268M - 峻巒 Park Yoho - 荃灣西站 Tsuen Wan West Station峻巒 Park Yoho - 荃灣西站 Tsuen Wan West Station/ Schedule
- 960S - 屯門(富泰邨) Tuen Mun (Fu Tai Estate) - 銅鑼灣(維園) Causeway Bay (Victoria Park)屯門(富泰邨) Tuen Mun (Fu Tai Estate) - 銅鑼灣(維園) Causeway Bay (Victoria Park)/ Schedule
- 5A - 啟德(啟晴邨) Kai Tak (Kai Ching Estate) - 尖沙咀碼頭 Star Ferry啟德(啟晴邨) Kai Tak (Kai Ching Estate) - 尖沙咀碼頭 Star Ferry/ Schedule
- 42 - 青衣(長康邨) Tsing Yi (Cheung Hong Estate) - 順利 Shun Lee青衣(長康邨) Tsing Yi (Cheung Hong Estate) - 順利 Shun Lee/ Schedule
- 5M - 啟德(德朗邨) Kai Tak (Tak Long Estate) - 九龍灣站(循環線) Kowloon Bay Station (Circular)啟德(德朗邨) Kai Tak (Tak Long Estate) - 九龍灣站(循環線) Kowloon Bay Station (Circular)/ Schedule
- 297P - 坑口(北) Hang Hau (North) - 紅磡(紅鸞道) Hung Hom (Hung Luen Road)坑口(北) Hang Hau (North) - 紅磡(紅鸞道) Hung Hom (Hung Luen Road)/ Schedule
- 98C - 坑口(北) Hang Hau (North) - 美孚 Mei Foo坑口(北) Hang Hau (North) - 美孚 Mei Foo/ Schedule
- 82B - 美田邨 Mei Tin Estate - 大圍站 Tai Wai Station美田邨 Mei Tin Estate - 大圍站 Tai Wai Station/ Schedule
- 961S - 屯門(良景邨) Tuen Mun (Leung King Estate) - 銅鑼灣(維園) Causeway Bay (Victoria Park)屯門(良景邨) Tuen Mun (Leung King Estate) - 銅鑼灣(維園) Causeway Bay (Victoria Park)/ Schedule
- 8 - 尖沙咀碼頭 Star Ferry - 九龍站 Kowloon Station尖沙咀碼頭 Star Ferry - 九龍站 Kowloon Station/ Schedule
- 78K - 上水 Sheung Shui - 沙頭角 Sha Tau Kok上水 Sheung Shui - 沙頭角 Sha Tau Kok/ Schedule
- 36 - 荃灣西站 Tsuen Wan West Station - 梨木樹(循環線) Lei Muk Shue (Circular)荃灣西站 Tsuen Wan West Station - 梨木樹(循環線) Lei Muk Shue (Circular)/ Schedule
- 235 - 安蔭 On Yam - 荃灣(循環線) Tsuen Wan (Circular)安蔭 On Yam - 荃灣(循環線) Tsuen Wan (Circular)/ Schedule
- 277P - 上水(天平) Sheung Shui (Tin Ping) - 藍田站 Lam Tin Station上水(天平) Sheung Shui (Tin Ping) - 藍田站 Lam Tin Station/ Schedule
- X6C - 美孚 Mei Foo - 九龍灣 Kowloon Bay美孚 Mei Foo - 九龍灣 Kowloon Bay/ Schedule
- 2A - 樂華 Lok Wah - 美孚 Mei Foo樂華 Lok Wah - 美孚 Mei Foo/ Schedule
- 968X - 元朗(德業街) Yuen Long (Tak Yip Street) - 鰂魚涌(英皇道) Quarry Bay (King's Road)元朗(德業街) Yuen Long (Tak Yip Street) - 鰂魚涌(英皇道) Quarry Bay (King's Road)/ Schedule
- 270C - 粉嶺(聯和墟) Fanling (Luen Wo Hui) - 尖沙咀東(麼地道) Tsim Sha Tsui East (Mody Road)粉嶺(聯和墟) Fanling (Luen Wo Hui) - 尖沙咀東(麼地道) Tsim Sha Tsui East (Mody Road)/ Schedule