14 Line
ת. מרכזית חדרה→קניון גני הדרים/הפרדס
Egged
Egged 14 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 14 bus (ת. מרכזית חדרה→קניון גני הדרים/הפרדס) has 31 stops departing from ת. מרכזית חדרה and ending at קניון גני הדרים/הפרדס.
Choose any of the 14 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: ת. מרכזית חדרה→קניון גני הדרים/הפרדס (31 stops)
ת. מרכזית חדרה
הלל יפה/הרברט סמואל
הנשיא וייצמן/הלל יפה
הנשיא וייצמן/הבנים
הגיבורים/הנשיא וייצמן
הגיבורים/הרברט סמואל
הרברט סמואל/הגיבורים
חטיבת גולני/חברת עזרא
חטיבת גולני/כספי
חטיבת גולני/נהלל
חטיבת גולני/נהלל
חטיבת גולני/נהלל
חטיבת גולני/יפה נוף
העצמאות/כ''ט בנובמבר
העצמאות/שדרות האביב
העצמאות/יציאת אירופה
קיבוץ גלויות/גדות
קיבוץ גלויות/השושנים
קיבוץ גלויות/בית ספר פאר עם
קיבוץ גלויות/חיפה
השושנים/חיפה
השושנים/התאנים
השושנים
התאנים/נחל פולג
קניון גני הדרים/הפרדס
הפרדס/עירית
שפק/אילת
האבוקדו/שפק
הפרדס/שקצר
הפרדס/וולפברג
קניון גני הדרים/הפרדס
14 FAQ
What time does the 14 bus start operating?
Services on the 14 bus start at 05:05 on Friday.
What time does the 14 bus stop working?
Services on the 14 bus stop at 17:00 on Friday.
What time does the 14 bus arrive?
When does the ת. מרכזית חדרה→קניון גני הדרים/הפרדס Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the ת. מרכזית חדרה→קניון גני הדרים/הפרדס Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 14 (ת. מרכזית חדרה→קניון גני הדרים/הפרדס) bus fare?
The ת. מרכזית חדרה→קניון גני הדרים/הפרדס (ת. מרכזית חדרה→קניון גני הדרים/הפרדס) bus fare is about ₪5.50.
Does the Egged 14 bus line run on Yom HaAtzmaut?
The 14 bus's operating hours on Yom HaAtzmaut may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 14 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 14 bus stop.
14 bus Schedule
14 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 05:10 - 23:25
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 05:10 - 23:25 | 15 - 30 |
Mon | 05:10 - 23:25 | 15 - 30 |
Tue | 05:10 - 23:25 | 15 - 30 |
Wed | 05:10 - 23:25 | 15 - 30 |
Thu | 05:10 - 23:25 | 15 - 30 |
Fri | 05:05 - 17:00 | 15 - 30 |
Sat | 20:45 - 23:40 | 25 - 35 |
Egged bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 14 (from ת. מרכזית חדרה), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 14 (ת. מרכזית חדרה→קניון גני הדרים/הפרדס) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all אגד (Egged) info now.
14 line bus fare
Egged 14 (ת. מרכזית חדרה→קניון גני הדרים/הפרדס) ride fare is about ₪5.50. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Egged’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or אגד (Egged)’s official website.
14 (Egged)
The first stop of the 14 bus route is ת. מרכזית חדרה and the last stop is קניון גני הדרים/הפרדס. 14 (ת. מרכזית חדרה→קניון גני הדרים/הפרדס) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 14 has 31 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 23 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Egged suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Israel, and helps to find the closest 14 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 14 bus to take on your trip.
Line 14 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 14 (ת. מרכזית חדרה→קניון גני הדרים/הפרדס) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 14 bus tracker or a live Egged bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Egged or a trip planner for Bus, Light Rail, Israel Railways, Carmelit / Rachbalit or Shuttle to plan your route around Israel. The trip planner shows updated data for Egged and any bus, including line 14, in Israel
14 - Alternative Directions
Egged Lines in Israel
- 786 - דרוק/קהילות יעקב-ירושלים<->קצנלבוגן/הפלאה-ירושלים-2#/ Schedule
- 7א - אצטדיון נס ציונה-נס ציונה<->פוואר סנטר-נס ציונה-2#/ Schedule
- 436 - ת. מרכזית אשקלון רציפים/בינעירוני-אשקלון<->ת. מרכזית ירושלים/הורדה-ירושלים-1#/ Schedule
- 64 - מסוף הר נוף/כנפי נשרים-ירושלים<->מירסקי/מינץ-ירושלים-1#/ Schedule
- 80א - תיכון בגין/מלכת שבא-אילת<->דובדבן/שקד-אילת-2ז/ Schedule
- 5 - בית ספר אלונים/הבנים-פרדס חנה כרכור<->יד לבנים/דרך הבנים-פרדס חנה כרכור-3#/ Schedule
- 22 - ברעם/האומן-ירושלים<->מסוף 700/שד' נווה יעקב-ירושלים-1#/ Schedule
- 558 - קניון איילון-בני ברק<->מלון יפה נוף-ערד-1#/ Schedule
- 132 - ת. מרכזית חוף הכרמל/רציפים עירוני-חיפה<->ת. מרכזית המפרץ/הורדה-חיפה-1#/ Schedule
- 92 - אהוד/שער הגיא-חיפה<->קניאל/רופין-חיפה-1#/ Schedule
- 817 - מסוף רמת שרת/קדיש לוז-ירושלים<->מלכי ישראל/תחכמוני-ירושלים-1ז/ Schedule
- 54 - תיכון המושבה/חלומות-זכרון יעקב<->בית ספר נילי-זכרון יעקב-2#
- 82א - בבא סאלי/בית אבות שירלי-דימונה<->בית הספר עמיאסף-דימונה-1א/ Schedule
- 794 - בהזמנה מראש - ת. רכבת תל אביב- סבידור/רציפים A-תל אביב יפו<->ת. מרכזית אילת/הורדה-אילת-1#אילת ↔ תל אביב-יפו/ Schedule
- 1א - מסוף אגד/קניון פרץ סנטר-דימונה<->מנחם בגין/הר המוריה-דימונה-18/ Schedule
- 921 - הנשיא וייצמן/לבוצקין-חדרה<->רכבת קריית אריה/חנה וסע-פתח תקווה-2ה/ Schedule
- 20 - צה''ל/ארבע אגודות-חדרה<->מתחם אנרג'י-חדרה-2#/ Schedule
- 890 - הרב ש''י זווין/הרב וינוגרד-ירושלים<->ככר הדוידקה/הנביאים-ירושלים-1#/ Schedule
- 85 - יוספטל/גוש חלב-קרית ביאליק<->בית ספר אורט ביאליק-קרית ביאליק-2#/ Schedule
- 1 - הנדיב/המייסדים-זכרון יעקב<->הנדיב/המייסדים-זכרון יעקב-3#/ Schedule