17 Line
מסוף כרמלית→מסוף וולפסון
Dan
Dan 17 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 17 bus (מסוף כרמלית→מסוף וולפסון) has 21 stops departing from מסוף כרמלית and ending at מסוף וולפסון.
Choose any of the 17 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: מסוף כרמלית→מסוף וולפסון (21 stops)
מסוף כרמלית
יצחק אלחנן/הכרמל
מגדל שלום/אחד העם
נחלת בנימין/לילנבלום
העלייה/מטלון
העליה/פלורנטין
דרך שלמה/שד' הר ציון
דרך שלמה/מסילת ישרים
מסילת ישרים/חכמי ישראל
מסילת ישרים/דרך קיבוץ גלויות
דרך קיבוץ גלויות/חכמי לובלין
שד' ישראל גורי/דרך קיבוץ גלויות
קופ''ח כללית/שד' ישראל גורי
שד' ישראל גורי/דיק
שד' ישראל גורי/גיתית
הקשת/השופר
הקשת/החרמש
קריית שלום/דרך בן צבי
תל גיבורים/מאיר גרוסמן
הלוחמים/תל גיבורים
מסוף וולפסון
17 FAQ
What time does the 17 bus start operating?
Services on the 17 bus start at 00:00 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 17 bus stop working?
Services on the 17 bus stop at 16:30 on Friday.
What time does the 17 bus arrive?
When does the מסוף כרמלית→מסוף וולפסון Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the מסוף כרמלית→מסוף וולפסון Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 17 (מסוף כרמלית→מסוף וולפסון) bus fare?
The מסוף כרמלית→מסוף וולפסון (מסוף כרמלית→מסוף וולפסון) bus fare is about ₪5.50.
Does the Dan 17 bus line run on Yom HaAtzmaut?
The 17 bus's operating hours on Yom HaAtzmaut may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 17 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 17 bus stop.
17 bus Schedule
17 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 00:00 - 23:15
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 00:00 - 23:15 | 30 - 45 |
Mon | 00:00 - 23:15 | 30 - 45 |
Tue | 00:00 - 23:15 | 30 - 45 |
Wed | 00:00 - 23:15 | 30 - 45 |
Thu | 00:00 - 23:15 | 30 - 45 |
Fri | 00:00 - 16:30 | 20 - 30 |
Sat | 21:00 - 23:15 | 45 |
Dan bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 17 (from מסוף כרמלית), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 17 (מסוף כרמלית→מסוף וולפסון) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all דן (Dan) info now.
17 line bus fare
Dan 17 (מסוף כרמלית→מסוף וולפסון) ride fare is about ₪5.50. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Dan’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or דן (Dan)’s official website.
17 (Dan)
The first stop of the 17 bus route is מסוף כרמלית and the last stop is מסוף וולפסון. 17 (מסוף כרמלית→מסוף וולפסון) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 17 has 21 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 25 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Dan suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Israel, and helps to find the closest 17 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 17 bus to take on your trip.
Line 17 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 17 (מסוף כרמלית→מסוף וולפסון) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 17 bus tracker or a live Dan bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Dan or a trip planner for Bus, Light Rail, Israel Railways, Carmelit / Rachbalit or Shuttle to plan your route around Israel. The trip planner shows updated data for Dan and any bus, including line 17, in Israel
Dan Lines in Israel
- 929 - ביה''ח מעייני הישועה/הרב רבינוב-בני ברק<->נחמיה/חזון אי''ש-בני ברק-229/ Schedule
- 238 - דרך מנחם בגין/קופת חולים-פתח תקווה<->מסוף כרמלית/הורדה-תל אביב יפו-10/ Schedule
- 161 - קהילות יעקב/רבי יוסף צבי רימון-בני ברק<->מסוף כרמלית/הורדה-תל אביב יפו-20/ Schedule
- 63 - הכובשים/דניאל-תל אביב יפו<->מסוף אלוף שדה-רמת גן-10/ Schedule
- 141 - משרד הרישוי/הלוחמים-חולון<->מסוף יהוד/הורדה-יהוד מונוסון-20/ Schedule
- 931 - ביה''ס חורב/עוזיאל-רמת גן<->אברבנאל/הרב נורוק-בני ברק-231/ Schedule
- 919 - אברבנאל/הרב נורוק-בני ברק<->בן זכאי/הרב הירש-בני ברק-119/ Schedule
- 138 - ת. מרכזית פ''ת/רציפים-פתח תקווה<->ת. רכבת תל אביב - סבידור/הורדה-תל אביב יפו-10/ Schedule
- 29 - מסוף אבי האסירים-ראשון לציון<->מסוף וולפסון-חולון-10/ Schedule
- 266 - בית רבקה-פתח תקווה<->מסוף עתידים-תל אביב יפו-10/ Schedule
- 948 - נחמיה/עזרא-בני ברק<->יצחק אלחנן/הכרמל-תל אביב יפו-148/ Schedule
- 172 - מסוף רדינג/רציפים-תל אביב יפו<->חניון תמנע-חולון-10/ Schedule
- 9 - מסוף הטייסים-תל אביב יפו<->קריית חינוך-תל אביב יפו-20/ Schedule
- 17 - בי''ח וולפסון-חולון<->יוסף לוי/הכובשים-תל אביב יפו-20/ Schedule
- 23 - מסוף כורזין-גבעתיים<->מסוף כרמלית/הורדה-תל אביב יפו-20/ Schedule
- 945 - ביה''ח מעייני הישועה/הרב רבינוב-בני ברק<->רבי עקיבא/הראשונים-בני ברק-245/ Schedule
- 925 - אשל אברהם/הרב רבינוב-בני ברק<->יצחק אלחנן/הכרמל-תל אביב יפו-125/ Schedule
- 907 - אהרונוביץ'/הרב ריינס-בני ברק<->בן זכאי/הרב הירש-בני ברק-17/ Schedule
- 954 - יצחק אלחנן/הכרמל-תל אביב יפו<->קהילות יעקב/הר סיני-בני ברק-254/ Schedule
- 8 - קהילות יעקב/רבי יוסף צבי רימון-בני ברק<->קהילות יעקב/רבי יוסף צבי רימון-בני ברק-10/ Schedule