21 AK Line
Baranang Siang
Angkutan Kota Bogor
Angkutan Kota Bogor 21 AK bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 21 AK bus (Baranang Siang) has 18 stops departing from Jalan Raya Wangun and ending at Terminal Baranangsiang.
Choose any of the 21 AK bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Baranang Siang (18 stops)
Jalan Raya Wangun
Jalan Raya Wangun 431
Jalan Raya Wangun 9a
Jalan Raya Wangun 248
Jalan Raya Tajur 321
Jalan Raya Bogor - Sukabumi, 288
Jalan Raya Tajur 47 - 49
Unitex 1
Jalan Raya Tajur 112
Jalan Raya Tajur 62
Jalan Raya Tajur 63a
Pakuan 2
Damkar
Jalan Raya Pajajaran 20
Pulo Armin
Jalan Raya Pajajaran
Pajajaran
Terminal Baranangsiang
21 AK FAQ
What time does the 21 AK bus start operating?
Services on the 21 AK bus start at 05:00 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 21 AK bus stop working?
Services on the 21 AK bus stop at 22:00 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 21 AK bus arrive?
When does the Baranang Siang Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Baranang Siang Bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 21 AK bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 21 AK bus stop.
21 AK bus Schedule
21 AK bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 05:00 - 22:00
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 05:00 - 22:00 | 10 |
Mon | 05:00 - 22:00 | 10 |
Tue | 05:00 - 22:00 | 10 |
Wed | 05:00 - 22:00 | 10 |
Thu | 05:00 - 22:00 | 10 |
Fri | 05:00 - 22:00 | 10 |
Sat | 05:00 - 22:00 | 10 |
Angkutan Kota Bogor bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 21 AK (from Jalan Raya Wangun), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 21 AK (Baranang Siang) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Angkutan Kota Bogor info now.
21 AK line bus fare
Angkutan Kota Bogor 21 AK (Baranang Siang) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Angkutan Kota Bogor tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Angkutan Kota Bogor’s official website.
21 AK (Angkutan Kota Bogor)
The first stop of the 21 AK bus route is Jalan Raya Wangun and the last stop is Terminal Baranangsiang. 21 AK (Baranang Siang) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 21 AK has 18 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 41 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Angkutan Kota Bogor suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Jakarta, and helps to find the closest 21 AK bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 21 AK bus to take on your trip.
Line 21 AK Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 21 AK (Baranang Siang) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 21 AK bus tracker or a live Angkutan Kota Bogor bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Angkutan Kota Bogor or a trip planner for Metro, LRT, Train or Bus to plan your route around Jakarta. The trip planner shows updated data for Angkutan Kota Bogor and any bus, including line 21 AK, in Jakarta
21 AK - Alternative Directions
Angkutan Kota Bogor Lines in Jakarta
- 02 - Warung Nangka - Bogor Trade Mall/ Schedule
- 121 - Cileungsi - Kampung Rambutan/ Schedule
- 16 - Mayor Oking - Terminal Bubulak/ Schedule
- 18 - Villa Mutiara - Pasar Anyar/ Schedule
- 08A - Ramayana - Warung Jambu/ Schedule
- 20 - Pasar Anyar - Kencana/ Schedule
- 26 - Terminal Merdeka - Villa Mutiara/ Schedule
- 13 - Mutiara Bogor - Bogor Trade Mall/ Schedule
- 121A - Kampung Rambutan - Ciangsana/ Schedule
- 14 - Sukasari - Terminal Bubulak/ Schedule
- 11 - Curug - Pasar Anyar/ Schedule
- 28 AP - Pabuaran - Bogor Trade Mall/ Schedule
- 08 - Warung Jambu - Ramayana/ Schedule
- 19 AP - Bina Marga - Pomad/ Schedule
- 05 - Cimahpar - Ramayana/ Schedule
- 29 - Pabuaran - Terminal Merdeka/ Schedule
- 07 - Terminal Bubulak - Ciparigi/ Schedule
- 04 - Warung Nangka - Ramayana/ Schedule
- 15 AP - Terminal Merdeka - Situgede/ Schedule