265 Line
חיפה→כרמיאל
Nativ Express
Nativ Express 265 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 265 bus (חיפה→כרמיאל) has 45 stops departing from ת. מרכזית המפרץ/רציפים בינעירוני and ending at מתחם ביג כרמיאל.
Choose any of the 265 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: חיפה→כרמיאל (45 stops)
ת. מרכזית המפרץ/רציפים בינעירוני
קניון לב המפרץ/ההסתדרות
ההסתדרות/בתי זיקוק
מרכז מסחרי חוצות המפרץ
ההסתדרות/צומת קרית אתא
אורט ביאליק/שדרות ההסתדרות
ההסתדרות/צומת קרית חיים
דרך עכו/קריית ביאליק
דרך עכו/הגפן
דרך עכו/צומת צבר
קריון/ד. עכו חיפה
דרך עכו/המייסדים
צומת הקריון
מסעף קיבוץ אפק
מעון גיל עם
מסעף נעמה
צומת אבליים
צומת אעבלין מערב
צומת אעבלין מזרח
אצטדיון/כביש 781
מסעף מצפה אביב
צומת מורשת
צומת כאוכב
צומת קורנית / מנוף
צומת יודפת/784
רפאל/כביש 784
מסעף משגב
צומת יובלים
צומת אשבל
צומת שורשים
נשיאי ישראל/אורט בראודה
נשיאי ישראל/דרך השלום
שדרות נשיאי ישראל/יקב
נשיאי ישראל/מורד הגיא
קניון לב כרמיאל/נשיאי ישראל
קופת חולים/נשיאי ישראל
נשיאי ישראל/חבצלת
נשיאי ישראל/איריס
נשיאי ישראל/פארק אופירה
נשיאי ישראל/הדקל
ת. רכבת כרמיאל
החרושת/העמק
החרושת/המלאכה
החרושת/בית עלמין
מתחם ביג כרמיאל
265 FAQ
What time does the 265 bus start operating?
Services on the 265 bus start at 00:25 on Monday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 265 bus stop working?
Services on the 265 bus stop at 16:00 on Friday.
What time does the 265 bus arrive?
When does the חיפה→כרמיאל Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the חיפה→כרמיאל Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 265 (חיפה→כרמיאל) bus fare?
The חיפה→כרמיאל (חיפה→כרמיאל) bus fare is ₪5.50 - ₪12.00.
Does the Nativ Express 265 bus line run on Yom HaAtzmaut?
The 265 bus's operating hours on Yom HaAtzmaut may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 265 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 265 bus stop.
265 bus Schedule
265 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 00:25 - 23:40
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 06:35 - 23:40 | 40 - 95 |
Mon | 00:25 - 23:40 | 40 - 130 |
Tue | 08:30 - 23:30 | 90 |
Wed | 00:25 - 23:40 | 40 - 130 |
Thu | 00:25 - 23:40 | 40 - 130 |
Fri | 00:25 - 16:00 | 35 |
Sat | 19:05 - 23:40 | 30 - 75 |
Nativ Express bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 265 (from ת. מרכזית המפרץ/רציפים בינעירוני), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 265 (חיפה→כרמיאל) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all נתיב אקספרס (Nateev Express) info now.
265 line bus fare
Nativ Express 265 (חיפה→כרמיאל) ride fare is between ₪5.50 and ₪12.00. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Nativ Express's ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or נתיב אקספרס (Nateev Express)’s official website.
265 (Nativ Express)
The first stop of the 265 bus route is ת. מרכזית המפרץ/רציפים בינעירוני and the last stop is מתחם ביג כרמיאל. 265 (חיפה→כרמיאל) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 265 has 45 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 68 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Nativ Express suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Israel, and helps to find the closest 265 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 265 bus to take on your trip.
Line 265 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 265 (חיפה→כרמיאל) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 265 bus tracker or a live Nativ Express bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Nativ Express or a trip planner for Bus, Light Rail, Israel Railways, Carmelit / Rachbalit or Shuttle to plan your route around Israel. The trip planner shows updated data for Nativ Express and any bus, including line 265, in Israel
265 - Alternative Directions
Nativ Express Lines in Israel
- 98 - בית ספר מאר אליאס-אעבלין<->חניון שפרעם/תאופיק זיאד-שפרעם-1#/ Schedule
- 4א - אזור תעשייה צפת ד-צפת<->המעוף/הר וגיא-צפת-2ב/ Schedule
- 979 - מסוף אלוף שדה-רמת גן<->ת. מרכזית צפת/הורדה-צפת-1#/ Schedule
- 1 - בן גוריון/השיקמה-מעלות תרשיחא<->דולב/קהילת יהדות צרפת-מעלות תרשיחא-1#/ Schedule
- 96 - בית ספר מאר אליאס-אעבלין<->יציאה משכונה דרומית-ביר אל מכסור-1א/ Schedule
- 367 - ת. מרכזית נהריה/רציפים-נהריה<->ת. מרכזית צפת/הורדה-צפת-1#/ Schedule
- 311 - בנק מרכנתיל-ג'דידה מכר<->ת.מרכזית עכו/דרך הארבעה-עכו-1#/ Schedule
- 967 - קדושת לוי/שלום רב-ביתר עילית<->ת. מרכזית צפת/הורדה-צפת-1#/ Schedule
- 152 - חיילים משוחררים יז-פקיעין<->ת. רכבת כרמיאל-כרמיאל-1#/ Schedule
- 281 - מסעף סאסא-הגליל העליון<->ת. מרכזית המפרץ/הורדה-חיפה-2ם/ Schedule
- 18 - ביג נהריה-רגבה<->שדרות ששת הימים/כליל הכורש-נהריה-2ב/ Schedule
- 22א - ת. מרכזית צפת/רציפים-צפת<->נוף הבשן א-צפת-1ב/ Schedule
- 31 - ת. מרכזית נהריה/רציפים-נהריה<->בית ספר סולם צור/שדרות האורנים-גשר הזיו-1#/ Schedule
- 84 - חב''ד בנות/הרבי מלובאוויטש-צפת<->שפרינצק/קרן היסוד-צפת-21/ Schedule
- 49 - בית ספר ניסויי תפן-כפר ורדים<->נווה זיו מרכז-נווה זיו-2ב
- 53 - ת. מרכזית נהריה/רציפים-נהריה<->ינואח ג'ת ח-יאנוח ג'ת-1#/ Schedule
- 14 - בית עלמין-בית ג'ן<->ת. רכבת כרמיאל-כרמיאל-1#/ Schedule
- 10 - מקאם נבי סבלאן-חורפיש<->מקאם נבי סבלאן-חורפיש-3#/ Schedule
- 16 - בית ג'ן 1-בית ג'ן<->ת. רכבת כרמיאל-כרמיאל-2#/ Schedule
- 4 - בית כנסת/ז'בוטינסקי-מעלות תרשיחא<->הבולבול/הגבעה-מעלות תרשיחא-2#/ Schedule