406 Line
חולון→ירושלים
Egged
Egged 406 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 406 bus (חולון→ירושלים) has 26 stops departing from חניון חולון/תחנת מוצא and ending at ת. מרכזית ירושלים/הורדה.
Choose any of the 406 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: חולון→ירושלים (26 stops)
חניון חולון/תחנת מוצא
חניון אגד/חורשת היובל
תחנת דלק היובל/משה דיין
בית העלמין/הקוממיות
הקוממיות/אנה פרנק
הקוממיות/הרב ניסנבאום
הקוממיות/הנביאים
יצחק שדה/הנביאים
בלפור/יצחק שדה
בלפור/מקס נורדאו
ת.רק''ל בלפור
בלפור/פרלשטיין
הרב עוזיאל/שדרות העצמאות
אנילביץ'/דניאל
מבצע סיני/כצנלסון
יוספטל/אלי כהן
אילת/חצרים
ההסתדרות/אחד במאי
ההסתדרות/שנקר
ההסתדרות/חנקין
ההסתדרות/גאולים
אלופי צה''ל/משה שרת
שדרות ירושלים/מפרץ שלמה
מחלף שורש
מחלף חמד
ת. מרכזית ירושלים/הורדה
406 FAQ
What time does the 406 bus start operating?
Services on the 406 bus start at 05:30 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday.
What time does the 406 bus stop working?
Services on the 406 bus stop at 14:20 on Friday.
What time does the 406 bus arrive?
When does the חולון→ירושלים Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the חולון→ירושלים Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 406 (חולון→ירושלים) bus fare?
The חולון→ירושלים (חולון→ירושלים) bus fare is ₪5.50 - ₪16.00.
Does the Egged 406 bus line run on Yom HaAtzmaut?
The 406 bus's operating hours on Yom HaAtzmaut may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 406 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 406 bus stop.
406 bus Schedule
406 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 05:30 - 22:00
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 05:30 - 22:00 | 30 - 60 |
Mon | 05:30 - 22:00 | 30 - 60 |
Tue | 05:30 - 22:00 | 30 - 60 |
Wed | 05:30 - 22:00 | 30 - 60 |
Thu | 05:30 - 22:00 | 30 - 60 |
Fri | 06:50 - 14:20 | 25 - 70 |
Sat | 20:45 - 23:30 | 15 - 90 |
Egged bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 406 (from חניון חולון/תחנת מוצא), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 406 (חולון→ירושלים) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all אגד (Egged) info now.
406 line bus fare
Egged 406 (חולון→ירושלים) ride fare is between ₪5.50 and ₪16.00. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Egged's ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or אגד (Egged)’s official website.
406 (Egged)
The first stop of the 406 bus route is חניון חולון/תחנת מוצא and the last stop is ת. מרכזית ירושלים/הורדה. 406 (חולון→ירושלים) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 406 has 26 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 85 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Egged suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Israel, and helps to find the closest 406 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 406 bus to take on your trip.
Line 406 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 406 (חולון→ירושלים) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 406 bus tracker or a live Egged bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Egged or a trip planner for Bus, Light Rail, Israel Railways, Carmelit / Rachbalit or Shuttle to plan your route around Israel. The trip planner shows updated data for Egged and any bus, including line 406, in Israel
406 - Alternative Directions
Egged Lines in Israel
- 482 - ת. רכבת תל אביב- סבידור/רציפים A-תל אביב יפו<->מסוף נווה יעקב/הרב פרדס-ירושלים-1#/ Schedule
- 64 - מסוף הר נוף/כנפי נשרים-ירושלים<->מירסקי/מינץ-ירושלים-1#/ Schedule
- 15 - חניון אגד-רחובות<->חניון אגד-רחובות-3#/ Schedule
- 996 - מסוף הר חוצבים/המרפא-ירושלים<->הנרקיסים/הורדים-רכסים-3#/ Schedule
- 3 - ת. מרכזית רחובות/רציפים-רחובות<->ת. מרכזית רחובות/רציפים-רחובות-34/ Schedule
- 54 - תיכון אורט-דאלית אל כרמל<->ת. מרכזית חוף הכרמל/הורדה-חיפה-2#/ Schedule
- 961 - ♿ ניתן להנגשה בהזמנה מראש - ת. מרכזית טבריה/רציפים-טבריה<->ת. מרכזית ירושלים/הורדה-ירושלים-2#ירושלים ↔ טבריה/ Schedule
- 556 - ירמיהו/הצבי-ירושלים<->כיכר המעפיל-קרית גת-3#/ Schedule
- 70 - ת. מרכזית המפרץ/רציפים עירוני-חיפה<->הרקפות/הכלניות-נשר-1#/ Schedule
- 12 - אזור תעשיה צפוני-קרית שמונה<->מתחם ביג/קריית שמונה-מפעלים אזוריים הגליל העליון-1#/ Schedule
- 70 - דרך אהרון/נווה רמז-זכרון יעקב<->בית ספר נילי-זכרון יעקב-1#/ Schedule
- 70א - חיים ברלב/שדרות יצחק רבין-ראשון לציון<->חיל התותחנים/חיל השריון-ראשון לציון-2#/ Schedule
- 34 - האומן/ברעם-ירושלים<->מסוף הר הצופים/מרטין בובר-ירושלים-2#/ Schedule
- 106 - ת. מרכזית ירושלים/יפו-ירושלים<->דולצ'ין/בן פורת-ירושלים-1#/ Schedule
- 112 - ת.מרכזית תל אביב קומה 6/רציפים-תל אביב יפו<->קבוץ פלמחים מרכז-פלמחים-1#/ Schedule
- 136 - ת. רכבת בת גלים-חיפה<->הדשנים-חיפה-1ז/ Schedule
- 21 - ת. רכבת הראשונים-ראשון לציון<->יוסף טומי לפיד/דרך ההצלחה-ראשון לציון-1#/ Schedule
- 19 - צומת פת/גולומב-ירושלים<->כניסה ראשית/הדסה עין כרם-ירושלים-2ד/ Schedule
- 958 - ת.מרכזית באר שבע/רציפים בינעירוני-באר שבע<->ת. מרכזית כרמיאל/הורדה-כרמיאל-1#
- 13 - האומן/ברעם-ירושלים<->ככר השבת/ישעיהו-ירושלים-1#/ Schedule