428 Line
Canterbury Boys High
Transit Systems
Transit Systems 428 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 428 bus (Canterbury Boys High) has 19 stops departing from Enmore Park, Enmore Rd, Stand C and ending at Canterbury Boys High School, Hardy St.
428 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 07:50. Operating days this week: weekdays.
Choose any of the 428 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Canterbury Boys High (19 stops)
Enmore Park, Enmore Rd, Stand C
Addison Rd at Denby St
Addison Road Community Centre, Addison Rd
Addison Rd at Neville St
Addison Rd opp Shaw St
Livingstone Rd at Morgan St
Livingstone Rd before New Canterbury Rd
New Canterbury Rd before Wardell Rd
New Canterbury Rd opp Lewisham Public School
New Canterbury Rd at Morton Ave
Dulwich Hill Shops, New Canterbury Rd
Dulwich Grove Light Rail, New Canterbury Rd
New Canterbury Rd at Myra Rd
New Canterbury Rd at Duntroon St
New Canterbury Rd before Canterbury Rd
Canterbury-Hurlstone Park RSL Club, Canterbury Rd
Canterbury Rd at Dunkeld Ave
Canterbury Girls High School, Church St
Canterbury Boys High School, Hardy St
428 FAQ
What time does the 428 bus start operating?
Services on the 428 bus start at 07:50 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 428 bus stop working?
Services on the 428 bus stop at 07:50 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 428 bus arrive?
When does the Canterbury Boys High Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Canterbury Boys High Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 428 (Canterbury Boys High) bus fare?
The Canterbury Boys High (Canterbury Boys High) bus fare is $3.20 - $4.15.
Is there a 428 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 428 bus stop.
428 bus Schedule
428 bus route operates on Monday to Friday. Regular schedule hours: 07:50
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Mon | 07:50 | Single departure |
Tue | 07:50 | Single departure |
Wed | 07:50 | Single departure |
Thu | 07:50 | Single departure |
Fri | 07:50 | Single departure |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Transit Systems bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 428 (from Enmore Park, Enmore Rd, Stand C), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 428 (Canterbury Boys High) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Transit Systems info now.
428 line bus fare
Transit Systems 428 (Canterbury Boys High) ride fare is between $3.20 and $4.15. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Transit Systems's ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or Transit Systems’s official website.
428 (Transit Systems)
The first stop of the 428 bus route is Enmore Park, Enmore Rd, Stand C and the last stop is Canterbury Boys High School, Hardy St. 428 (Canterbury Boys High) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 428 has 19 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 19 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transport app. Moovit gives you Transit Systems suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Sydney, and helps to find the closest 428 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 428 bus to take on your trip.
Line 428 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 428 (Canterbury Boys High) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 428 bus tracker or a live Transit Systems bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Transit Systems or a trip planner for Metro, Train, Light rail, Ferry or Bus to plan your route around Sydney. The trip planner shows updated data for Transit Systems and any bus, including line 428, in Sydney
428 - Alternative Directions
Transit Systems Lines in Sydney
- 757S - Drummoyne to Burwood Station/ Timetable
- 741S - P.L.C. Croydon to Drummoyne/ Timetable
- 664S - Parramatta Rd, Petersham to Rosebank College/ Timetable
- 638S - Canterbury Rd & Tincombe St, Canterbury to Kingsgrove High/ Timetable
- 710S - Homebush Boys High to Cabarita Junction/ Timetable
- 561S - Balmain to Newington College/ Timetable
- 768S - Rockdale Station to Endeavour High/ Timetable
- 770S - Wentworth Point Archery Centre to Concord High School/ Timetable
- 445 - Campsie to Balmain via MarketPlace Leichhardt/ Timetable
- 721S - Campsie Station to St George Girls High/ Timetable
- 438X - Abbotsford to City Martin Place (Express Service)/ Timetable
- 613S - Georges River & Burwood Rds to Christian Bros Lewisham/ Timetable
- 581S - St Patricks Strathfield to Belmore Station/ Timetable
- 692S - Sydney Secondary College, Blackwattle Bay Campus to City Town Hall/ Timetable
- 603S - Strathfield Girls High to David St & Liverpool Rd, Burwood/ Timetable
- 461N - Burwood to City Hyde Park (Night Service)/ Timetable
- 572S - Rosebank College to Croydon Park/ Timetable
- 530 - Burwood to Chatswood/ Timetable
- 734S - Endeavour High to Ramsgate & Rocky Pt Rds, Ramsgate/ Timetable
- 653S - City QVB to Sydney Secondary College, Balmain Campus/ Timetable