43X Line
耀安 Yiu on
KMB
KMB 43X bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 43X bus (耀安 Yiu on) has 22 stops departing from 荃灣西站總站 Tsuen Wan West Station B/T and ending at 耀安巴士總站 Yiu on B/T.
Choose any of the 43X bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: 耀安 Yiu on (22 stops)
荃灣西站總站 Tsuen Wan West Station B/T
荃灣大河道 Tai Ho Road Tsuen Wan
眾安街 Chung on Street
綠楊新邨 Luk Yeung Sun Chuen
石圍角邨石蓮樓 Shek Lin House Shek Wai Kok Estate
石圍角邨石菊樓 Shek Kuk House Shek Wai Kok Estate
東普陀 Tung Po To
三棟屋村 Sam Tung Uk Resite Village
城門隧道轉車站 Shing Mun Tunnels Bus Interchange
沙田第一城 City One Shatin
石門轉車站-濱景花園 Shek Mun Bbi - Ravana Garden
沙田醫院 Shatin Hospital
亞公角 A Kung Kok
富安花園巴士總站 Chevalier Garden B/T
錦泰苑 Kam Tai Court
德信中學 Tak Sun Secondary School
海典灣 Ocean View
欣安邨 Yan on Estate
聽濤雅苑 Vista Paradiso
頌安邨 Chung on Estate
馬鞍山運動場 MA on Shan Sports Ground
耀安巴士總站 Yiu on B/T
43X FAQ
What time does the 43X bus start operating?
Services on the 43X bus start at 00:10 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 43X bus stop working?
Services on the 43X bus stop at 23:50 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 43X bus arrive?
When does the 耀安 Yiu on Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the 耀安 Yiu on Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 43X (耀安 Yiu on) bus fare?
The 耀安 Yiu on (耀安 Yiu on) bus fare is $4.80 - $10.00.
Does the KMB 43X bus line run on Buddha's Birthday?
The 43X bus's operating hours on Buddha's Birthday may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 43X bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 43X bus stop.
43X bus Schedule
43X bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 00:10 - 23:50
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 00:10 - 23:50 | 12 - 15 |
Mon | 00:10 - 23:50 | 7 - 15 |
Tue | 00:10 - 23:50 | 7 - 15 |
Wed | 00:10 - 23:50 | 7 - 15 |
Thu | 00:10 - 23:50 | 7 - 15 |
Fri | 00:10 - 23:50 | 7 - 15 |
Sat | 00:10 - 23:50 | 9 - 15 |
KMB bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 43X (from 荃灣西站總站 Tsuen Wan West Station B/T), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 43X (耀安 Yiu on) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all 九巴 KMB info now.
43X line bus fare
KMB 43X (耀安 Yiu on) ride fare is between $4.80 and $10.00. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about KMB's ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or 九巴 KMB’s official website.
43X (KMB)
The first stop of the 43X bus route is 荃灣西站總站 Tsuen Wan West Station B/T and the last stop is 耀安巴士總站 Yiu on B/T. 43X (耀安 Yiu on) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 43X has 22 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 55 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you KMB suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Hong Kong, and helps to find the closest 43X bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 43X bus to take on your trip.
Line 43X Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 43X (耀安 Yiu on) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 43X bus tracker or a live KMB bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for KMB or a trip planner for Subway, Light Rail, Ferry, Bus, Funicular or Cable Car to plan your route around Hong Kong. The trip planner shows updated data for KMB and any bus, including line 43X, in Hong Kong
43X - Alternative Directions
KMB Lines in Hong Kong
- 15 - 平田 Ping Tin - 紅磡(紅鸞道) Hung Hom (Hung Luen Road)平田 Ping Tin - 紅磡(紅鸞道) Hung Hom (Hung Luen Road)/ Schedule
- 87S - 大學站 University Station - 錦英苑 Kam Ying Court大學站 University Station - 錦英苑 Kam Ying Court/ Schedule
- 36X - 梨木樹 Lei Muk Shue - 尖沙咀東(麼地道) Tsim Sha Tsui East (Mody Road)梨木樹 Lei Muk Shue - 尖沙咀東(麼地道) Tsim Sha Tsui East (Mody Road)/ Schedule
- 86K - 錦英苑 Kam Ying Court - 沙田站 Sha Tin Station錦英苑 Kam Ying Court - 沙田站 Sha Tin Station/ Schedule
- 26 - 順天 Shun Tin - 尖沙咀東 Tsim Sha Tsui East順天 Shun Tin - 尖沙咀東 Tsim Sha Tsui East/ Schedule
- 79K - 上水 Sheung Shui - 打鼓嶺(松園下) Ta Kwu Ling (Tsung Yuen Ha)上水 Sheung Shui - 打鼓嶺(松園下) Ta Kwu Ling (Tsung Yuen Ha)/ Schedule
- 269M - 天恩邨 Tin Yan Estate - 祖堯 Cho Yiu天恩邨 Tin Yan Estate - 祖堯 Cho Yiu/ Schedule
- 277E - 上水(天平) Sheung Shui (Tin Ping) - 藍田站 Lam Tin Station上水(天平) Sheung Shui (Tin Ping) - 藍田站 Lam Tin Station/ Schedule
- 273C - 九龍坑 Kau Lung Hang - 荃灣西站 Tsuen Wan West Station九龍坑 Kau Lung Hang - 荃灣西站 Tsuen Wan West Station/ Schedule
- 249X - 沙田(博康) Sha Tin (Pok Hong) - 青衣站 Tsing Yi Station沙田(博康) Sha Tin (Pok Hong) - 青衣站 Tsing Yi Station/ Schedule
- 276C - 天水圍站 Tin Shui Wai Station - 粉嶺(祥華) Fanling (Cheung Wah)天水圍站 Tin Shui Wai Station - 粉嶺(祥華) Fanling (Cheung Wah)/ Schedule
- N216 - 油塘 Yau Tong - 紅磡站 Hung Hom Station油塘 Yau Tong - 紅磡站 Hung Hom Station/ Schedule
- 216M - 藍田站 Lam Tin Station - 油塘站(循環線) Yau Tong Station (Circular)藍田站 Lam Tin Station - 油塘站(循環線) Yau Tong Station (Circular)/ Schedule
- 80 - 美林 Mei Lam - 觀塘碼頭 Kwun Tong Ferry美林 Mei Lam - 觀塘碼頭 Kwun Tong Ferry/ Schedule
- 87D - 錦英苑 Kam Ying Court - 紅磡站 Hung Hom Station錦英苑 Kam Ying Court - 紅磡站 Hung Hom Station/ Schedule
- 39M - 荃威花園 Allway Gardens- 荃灣站(循環線) Tsuen Wan Station (Circular)荃威花園 Allway Gardens- 荃灣站(循環線) Tsuen Wan Station (Circular)/ Schedule
- 96 - 將軍澳(康盛花園) Tseung Kwan O (Hong Sing Garden) - 大埔工業邨 Tai Po Industrial Estate將軍澳(康盛花園) Tseung Kwan O (Hong Sing Garden) - 大埔工業邨 Tai Po Industrial Estate/ Schedule
- 11D - 樂富 Lok Fu - 觀塘碼頭 Kwun Tong Ferry樂富 Lok Fu - 觀塘碼頭 Kwun Tong Ferry/ Schedule
- 270S - 尖沙咀東(麼地道) Tsim Sha Tsui East (Mody Road) - 粉嶺(聯和墟) Fanling (Luen Wo Hui)尖沙咀東(麼地道) Tsim Sha Tsui East (Mody Road) - 粉嶺(聯和墟) Fanling (Luen Wo Hui)/ Schedule
- W3 - 上水 Sheung Shui - 西九龍站 West Kowloon Station上水 Sheung Shui - 西九龍站 West Kowloon Station/ Schedule