47 Line
Hasselt Station Perron 6
De Lijn
De Lijn 47 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 47 bus (Hasselt Station Perron 6) has 34 stops departing from Tongeren Station and ending at Hasselt Station Perron 6.
Choose any of the 47 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Hasselt Station Perron 6 (34 stops)
Tongeren Station
Tongeren Koemarkt
Tongeren Bilzenpoort
Tongeren Mulkerweg
Tongeren Sint-Gillis Kerk
Tongeren Zavelberg
Neerrepen Weg Naar Dorp
Overrepen Kerk
Vliermaal Bissemstraat
Vliermaal Weg Naar Zammelen
Vliermaal Weg Naar Gors-Opleeuw
Guigoven Tongersesteenweg 2
Guigoven Centrum
Guigoven Kaberg
Guigoven Tongersesteenweg I
Guigoven Groenstraat
Kortessem Weg Naar Wellen
Kortessem Oud Tramstation
Kortessem Hachensteeg
Kortessem Printhagenstraat
Kortessem Herbroekstraat
Wimmertingen Centrum
Hasselt Herkerstraat
Hasselt Mombeekdreef
Rapertingen Trekschuren
Rapertingen Kerk
Hasselt Hassaluthdreef
Hasselt Daniëlsstraat
Hasselt Lentestraat
Hasselt Oude Luikerbaan
Hasselt Toekomststraat
Hasselt Leopoldplein
Hasselt Diesterpoort
Hasselt Station Perron 6
47 FAQ
What time does the 47 bus start operating?
Services on the 47 bus start at 05:52 on Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 47 bus stop working?
Services on the 47 bus stop at 17:54 on Sunday, Monday.
What time does the 47 bus arrive?
When does the Hasselt Station Perron 6 Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Hasselt Station Perron 6 Bus line that is closest to your location.
Does the De Lijn 47 bus line run on Whit Sunday and Whit Monday?
The 47 bus's operating hours on Whit Sunday and Whit Monday may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 47 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 47 bus stop.
47 bus Schedule
47 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 05:52 - 20:51
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 09:54 - 17:54 | 120 |
Mon | 09:54 - 17:54 | 120 |
Tue | 05:52 - 20:51 | 29 - 65 |
Wed | 05:52 - 20:51 | 29 - 65 |
Thu | 05:52 - 20:51 | 29 - 65 |
Fri | 05:52 - 20:51 | 29 - 65 |
Sat | 07:52 - 20:52 | 60 |
De Lijn bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 47 (from Tongeren Station), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 47 (Hasselt Station Perron 6) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all De Lijn info now.
47 line bus fare
De Lijn 47 (Hasselt Station Perron 6) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about De Lijn tickets costs please check the Moovit app or De Lijn’s official website.
47 (De Lijn)
The first stop of the 47 bus route is Tongeren Station and the last stop is Hasselt Station Perron 6. 47 (Hasselt Station Perron 6) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 47 has 34 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 56 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you De Lijn suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Belgium, and helps to find the closest 47 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 47 bus to take on your trip.
Line 47 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 47 (Hasselt Station Perron 6) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 47 bus tracker or a live De Lijn bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for De Lijn or a trip planner for Subway, Light Rail, Bus, Train or Ferry to plan your route around Belgium. The trip planner shows updated data for De Lijn and any bus, including line 47, in Belgium
47 - Alternative Directions
De Lijn Lines in Belgium
- 839 - Snelbus Gent Sint-Pieters - Drongen Mirto/ Schedule
- 479 - Hasselt - Kortessem - Wellen - Alken - Borgloon/ Schedule
- 19 - Arteveldestadion-Sint-Pietersst.-Blaarmeersen/ Schedule
- 5B - Nieuw Gent-Zuid-Meulestede-Wondelgem Station/ Schedule
- X60 - Snelbus Brussel Noord - Londerzeel - Boom/ Schedule
- 87 - Aalst - Haaltert - Aspelare - Geraardsbergen/ Schedule
- 537 - Terlanen - Ottenburg - Oud-Heverlee - Leuven/ Schedule
- R59 - Zaventem Luchthaven - Roodebeek Metro/ Schedule
- 509 - Hasselt - Stevoort - Sint-Truiden/ Schedule
- 10 - Genk - Bilzen - Tongeren/ Schedule
- 404 - Wijnegem - Zandhoven VTI via Halle/ Schedule
- 882 - Doomkerke De Zande- Aalter/ Schedule
- R29 - Brussel Noord - Dilbeek Zuurweide/ Schedule
- 240 - Brussel - Wemmel/ Schedule
- 511 - Schoolbus Rotselaar - Wijgmaal - Herent - Haacht/ Schedule
- 573 - Schepdaal - Gaasbeek - Vlezenbeek - Halle/ Schedule
- 59 - Aalst - Hofstade - Lede - Oordegem - Wetteren/ Schedule
- 1 - Halle Station - AZ - Breedhout/ Schedule
- 359 - Lier - Kontich scholen - Wilrijk/ Schedule
- 620 - Anderlecht Erasmus - Zaventem Luchthaven/ Schedule