65 Line
שפיר→קריית גת
Dan South
Dan South 65 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 65 bus (שפיר→קריית גת) has 36 stops departing from זבדיאל/3533 and ending at תחנת רכבת קריית גת/כניסה.
Choose any of the 65 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: שפיר→קריית גת (36 stops)
זבדיאל/3533
'זבדיאל ג
זבדיאל ד
זבדיאל ב
'זבדיאל א
קוממיות/3533
קוממיות/מזכירות
תיכון בית רחל
קופת חולים/קוממיות
קוממיות/3533
אלומה/מרכז
רווחה ג
רווחה ד
מגרש ספורט/רווחה
'רווחה א
צומת רווחה
מחנה פלוגות
צומת פלוגות למזרח
מלכי ישראל/כניסה צפונית
שדרות מלכי ישראל/שדרות לכיש
שד. מלכי ישראל/אצטדיון
שדרות מלכי ישראל/נתן אלבז
מלכי ישראל/בית יוסף
אדוריים/רמות דוד
הרב עובדיה יוסף/שדרות אתרי המקרא
הרב עובדיה יוסף/שדרות גת
שדרות גת/החייל האלמוני
שדרות גת/המאבק
שדרות גת/הקוממיות
שדרות גת/המרגלית
שדרות גת/הציפורן
שדרות גת/מבוא ישעיהו
שדרות לכיש/בריכה עירונית
בנק הפועלים/שדרות לכיש
משטרה/שדרות לכיש
תחנת רכבת קריית גת/כניסה
65 FAQ
What time does the 65 bus start operating?
Services on the 65 bus start at 07:05 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday.
What time does the 65 bus stop working?
Services on the 65 bus stop at 11:15 on Friday.
What time does the 65 bus arrive?
When does the שפיר→קריית גת Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the שפיר→קריית גת Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 65 (שפיר→קריית גת) bus fare?
The שפיר→קריית גת (שפיר→קריית גת) bus fare is about ₪5.50.
Does the Dan South 65 bus line run on Yom HaAtzmaut?
The 65 bus's operating hours on Yom HaAtzmaut may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 65 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 65 bus stop.
65 bus Schedule
65 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 07:05 - 20:30
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 07:05 - 20:30 | 110 - 230 |
Mon | 07:05 - 20:30 | 110 - 230 |
Tue | 07:05 - 20:30 | 110 - 230 |
Wed | 07:05 - 20:30 | 110 - 230 |
Thu | 07:05 - 20:30 | 110 - 230 |
Fri | 07:15 - 11:15 | 240 |
Sat | 23:45 | Single departure |
Dan South bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 65 (from זבדיאל/3533), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 65 (שפיר→קריית גת) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all דן בדרום (Dan Badarom) info now.
65 line bus fare
Dan South 65 (שפיר→קריית גת) ride fare is about ₪5.50. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Dan South’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or דן בדרום (Dan Badarom)’s official website.
65 (Dan South)
The first stop of the 65 bus route is זבדיאל/3533 and the last stop is תחנת רכבת קריית גת/כניסה. 65 (שפיר→קריית גת) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 65 has 36 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 37 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Dan South suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Israel, and helps to find the closest 65 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 65 bus to take on your trip.
Line 65 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 65 (שפיר→קריית גת) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 65 bus tracker or a live Dan South bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Dan South or a trip planner for Bus, Light Rail, Israel Railways, Carmelit / Rachbalit or Shuttle to plan your route around Israel. The trip planner shows updated data for Dan South and any bus, including line 65, in Israel
Dan South Lines in Israel
- 62 - תחנת רכבת קריית גת/כניסה-קרית גת<->ת''ת עצמונה/שומריה-שומריה-1#/ Schedule
- 1א - המעפילים/דניאל-שדרות<->מסוף אזור התעשייה/רומא-שדרות-11/ Schedule
- 96 - רמב''ם/הרב הרצוג-אשקלון<->תיכון אורט-אשקלון-1#/ Schedule
- 3 - אריאל שרון/שדרות ירושלים-נתיבות<->ת.רכבת נתיבות/רציפים-נתיבות-1#/ Schedule
- 165 - קוממיות/מזכירות-קוממיות<->תחנת רכבת קריית גת/כניסה-קרית גת-2#/ Schedule
- 96א - תיכון אורט-אשקלון<->מסוף רמז/דוד רמז-אשקלון-21/ Schedule
- 136 - ת. מרכזית אשקלון רציפים/בינעירוני-אשקלון<->בני נצרים-בני נצרים-1#/ Schedule
- 1א - שדרות אריק שרון-קרית מלאכי<->מרכז ביג קסטינה-קרית מלאכי-21/ Schedule
- 5 - תחנה רכבת שדרות/רציפים-שדרות<->המעפילים/דניאל-שדרות-2#/ Schedule
- 16 - ת. מרכזית אשקלון רציפים/בינעירוני-אשקלון<->תלמי יפה-תלמי יפה-1#/ Schedule
- 2 - ת. רכבת אופקים/רציפים-אופקים<->דרך הטייסים/דרך הבשמים-אופקים-1#/ Schedule
- 445 - מסוף הרכבת/איסוף-בית שמש<->ת.רכבת נתיבות/רציפים-נתיבות-1#/ Schedule
- 12 - דקל מרכז-דקל<->מסוף מועצה אזורית אשכול/רציפים-אשכול-22
- 4 - תחנת רכבת קריית גת/יציאה-קרית גת<->מסוף כרמי גת/הורדה-קרית גת-1#/ Schedule
- 22 - מזכירות/חלץ-חלץ<->ת.מרכזית אשקלון/הורדה-אשקלון-2#/ Schedule
- 98 - אנה פרנק/תשרי-אשקלון<->עירוני ד'-אשקלון-1#
- 250 - ת. מרכזית אשקלון רציפים/בינעירוני-אשקלון<->ת. מרכזית קריית גת/הורדה-קרית גת-1#/ Schedule
- 26 - זוהר מרכז-זוהר<->מרכז מסחרי/דרך מנחם בגין-שדרות-2#/ Schedule
- 73 - משואות יצחק/מרכז-משואות יצחק<->מרכז ביג קסטינה-קרית מלאכי-2#/ Schedule
- 448 - ת. מרכזית אשדוד/רציפים-אשדוד<->ת. מרכזית ירושלים/הורדה-ירושלים-1#/ Schedule