68M Line
元朗(西) Yuen Long (West)
KMB
KMB 68M bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 68M bus (元朗(西) Yuen Long (West)) has 8 stops departing from 荃灣站總站 Tsuen Wan Station B/T and ending at 元朗(西)總站 Yuen Long (West) B/T.
Choose any of the 68M bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: 元朗(西) Yuen Long (West) (8 stops)
荃灣站總站 Tsuen Wan Station B/T
福來邨永康樓 Wing Hong House Fuk Loi Estate
荃景圍天橋 Tsuen King Circuit Flyover
大欖隧道 Tai Lam Tunnel
形點I Yoho Mall I
又新街 Yau San Street
大棠路 Tai Tong Road
元朗(西)總站 Yuen Long (West) B/T
68M FAQ
What time does the 68M bus start operating?
Services on the 68M bus start at 00:10 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 68M bus stop working?
Services on the 68M bus stop at 23:50 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 68M bus arrive?
When does the 元朗(西) Yuen Long (West) Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the 元朗(西) Yuen Long (West) Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 68M (元朗(西) Yuen Long (West)) bus fare?
The 元朗(西) Yuen Long (West) (元朗(西) Yuen Long (West)) bus fare is $4.80 - $11.10.
Does the KMB 68M bus line run on Buddha's Birthday?
The 68M bus's operating hours on Buddha's Birthday may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 68M bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 68M bus stop.
68M bus Schedule
68M bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 00:10 - 23:50
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 00:10 - 23:50 | 8 - 20 |
Mon | 00:10 - 23:50 | 7 - 15 |
Tue | 00:10 - 23:50 | 7 - 15 |
Wed | 00:10 - 23:50 | 7 - 15 |
Thu | 00:10 - 23:50 | 7 - 15 |
Fri | 00:10 - 23:50 | 7 - 15 |
Sat | 00:10 - 23:50 | 7 - 15 |
KMB bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 68M (from 荃灣站總站 Tsuen Wan Station B/T), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 68M (元朗(西) Yuen Long (West)) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all 九巴 KMB info now.
68M line bus fare
KMB 68M (元朗(西) Yuen Long (West)) ride fare is between $4.80 and $11.10. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about KMB's ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or 九巴 KMB’s official website.
68M (KMB)
The first stop of the 68M bus route is 荃灣站總站 Tsuen Wan Station B/T and the last stop is 元朗(西)總站 Yuen Long (West) B/T. 68M (元朗(西) Yuen Long (West)) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 68M has 8 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 29 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you KMB suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Hong Kong, and helps to find the closest 68M bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 68M bus to take on your trip.
Line 68M Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 68M (元朗(西) Yuen Long (West)) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 68M bus tracker or a live KMB bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for KMB or a trip planner for Subway, Light Rail, Ferry, Bus, Funicular or Cable Car to plan your route around Hong Kong. The trip planner shows updated data for KMB and any bus, including line 68M, in Hong Kong
68M - Alternative Directions
KMB Lines in Hong Kong
- 272X - 大埔中心 Tai Po Central - 旺角東站 Mong Kok East Station大埔中心 Tai Po Central - 旺角東站 Mong Kok East Station/ Schedule
- 259D - 屯門(龍門居) Tuen Mun (Lung Mun Oasis) - 鯉魚門邨 Lei Yue Mun Estate屯門(龍門居) Tuen Mun (Lung Mun Oasis) - 鯉魚門邨 Lei Yue Mun Estate/ Schedule
- 258D - 屯門(寶田邨) Tuen Mun (Po Tin Estate) - 藍田站 Lam Tin Station屯門(寶田邨) Tuen Mun (Po Tin Estate) - 藍田站 Lam Tin Station/ Schedule
- 73 - 粉嶺(華明) Fanling (Wah Ming) - 大埔工業邨 / 大埔中心 Tai Po Ind. Estate / Tai Po Central粉嶺(華明) Fanling (Wah Ming) - 大埔工業邨 / 大埔中心 Tai Po Ind. Estate / Tai Po Central/ Schedule
- 271S - 紅磡站 Hung Hom Station - 大埔(太和) Tai Po (Tai Wo)紅磡站 Hung Hom Station - 大埔(太和) Tai Po (Tai Wo)/ Schedule
- 270D - 粉嶺(聯和墟) Fanling (Luen Wo Hui) - 深水埗 Sham Shui Po粉嶺(聯和墟) Fanling (Luen Wo Hui) - 深水埗 Sham Shui Po/ Schedule
- 14B - 牛頭角 Ngau Tau Kok - 藍田(廣田邨) Lam Tin (Kwong Tin Estate)牛頭角 Ngau Tau Kok - 藍田(廣田邨) Lam Tin (Kwong Tin Estate)/ Schedule
- 288A - 水泉澳 Shui Chuen O - 沙田市中心 Sha Tin Central水泉澳 Shui Chuen O - 沙田市中心 Sha Tin Central/ Schedule
- 37 - 奧運站 Olympic Station - 葵盛(中) Kwai Shing (Central)奧運站 Olympic Station - 葵盛(中) Kwai Shing (Central)/ Schedule
- 93M - 彩明 Choi Ming > 藍田站 Lam Tin Station > 寶林 Po Lam彩明 Choi Ming > 藍田站 Lam Tin Station > 寶林 Po Lam/ Schedule
- 276 - 天水圍(天慈) Tin Shui Wai (Tin Tsz) - 上水 Sheung Shui天水圍(天慈) Tin Shui Wai (Tin Tsz) - 上水 Sheung Shui/ Schedule
- 224R - 香港體育館 Hong Kong Coliseum - 黃大仙 Wong Tai Sin香港體育館 Hong Kong Coliseum - 黃大仙 Wong Tai Sin
- 85S - 耀安 Yiu On - 紅磡(紅鸞道) Hung Hom (Hung Luen Road)耀安 Yiu On - 紅磡(紅鸞道) Hung Hom (Hung Luen Road)/ Schedule
- 272K - 大學站 University Station - 香港科學園(循環線) Hong Kong Science Park (Circular)大學站 University Station - 香港科學園(循環線) Hong Kong Science Park (Circular)/ Schedule
- 41M - 青衣碼頭 Tsing Yi Ferry - 荃灣站 Tsuen Wan Station青衣碼頭 Tsing Yi Ferry - 荃灣站 Tsuen Wan Station/ Schedule
- 968 - 元朗(西) Yuen Long (West) - 銅鑼灣(天后) Causeway Bay (Tin Hau)元朗(西) Yuen Long (West) - 銅鑼灣(天后) Causeway Bay (Tin Hau)/ Schedule
- 69C - 天水圍(天恩) Tin Shui Wai (Tin Yan) - 觀塘碼頭 Kwun Tong Ferry天水圍(天恩) Tin Shui Wai (Tin Yan) - 觀塘碼頭 Kwun Tong Ferry/ Schedule
- 274X - 觀塘碼頭 Kwun Tong Ferry - 大埔中心 Tai Po Central觀塘碼頭 Kwun Tong Ferry - 大埔中心 Tai Po Central/ Schedule
- 89X - 沙田站 Sha Tin Station - 觀塘(翠屏道) Kwun Tong (Tsui Ping Road)沙田站 Sha Tin Station - 觀塘(翠屏道) Kwun Tong (Tsui Ping Road)/ Schedule
- 278X - 上水 Sheung Shui - 荃灣(如心廣場) Tsuen Wan (Nina Tower)上水 Sheung Shui - 荃灣(如心廣場) Tsuen Wan (Nina Tower)/ Schedule