78K Line
上水 Sheung Shui
KMB
KMB 78K bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 78K bus (上水 Sheung Shui) has 30 stops departing from 沙頭角總站 Sha Tau Kok B/T and ending at 上水總站 Sheung Shui B/T.
Choose any of the 78K bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: 上水 Sheung Shui (30 stops)
沙頭角總站 Sha Tau Kok B/T
担水坑 Tam Shui Hang
新村 San Tsuen
塘肚 Tong To
沙頭角診所 Sha Tau Kok Clinic
南涌 Nam Chung
鹽灶下 Yim Tso Ha
石橋頭村 Shek Kiu Tau Tsuen
麻雀嶺 MA Tseuk Leng
下禾坑 Ha Wo Hang
禾坑 Wo Hang
萬屋邊 Man Uk Pin
萊洞 Loi Tung
磚窰 Chun Yiu
大塘湖 Tai Tong Wu
馬尾下 MA Mei Ha
孔嶺 Hung Leng
高埔 Ko Po
流水響 Lau Shui Heung
軍地 Kwan Tei
新圍軍營 San Wai Barracks
龍躍頭 Lung Yeuk Tau
安樂村 on LOK Tsuen
聯和墟總站 Luen Wo Hui B/T
海聯廣場 Union Plaza
禮賢會中學 Rhenish Church Secondary School
粉嶺站轉車站-祥華邨 Fanling Station Bbi - Cheung Wah Estate
粉嶺站 Fanling Station
粉嶺泳池 Fanling Swimming Pool
上水總站 Sheung Shui B/T
78K FAQ
What time does the 78K bus start operating?
Services on the 78K bus start at 05:50 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 78K bus stop working?
Services on the 78K bus stop at 23:30 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 78K bus arrive?
When does the 上水 Sheung Shui Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the 上水 Sheung Shui Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 78K (上水 Sheung Shui) bus fare?
The 上水 Sheung Shui (上水 Sheung Shui) bus fare is $4.80 - $8.30.
Is there a 78K bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 78K bus stop.
78K bus Schedule
78K bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 05:50 - 23:30
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 05:50 - 23:30 | 20 - 30 |
Mon | 05:50 - 23:30 | 15 - 30 |
Tue | 05:50 - 23:30 | 15 - 30 |
Wed | 05:50 - 23:30 | 15 - 30 |
Thu | 05:50 - 23:30 | 15 - 30 |
Fri | 05:50 - 23:30 | 15 - 30 |
Sat | 05:50 - 23:30 | 15 - 30 |
KMB bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 78K (from 沙頭角總站 Sha Tau Kok B/T), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 78K (上水 Sheung Shui) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all 九巴 KMB info now.
78K line bus fare
KMB 78K (上水 Sheung Shui) ride fare is between $4.80 and $8.30. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about KMB's ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or 九巴 KMB’s official website.
78K (KMB)
The first stop of the 78K bus route is 沙頭角總站 Sha Tau Kok B/T and the last stop is 上水總站 Sheung Shui B/T. 78K (上水 Sheung Shui) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 78K has 30 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 41 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you KMB suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Hong Kong, and helps to find the closest 78K bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 78K bus to take on your trip.
Line 78K Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 78K (上水 Sheung Shui) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 78K bus tracker or a live KMB bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for KMB or a trip planner for Subway, Light Rail, Ferry, Bus, Funicular or Cable Car to plan your route around Hong Kong. The trip planner shows updated data for KMB and any bus, including line 78K, in Hong Kong
78K - Alternative Directions
KMB Lines in Hong Kong
- 215P - 藍田(廣田邨) Lam Tin (Kwong Tin Estate) - 九龍站 Kowloon Station藍田(廣田邨) Lam Tin (Kwong Tin Estate) - 九龍站 Kowloon Station/ Schedule
- 258D - 屯門(寶田邨) Tuen Mun (Po Tin Estate) - 藍田站 Lam Tin Station屯門(寶田邨) Tuen Mun (Po Tin Estate) - 藍田站 Lam Tin Station/ Schedule
- 5R - 啟德郵輪碼頭 Kai Tak Cruise Terminal - 觀塘(APM)(循環線) Kwun Tong (APM)(circular)啟德郵輪碼頭 Kai Tak Cruise Terminal - 觀塘(APM)(循環線) Kwun Tong (APM)(circular)/ Schedule
- 81C - 耀安 Yiu On - 尖沙咀東(麼地道) Tsim Sha Tsui East (Mody Road)耀安 Yiu On - 尖沙咀東(麼地道) Tsim Sha Tsui East (Mody Road)/ Schedule
- N290 - 荃灣西站 Tsuen Wan West Station - 康城站 LOHAS Park Station荃灣西站 Tsuen Wan West Station - 康城站 LOHAS Park Station/ Schedule
- 89C - 恒安 Heng On - 觀塘(翠屏道) Kwun Tong (Tsui Ping Road)恒安 Heng On - 觀塘(翠屏道) Kwun Tong (Tsui Ping Road)/ Schedule
- 276B - 天水圍(天富) Tin Shui Wai (Tin Fu) - 上水(彩園) Sheung Shui (Choi Yuen)天水圍(天富) Tin Shui Wai (Tin Fu) - 上水(彩園) Sheung Shui (Choi Yuen)/ Schedule
- N241 - 紅磡站 Hung Hom Station - 青衣(長宏邨) Tsing Yi (Cheung Wang Estate)紅磡站 Hung Hom Station - 青衣(長宏邨) Tsing Yi (Cheung Wang Estate)/ Schedule
- 273B - 清河邨 Ching Ho Estate -上水站(循環線) Sheung Shui Station (Circular)清河邨 Ching Ho Estate -上水站(循環線) Sheung Shui Station (Circular)/ Schedule
- 67M - 屯門(兆康苑) Tuen Mun (Siu Hong Court) - 葵芳站 Kwai Fong Station屯門(兆康苑) Tuen Mun (Siu Hong Court) - 葵芳站 Kwai Fong Station/ Schedule
- 34M - 灣景花園 Bayview Garden - 荃灣站(循環線) Tsuen Wan Station (Circular)灣景花園 Bayview Garden - 荃灣站(循環線) Tsuen Wan Station (Circular)/ Schedule
- 673A - 上水 Sheung Shui - 中環 Central上水 Sheung Shui - 中環 Central/ Schedule
- 292P - 西貢 Sai Kung - 觀塘 Kwun Tong西貢 Sai Kung - 觀塘 Kwun Tong/ Schedule
- 263B - 屯門站 Tuen Mun Station - 火炭(山尾街) Fo Tan (Shan Mei Street)屯門站 Tuen Mun Station - 火炭(山尾街) Fo Tan (Shan Mei Street)/ Schedule
- 108 - 啟業 Kai Yip - 寶馬山 Braemar Hill啟業 Kai Yip - 寶馬山 Braemar Hill/ Schedule
- 72K - 富蝶邨 Fu Tip Estate - 太和(循環線) Tai Wo (Circular)富蝶邨 Fu Tip Estate - 太和(循環線) Tai Wo (Circular)/ Schedule
- 14H - 油塘 Yau Tong - 順利(循環線) Shun Lee (Circular)油塘 Yau Tong - 順利(循環線) Shun Lee (Circular)/ Schedule
- N368 - 元朗(西) Yuen Long (West) - 中環(港澳碼頭) Central (Macau Ferry)元朗(西) Yuen Long (West) - 中環(港澳碼頭) Central (Macau Ferry)/ Schedule
- 298 - 坑口站 Hang Hau Station - 百勝角(循環線) Pak Shing Kok (Circular)坑口站 Hang Hau Station - 百勝角(循環線) Pak Shing Kok (Circular)/ Schedule
- 264R - 大埔墟站 Tai Po Market Station - 天水圍(天耀邨) Tin Shui Wai (Tin Yiu Estate)大埔墟站 Tai Po Market Station - 天水圍(天耀邨) Tin Shui Wai (Tin Yiu Estate)/ Schedule