84 Line
מזור→פתח תקווה
Electra Afikim
Electra Afikim 84 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 84 bus (מזור→פתח תקווה) has 29 stops departing from השחר/הצבעוני and ending at מסוף משה ארנס/הורדה.
Choose any of the 84 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: מזור→פתח תקווה (29 stops)
השחר/הצבעוני
השחר/הפרדס
היסמין/השחר
צרכניה
המייסדים/היוגב
המייסדים/הנוטע
צרכניה
המבואות/האורנים
נופך/ספיר
ירדן/שניר
ירדן/שניר
צרכניה
ישיבה/ירדן
דן/חרמון
נחלים
מחלף פתח תקווה דרום לצפון
שדרות ירושלים/הושע
צומת עמישב
צומת סירקין/כביש 40
ירושלים/גורדון
ירושלים/שכ' קריית אלון
צומת גנים/הרב הרצוג
הרב הרצוג/שמואל חיים לנדוי
יהושע שטמפפר / יהושע חנקין
שטמפפר/המכבים
שטמפפר/משטרה
בר כוכבא/ליברכט
בר כוכבא/ת.מרכזית פתח תקווה
מסוף משה ארנס/הורדה
84 FAQ
What time does the 84 bus start operating?
Services on the 84 bus start at 05:45 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 84 bus stop working?
Services on the 84 bus stop at 14:15 on Friday.
What time does the 84 bus arrive?
When does the מזור→פתח תקווה Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the מזור→פתח תקווה Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 84 (מזור→פתח תקווה) bus fare?
The מזור→פתח תקווה (מזור→פתח תקווה) bus fare is about ₪5.50.
Does the Electra Afikim 84 bus line run on Yom HaAtzmaut?
The 84 bus's operating hours on Yom HaAtzmaut may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 84 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 84 bus stop.
84 bus Schedule
84 bus route operates on Sunday to Thursday. Regular schedule hours: 05:45 - 21:15
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 05:45 - 21:15 | 25 |
Mon | 05:45 - 21:15 | 25 |
Tue | 05:45 - 21:15 | 25 |
Wed | 05:45 - 21:15 | 25 |
Thu | 05:45 - 21:15 | 25 |
Fri | 05:45 - 14:15 | 30 - 265 |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Electra Afikim bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 84 (from השחר/הצבעוני), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 84 (מזור→פתח תקווה) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all אלקטרה אפיקים (Electra Afikim) info now.
84 line bus fare
Electra Afikim 84 (מזור→פתח תקווה) ride fare is about ₪5.50. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Electra Afikim’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or אלקטרה אפיקים (Electra Afikim)’s official website.
84 (Electra Afikim)
The first stop of the 84 bus route is השחר/הצבעוני and the last stop is מסוף משה ארנס/הורדה. 84 (מזור→פתח תקווה) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 84 has 29 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 32 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Electra Afikim suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Israel, and helps to find the closest 84 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 84 bus to take on your trip.
Line 84 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 84 (מזור→פתח תקווה) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 84 bus tracker or a live Electra Afikim bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Electra Afikim or a trip planner for Bus, Light Rail, Israel Railways, Carmelit / Rachbalit or Shuttle to plan your route around Israel. The trip planner shows updated data for Electra Afikim and any bus, including line 84, in Israel
84 - Alternative Directions
Electra Afikim Lines in Israel
- 10א - בית ספר בית יעקב/דרך מנחם בגין-פתח תקווה<->מסוף חרש-פתח תקווה-20/ Schedule
- 21 - בי''ח שיב''א/שדרות אהרון קציר-רמת גן<->רכבת קריית אריה/חנה וסע-פתח תקווה-20/ Schedule
- 283 - ת.מרכזית תל אביב קומה 7/רציפים-תל אביב יפו<->אליהו הנביא/מרים הנביאה-ראש העין-20/ Schedule
- 364 - מסוף גולדה/רציפים-תל אביב יפו<->מסוף משה ארנס/הורדה-פתח תקווה-20/ Schedule
- 33 - ת. מרכזית אשדוד/רציפים-אשדוד<->המדע/הנפט-אשדוד-1#/ Schedule
- 72 - חבקוק/מרים הנביאה-ראש העין<->ת. רכבת ראש העין צפון-ראש העין-10/ Schedule
- 323 - ת. מרכזית אשדוד/רציפים-אשדוד<->ת. מרכזית רמלה/הורדה-רמלה-1#/ Schedule
- 43 - ת. מרכזית אשדוד/רציפים-אשדוד<->הצדפים/הים-נצר חזני-1#/ Schedule
- 73 - ת. רכבת ראש העין צפון-ראש העין<->אליהו הנביא/מרים הנביאה-ראש העין-20/ Schedule
- 1 - ת. רכבת אשדוד עד הלום/איסוף-אשדוד<->רכבת/מסוף ביג - הורדה-אשדוד-3#/ Schedule
- 19 - ת. רכבת אשדוד עד הלום/איסוף-אשדוד<->דרך תל חי/צרכנייה-ביצרון-1#/ Schedule
- 11 - מסוף הריביירה-אשדוד<->הבושם/האומן-אשדוד-1#/ Schedule
- 548 - בית ספר לבנות בית רבקה-כפר חב''ד<->שדרות ירושלים/ז'בוטינסקי-קרית מלאכי-20/ Schedule
- 27 - ת. מרכזית אשדוד/רציפים-אשדוד<->כחול/אדום-מפעלי כנות-1#/ Schedule
- 340 - הכוהנים/השקד-בני עי''ש<->ת.מרכזית תל אביב קומה 6/הורדה-תל אביב יפו-1#/ Schedule
- 355 - ת. מרכזית אשקלון רציפים/בינעירוני-אשקלון<->מגדל ויטה/דרך בן גוריון-בני ברק-1#/ Schedule
- 22 - חניון קרית אריה/החרש-פתח תקווה<->דרך מנחם בגין/קופת חולים-פתח תקווה-10/ Schedule
- 304 - יהודה הלוי/הרב כלף-ראש העין<->אליהו הנביא/מרים הנביאה-ראש העין-20/ Schedule
- 91 - מסוף יותם ויואב/רציפים-פתח תקווה<->בלינסון קניון אבנת/מסוף יותם ויואב-פתח תקווה-30/ Schedule
- 14 - אליהו הנביא/ירמיהו הנביא-ראש העין<->אזור תעשייה לב הארץ-כפר קאסם-10/ Schedule