843 Line
קצרין→תל אביב-יפו
Egged
Egged 843 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 843 bus (קצרין→תל אביב-יפו) has 94 stops departing from שיאון/טיילת נווה and ending at ת.מרכזית תל אביב קומה 7/הורדה.
Choose any of the 843 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: קצרין→תל אביב-יפו (94 stops)
שיאון/טיילת נווה
גילבון/משעול סלעית
גילבון/תדהר
זוויתן/טיילת נווה
זוויתן/טיילת גמלא
המשושים/הדס
המשושים/פעמונית
שיאון/טיילת אפק
שיאון/סער
סער/צמח
סער/מירון
סוסיתא/טיילת בתרא
יהודיה/יודפת
זוויתן/יהודיה
זוויתן/טיילת אפק
דליות/איה
קניון לב קצרין
דרך החרמון/דליות
זוויתן/9088
פארק קצרין
דרך החרמון/איזור תעשייה קצרין
צומת קצביה
חניון יהודיה/87
צומת יהודיה כביש 87/92
צומת מעלה גמלא
מסעף רמות
מסעף חוף גולן
צומת כורסי
חוף לבנון
חוף גופרה
קיבוץ עין גב
כפר נופש עין גב
קיבוץ האון
כפר נופש האון
מסעף תל קציר
צומת מעגן
מסעף מעגן
מכללת צמח
מפעלים אזוריים צמח
מסעף בית זרע
מסעף שער הגולן
צומת אפיקים
מסעף אשדות יעקב מאוחד
אשדות יעקב/90
צומת מנחמיה
מסעף גשר
כביש 90/כוכב הירדן
מסעף קיבוץ נווה אור
מסעף מושב ירדנה
צומת ירדנה/בית יוסף
אולפנה
בית יוסף
מסעף חמדיה
צומת שאן
מסוף בית שאן
בית ספר מאיר/שדרות בגין
ירושלים הבירה/המעפילים
צומת גן ירוק
ירושלים הבירה/התומר
שאול המלך/תדהר
משטרה
שאול המלך/דבורה הנביאה
צומת מחנה גדעון
שדה נחום
מסעף בית השיטה
כלא שאטה
צומת תל יוסף
צומת יששכר
מסעף גבע
צומת יזרעאל
צומת יזרעאל
צומת חבר
צומת אומן
צומת מגידו
תחנת התרעננות/צומת מגידו
צומת מגידו
צומת כרכור
מחלף חנה/מחנה 80
צומת גרנות/גן שמואל
צומת נחל חדרה
צומת אולגה
מחלף נתניה
מכון וינגייט/כביש 2 לדרום
מכון וינגייט
צומת הרצליה
מחלף הסירה
סינמה סיטי/כביש 2
מכללת לוינסקי/דרך נמיר
דרך נמיר/אינשטיין
סמינר הקיבוצים/דרך נמיר
דרך נמיר/יהודה המכבי
F ת. רכבת תל אביב - סבידור/דרך נמיר
קניון עזריאלי/דרך מנחם בגין
ת.מרכזית תל אביב קומה 7/הורדה
843 FAQ
What time does the 843 bus start operating?
Services on the 843 bus start at 04:50 on Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday.
What time does the 843 bus stop working?
Services on the 843 bus stop at 07:45 on Sunday, Friday.
What time does the 843 bus arrive?
When does the קצרין→תל אביב-יפו Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the קצרין→תל אביב-יפו Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 843 (קצרין→תל אביב-יפו) bus fare?
The קצרין→תל אביב-יפו (קצרין→תל אביב-יפו) bus fare is ₪5.50 - ₪27.00.
Does the Egged 843 bus line run on Passover (Day 7)?
The 843 bus's operating hours on Passover (Day 7) may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 843 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 843 bus stop.
843 bus Schedule
843 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 04:50 - 12:00
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 07:45 | Single departure |
Mon | 16:00 | Single departure |
Tue | 04:50 - 12:00 | 130 - 300 |
Wed | 04:50 - 12:00 | 130 - 300 |
Thu | 04:50 - 12:00 | 130 - 300 |
Fri | 07:45 | Single departure |
Sat | 16:00 | Single departure |
Egged bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 843 (from שיאון/טיילת נווה), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 843 (קצרין→תל אביב-יפו) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all אגד (Egged) info now.
843 line bus fare
Egged 843 (קצרין→תל אביב-יפו) ride fare is between ₪5.50 and ₪27.00. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Egged's ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or אגד (Egged)’s official website.
843 (Egged)
The first stop of the 843 bus route is שיאון/טיילת נווה and the last stop is ת.מרכזית תל אביב קומה 7/הורדה. 843 (קצרין→תל אביב-יפו) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 843 has 94 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 194 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Egged suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Israel, and helps to find the closest 843 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 843 bus to take on your trip.
Line 843 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 843 (קצרין→תל אביב-יפו) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 843 bus tracker or a live Egged bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Egged or a trip planner for Bus, Light Rail, Israel Railways, Carmelit / Rachbalit or Shuttle to plan your route around Israel. The trip planner shows updated data for Egged and any bus, including line 843, in Israel
843 - Alternative Directions
Egged Lines in Israel
- 421 - בהזמנה מראש - ת. רכבת תל אביב- סבידור/רציפים A-תל אביב יפו<->מצדה-מצדה-18תל אביב-יפו ↔ מ.א. תמר/ Schedule
- 14 - מר. קריות איסוף-קרית ים<->יהודה איתין/דרך יגאל ידין-חיפה-2#/ Schedule
- 86 - טרומפלדור/מימון-חיפה<->החשמל/הגיבורים-חיפה-2#/ Schedule
- 9 - נתב''ג טרמינל 3/קומת תח''צ-נמל תעופה בן גוריון<->נתב''ג טרמינל 3/קומת תח''צ-נמל תעופה בן גוריון-3#/ Schedule
- 12 - ת. רכבת בת גלים-חיפה<->בית חולים כרמל/רנ''ק-חיפה-1#/ Schedule
- 543 - מלון יפה נוף-ערד<->שד.מלכי ישראל/משעול אהוד בן גרא-קרית גת-2א/ Schedule
- 961 - ♿ ניתן להנגשה בהזמנה מראש - ת. מרכזית טבריה/רציפים-טבריה<->ת. מרכזית ירושלים/הורדה-ירושלים-2#טבריה ↔ ירושלים/ Schedule
- 3 - סביון/הערבה-רכסים<->בית ספר בית יעקב/הרב משקובסקי-רכסים-1#/ Schedule
- 84 - אנפה/משעול אנפה-כרמיאל<->הפסגה/בית ספר פסגות-כרמיאל-2#
- 560 - הרותם/החרצית-אשדוד<->מלון יפה נוף-ערד-1ע/ Schedule
- 221 - ת. רכבת הראשונים-ראשון לציון<->שדרות רחבעם זאבי-ראשון לציון-1#/ Schedule
- 70 - ת. מרכזית המפרץ/רציפים עירוני-חיפה<->ת. מרכזית המפרץ/הורדה-חיפה-3#/ Schedule
- 794 - כפר שאול/קצנלבוגן-ירושלים<->אגרות משה/חזון איש-ירושלים-1#/ Schedule
- 96 - אזור מר. שפינוזה/פלמח-אזור<->ת. רכבת תל אביב - סבידור/חנה וסע-תל אביב יפו-1#/ Schedule
- 220 - שדרות רחבעם זאבי-ראשון לציון<->נסיה/התעשיין-ראשון לציון-1#/ Schedule
- 845 - שדרות גולדה מאיר/יצחק מירסקי-ירושלים<->וינוגרד/זווין-ירושלים-29/ Schedule
- 7א - קמפוס ספרא/מסוף כפר ההייטק-ירושלים<->מלון דיפלומט-ירושלים-2א/ Schedule
- 28 - בית ספר חקלאי עין כרם-עין כרם בי''ס חקלאי<->מלון רימונים/שחראי-ירושלים-1#/ Schedule
- 92 - הרצל/גולני-קרית עקרון<->ת. מרכזית רחובות/רציפים-רחובות-1ם/ Schedule
- 136 - ת. רכבת בת גלים-חיפה<->איקאה-קרית אתא-1#/ Schedule