88 Line
Pasir Ris Int
SBS Transit
SBS Transit 88 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 88 bus (Pasir Ris Int) has 50 stops departing from Lor 6 Toa Payoh - Toa Payoh Int (52009) and ending at Pasir Ris Bus Interchange.
Choose any of the 88 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Pasir Ris Int (50 stops)
Lor 6 Toa Payoh - Toa Payoh Int (52009)
Lor 6 Toa Payoh - Opp Toa Payoh Swim Cplx (52509)
Lor 4 Toa Payoh - Opp Blk 73 (52261)
Lor 4 Toa Payoh - Jackson Sq (52271)
Lor 6 Toa Payoh - Blk 237 (52369)
Braddell Rd - Aft Muhajirin Mque (52039)
Bishan Rd - Raffles Instn (53219)
Bishan Rd - Opp Bishan Stn (53239)
Bishan St 22 - Opp Blk 203 (53391)
Bishan St 22 - Bishan Nth Shop Mall (53381)
Bishan St 22 - Blk 257 (53371)
Marymount Rd - Opp Blk 254 (53161)
Ang Mo Kio Ave 6 - Blk 207 (54011)
Ang Mo Kio Ave 3 - Blk 700b (54241)
Ang Mo Kio Ave 3 - Aft Ang Mo Kio Stn Exit A (54261)
Ang Mo Kio Ave 3 - Blk 586 (54271)
Ang Mo Kio Ave 3 - Blk 570 (54281)
Ang Mo Kio Ave 10 - Blk 574 (54581)
Ang Mo Kio Ave 10 - Blk 532 (54571)
Ang Mo Kio Ave 5 - Ite Coll Ctrl (54481)
Ang Mo Kio Ave 5 - Aft Cte (54491)
Ang Mo Kio Ave 5 - Opp Amk Ind Pk 2 (54501)
Ang Mo Kio Ave 5 - Opp Techplace 2 (54651)
Ang Mo Kio Ave 5 - Aft Amk Ind Pk 2 (66451)
Ang Mo Kio Ave 5 - Ang Mo Kio Linear Pk (66461)
Ang Mo Kio Ave 5 - Bef Yio Chu Kang Rd (66471)
Buangkok Green - Opp Blk 968 (66481)
Buangkok Green - Opp Blk 910 (66491)
Hougang Ave 4 - Opp Blk 913 (64619)
Hougang Ave 4 - Blk 687 (64609)
Hougang Ave 4 - Blk 681 (64419)
Hougang Ave 8 - Bef Blk 683 (64341)
Hougang Ave 8 - Opp Montfort Sch (64351)
Hougang Ave 8 - Blk 535 (64361)
Hougang Ave 8 - Blk 436 (64031)
Hougang Ave 10 - Blk 458 (64021)
Punggol Rd - Opp the Rivervale (65011)
Punggol Rd - Opp Blk 110 (65021)
Punggol Rd - Blk 227d (65031)
Punggol Rd - Blk 231 (65041)
Punggol Rd - Blk 298a (65061)
Tpe - Aft Punggol Rd (65199)
Pasir Ris Dr 12 - Opp Blk 756 (77339)
Pasir Ris Dr 12 - Aft Pasir Ris Ind Dr 1 (77279)
Pasir Ris Dr 12 - Opp Blk 717 (77269)
Pasir Ris Dr 3 - Opp Blk 713 (77259)
Pasir Ris Dr 3 - Opp Blk 626 (77219)
Pasir Ris Dr 3 - Opp Pasir Ris Elias Cc (77209)
Pasir Ris Dr 3 - Opp Blk 500a (77199)
Pasir Ris Bus Interchange
88 FAQ
What time does the 88 bus start operating?
Services on the 88 bus start at 05:30 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 88 bus stop working?
Services on the 88 bus stop at 23:30 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 88 bus arrive?
When does the Pasir Ris Int Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Pasir Ris Int Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 88 (Pasir Ris Int) bus fare?
The Pasir Ris Int (Pasir Ris Int) bus fare is $1.09 - $2.20.
Is there a 88 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 88 bus stop.
88 bus Schedule
88 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 05:30 - 23:30
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Mon | 05:30 - 23:30 | 8 - 11 |
Tue | 05:30 - 23:30 | 8 - 11 |
Wed | 05:30 - 23:30 | 8 - 11 |
Thu | 05:30 - 23:30 | 8 - 11 |
Fri | 05:30 - 23:30 | 8 - 11 |
Sat | 05:30 - 23:30 | 8 - 11 |
Sun | 05:50 - 23:30 | 8 - 11 |
SBS Transit bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 88 (from Lor 6 Toa Payoh - Toa Payoh Int (52009)), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 88 (Pasir Ris Int) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all SBS Transit info now.
88 line bus fare
SBS Transit 88 (Pasir Ris Int) ride fare is between $1.09 and $2.20. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about SBS Transit's ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or SBS Transit’s official website.
88 (SBS Transit)
The first stop of the 88 bus route is Lor 6 Toa Payoh - Toa Payoh Int (52009) and the last stop is Pasir Ris Bus Interchange. 88 (Pasir Ris Int) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 88 has 50 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 82 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transport app. Moovit gives you SBS Transit suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Singapore, and helps to find the closest 88 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 88 bus to take on your trip.
Line 88 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 88 (Pasir Ris Int) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 88 bus tracker or a live SBS Transit bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for SBS Transit or a trip planner for Metro, MRT & LRT, Bus, Cable Car, Ferry or Train to plan your route around Singapore. The trip planner shows updated data for SBS Transit and any bus, including line 88, in Singapore
88 - Alternative Directions
SBS Transit Lines in Singapore
- 254 - Joo Koon Int ↺ Tuas Ave 11Joo Koon Int ↺ Tuas Ave 11/ Timetable
- 132 - Hougang Ctrl Int ↔ Bt Merah IntHougang Ctrl Int ↔ Bt Merah Int/ Timetable
- 111 - Ghim Moh Ter ↺ Temasek AveGhim Moh Ter ↺ Temasek Ave/ Timetable
- 170 - Queen St Ter ↔ Larkin TerQueen St Ter ↔ Larkin Ter/ Timetable
- 95B - Kent Ridge Ter → North Buona Vista Rd (Buona Vista Stn)Kent Ridge Ter → North Buona Vista Rd (Buona Vista Stn)/ Timetable
- 803 - Yishun Int ↺ Yishun St 31Yishun Int ↺ Yishun St 31/ Timetable
- 24 - Ang Mo Kio Int ↺ Changi AirportAng Mo Kio Int ↺ Changi Airport/ Timetable
- 181 - Boon Lay Int ↺ Jurong West Ave 3Boon Lay Int ↺ Jurong West Ave 3/ Timetable
- 71 - Yio Chu Kang Int ↺ Bishan St 11Yio Chu Kang Int ↺ Bishan St 11/ Timetable
- 138B - Ang Mo Kio Int → Ang Mo Kio Ave 5 (Opp Blk 604)Ang Mo Kio Int → Ang Mo Kio Ave 5 (Opp Blk 604)/ Timetable
- 268 - Ang Mo Kio Depot ↺ Ang Mo Kio Ave 5Ang Mo Kio Depot ↺ Ang Mo Kio Ave 5/ Timetable
- 240 - Boon Lay Int ↺ Jln Ahmad IbrahimBoon Lay Int ↺ Jln Ahmad Ibrahim/ Timetable
- 142A - Toa Payoh Int / Upp S'goon Rd (18 Woodsville) → Upp S'goon Rd (Sant Ritz)Toa Payoh Int / Upp S'goon Rd (18 Woodsville) → Upp S'goon Rd (Sant Ritz)/ Timetable
- 31 - Tampines Int ↔ Toa Payoh IntTampines Int ↔ Toa Payoh Int/ Timetable
- 26 - Bedok Int ↔ Toa Payoh IntBedok Int ↔ Toa Payoh Int/ Timetable
- 513 - [AM]: Shenton Way (Opp MAS Bldg) [PM]: Tampines Ave 5 (Opp Darul Ghufran Mque)[AM]: Shenton Way (Opp MAS Bldg) [PM]: Tampines Ave 5 (Opp Darul Ghufran Mque)/ Timetable
- 125 - St Michael’s Ter ↺ Sims DrSt Michael’s Ter ↺ Sims Dr/ Timetable
- 291 - Tampines Int ↺ Tampines St 81 & 33Tampines Int ↺ Tampines St 81 & 33/ Timetable
- 400 - Shenton Way Ter ↺ Marina Coastal DrShenton Way Ter ↺ Marina Coastal Dr/ Timetable
- 199 - Boon Lay Int ↺ Nanyang CresBoon Lay Int ↺ Nanyang Cres/ Timetable