967 Line
בית שאן→ירושלים
Egged
Egged 967 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 967 bus (בית שאן→ירושלים) has 41 stops departing from מסוף בית שאן/איסוף and ending at ת. מרכזית ירושלים/הורדה.
Choose any of the 967 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: בית שאן→ירושלים (41 stops)
מסוף בית שאן/איסוף
מסוף בית שאן
בית ספר מאיר/שדרות בגין
שדרות בגין/ירושלים הבירה
שדרות בגין/כנרת
צומת הנצי''ב
כביש 90/תל תאומים
צומת רויה/כביש 90
כביש 90/שדי תרומות
צומת מירב מלכישוע/כביש 90
מחסום מחולה/כביש 90
מושב מחולה/כביש 90
שדמות מחולה/כביש 90
מחנה ברווז/כביש 90
צומת ברוש/כביש 90
צומת ארגמן/כביש 90
צומת משואה/כביש 90
מחנה אריה
צומת משואה/כביש 90
מועצה אזורית בקעת הירדן
צומת יפית/כביש 90
מרכז מסחרי מפגש הביקעה
צומת פצאל/כביש 90
צומת תומר/כביש 90
צומת גילגל/כביש 90
צומת נירן/כביש 90
צומת נעמה/כביש 90
צומת גשר אלנבי/כביש 90
צומת מחנה נבו/כביש 90
צומת בית הערבה/כביש 90
צומת בית הערבה
צומת בית הערבה החדש
צומת אלמוג
צומת נבי מוסא
צומת מצפה יריחו
צומת כפר אדומים
צומת מישור אדומים
צומת אדומים/צומת מחנה ישי
מצודת אדומים
תחנת רקל''ה גבעת המבתר/'יגאל ידין
ת. מרכזית ירושלים/הורדה
967 FAQ
What time does the 967 bus start operating?
Services on the 967 bus start at 05:00 on Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thursday.
What time does the 967 bus stop working?
Services on the 967 bus stop at 13:15 on Tuesday, Friday.
What time does the 967 bus arrive?
When does the בית שאן→ירושלים Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the בית שאן→ירושלים Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 967 (בית שאן→ירושלים) bus fare?
The בית שאן→ירושלים (בית שאן→ירושלים) bus fare is ₪5.50 - ₪16.00.
Does the Egged 967 bus line run on Yom HaAtzmaut?
The 967 bus's operating hours on Yom HaAtzmaut may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 967 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 967 bus stop.
967 bus Schedule
967 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 05:00 - 15:30
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 05:00 - 15:30 | 35 - 255 |
Mon | 05:00 - 15:30 | 90 - 255 |
Tue | 13:15 | Single departure |
Wed | 05:00 - 15:30 | 90 - 255 |
Thu | 05:00 - 15:30 | 35 - 195 |
Fri | 07:05 - 13:15 | 75 - 175 |
Sat | 20:45 - 23:30 | 45 - 120 |
Egged bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 967 (from מסוף בית שאן/איסוף), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 967 (בית שאן→ירושלים) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all אגד (Egged) info now.
967 line bus fare
Egged 967 (בית שאן→ירושלים) ride fare is between ₪5.50 and ₪16.00. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Egged's ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or אגד (Egged)’s official website.
967 (Egged)
The first stop of the 967 bus route is מסוף בית שאן/איסוף and the last stop is ת. מרכזית ירושלים/הורדה. 967 (בית שאן→ירושלים) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 967 has 41 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 110 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Egged suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Israel, and helps to find the closest 967 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 967 bus to take on your trip.
Line 967 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 967 (בית שאן→ירושלים) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 967 bus tracker or a live Egged bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Egged or a trip planner for Bus, Light Rail, Israel Railways, Carmelit / Rachbalit or Shuttle to plan your route around Israel. The trip planner shows updated data for Egged and any bus, including line 967, in Israel
967 - Alternative Directions
Egged Lines in Israel
- 794 - כפר שאול/קצנלבוגן-ירושלים<->אגרות משה/חזון איש-ירושלים-1#/ Schedule
- 8 - מר. קריות איסוף-קרית ים<->משה דיין/יגאל ידין-חיפה-2#/ Schedule
- 812 - שאולזון/רוזנטל-ירושלים<->מלכי ישראל/תחכמוני-ירושלים-1ח/ Schedule
- 19 - צומת פת/גולומב-ירושלים<->כניסה ראשית/הדסה עין כרם-ירושלים-2ד/ Schedule
- 996 - מסוף הר חוצבים/המרפא-ירושלים<->הנרקיסים/הורדים-רכסים-3#/ Schedule
- 15 - ת. מרכזית אילת/רציפים-אילת<->מעבר גבול טאבה-אילת-1#/ Schedule
- 273 - מסוף רדינג/רציפים-תל אביב יפו<->בית עלמין/שדרות בן גוריון-גדרה-1#/ Schedule
- 550 - קניון איילון-בני ברק<->מלון יפה נוף-ערד-1ב/ Schedule
- 52 - מחנה תל נוף-בית אלעזרי<->ת.רכבת מזכרת בתיה/הורדה-מזכרת בתיה-2#/ Schedule
- 421 - בהזמנה מראש - מלון הוד המדבר-תמר<->ת. רכבת תל אביב - סבידור/הורדה-תל אביב יפו-2במלון הוד המדבר ↔ ת. רכבת תל אביב - סבידור/הורדה
- 4 - ת. רכבת קיסריה פרדס חנה-פרדס חנה כרכור<->המייסדים/השמינית-פרדס חנה כרכור-2#/ Schedule
- 90 - בית ספר שפרינצק/קלאוזנר-קרית אתא<->זבולון/נווה חן-קרית אתא-1#/ Schedule
- 85 - שדרות הקיבוצים/הרצל-רחובות<->גורדון/הרצל-רחובות-2#/ Schedule
- 24 - היכל הספורט מלחה/אברהם שטרן-ירושלים<->היכל הספורט מלחה/אברהם שטרן-ירושלים-3#/ Schedule
- 85 - בית ספר לבנות בית רבקה-כפר חב''ד<->אברבנאל/צבי הרלינג-בני ברק-2#/ Schedule
- 88 - אליהו חכים/מאיר פיינשטיין-ירושלים<->אליהו חכים/מאיר פיינשטיין-ירושלים-3#/ Schedule
- 221 - ת. רכבת הראשונים-ראשון לציון<->שדרות רחבעם זאבי-ראשון לציון-1#/ Schedule
- 12 - ת. רכבת דימונה-דימונה<->שדרות הרצל/שדרות אריאל שרון-דימונה-2#/ Schedule
- 988 - הנרקיסים/האירוסים ב-רכסים<->חזון אי''ש/האדמור מנדבורנא-בני ברק-2א/ Schedule
- 826 - הגליל/הגולן-נופית<->ת.מרכזית תל אביב קומה 7/הורדה-תל אביב יפו-2ז/ Schedule