ALTO JAHUEL Line
Alto Jahuel - Alameda (por Gran Avenida)
Bus Rural
Bus Rural ALTO JAHUEL micro Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The ALTO JAHUEL micro (Alto Jahuel (Por Los Morros)) has 30 stops departing from Tarapacá, 815-851 and ending at G-45, 0295.
Choose any of the ALTO JAHUEL micro stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Alto Jahuel (Por Los Morros) (30 stops)
Tarapacá, 815-851
Tarapacá Esq. Arturo Prat
Nataniel Cox Esq. Victoria
Franklin L6 (San Diego Esq. Av. Isabel Riquelme)
Gran Avenida Jose Miguel Carrera, 3722
Gran Avenida Jose Miguel Carrera, 5203
Gran Avenida Jose Miguel Carrera, 6591
Gran Avenida Jose Miguel Carrera, 500-598
Gran Avenida Jose Miguel Carrera, 8301
Fernando Rojas Wolff, 19-41
Gran Avenida Jose Miguel Carrera, 9207
Avenida Padre Hurtado, 11833-11851
Los Carolinos, 976
Padre Hurtado, 13449
Avenida Padre Hurtado, 15023
16409-16477 Padre Hurtado
18507-18531 Padre Hurtado
24 Alicahue
37-6757 Padre Hurtado
19471 Padre Hurtado
G-45, 8451
G-45, 7620
G-45, 6445
G-45, 4871
G-45, 15
G-45, 6
295 G-45
57 Miraflores
Los Copihues
G-45, 0295
ALTO JAHUEL FAQ
What time does the ALTO JAHUEL micro start operating?
Services on the ALTO JAHUEL micro start at 05:00 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the ALTO JAHUEL micro stop working?
Services on the ALTO JAHUEL micro stop at 21:45 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the ALTO JAHUEL micro arrive?
When does the Alto Jahuel - Alameda (por Gran Avenida) Micro line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Alto Jahuel - Alameda (por Gran Avenida) Micro line that is closest to your location.
Is there a ALTO JAHUEL micro stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest ALTO JAHUEL micro stop.
ALTO JAHUEL micro Schedule
ALTO JAHUEL micro route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 05:00 - 21:45
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 07:00 - 21:45 | 12 - 15 |
Mon | 05:00 - 21:45 | 8 - 12 |
Tue | 05:00 - 21:45 | 8 - 12 |
Wed | 05:00 - 21:45 | 8 - 12 |
Thu | 05:00 - 21:45 | 8 - 12 |
Fri | 05:00 - 21:45 | 8 - 12 |
Sat | 05:00 - 21:48 | 10 - 12 |
Bus Rural micro Service Alerts
See all updates on ALTO JAHUEL (from Tarapacá, 815-851), including real-time status info, micro delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of ALTO JAHUEL (Alto Jahuel (Por Los Morros)) and track the micro as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Bus Rural info now.
ALTO JAHUEL line micro fare
Bus Rural ALTO JAHUEL (Alto Jahuel (Por Los Morros)) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Bus Rural tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Bus Rural’s official website.
ALTO JAHUEL (Bus Rural)
The first stop of the ALTO JAHUEL micro route is Tarapacá, 815-851 and the last stop is G-45, 0295. ALTO JAHUEL (Alto Jahuel (Por Los Morros)) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: ALTO JAHUEL has 30 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 65 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Bus Rural suggested routes, real-time micro tracker, live directions, line route maps in Santiago, and helps to find the closest ALTO JAHUEL micro stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and micro schedule for the ALTO JAHUEL micro to take on your trip.
Line ALTO JAHUEL Real Time Micro Tracker
Track line ALTO JAHUEL (Alto Jahuel (Por Los Morros)) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line ALTO JAHUEL micro tracker or a live Bus Rural micro tracker app and never miss your micro.
Use the app as a trip planner for Bus Rural or a trip planner for Metro, Light Rail, Micro or Funicular to plan your route around Santiago. The trip planner shows updated data for Bus Rural and any micro, including line ALTO JAHUEL, in Santiago
ALTO JAHUEL - Alternative Directions
Bus Rural Lines in Santiago
- BUSES PAINE - Paine (CulitrÃn) - Term. San Borja (por Panamericana)Paine (CulitrÃn) - Term. San Borja (por Panamericana)/ Schedule
- BUSES COLINA - Colina - Term. La Paz (por Panamericana)Colina - Term. La Paz (por Panamericana)/ Schedule
- BUIN MAIPO - Buin (Los Magnolios) - Term. San Borja (por Velásquez)Buin (Los Magnolios) - Term. San Borja (por Velásquez)/ Schedule
- FLOTA TALAGANTE - Talagante / Isla De Maipo (Carampangue) - Term. San Borja (por Cam. a Melipilla)Talagante / Isla De Maipo (Carampangue) - Term. San Borja (por Cam. a Melipilla)/ Schedule
- ATEVIL - Curacavà - (M) Pajaritos (por Ruta 68)Curacavà - (M) Pajaritos (por Ruta 68)/ Schedule
- FLOTA TALAGANTE - El Monte / Talagante - Quilicura (Lo Echevers) (por Cam. a Melipilla)El Monte / Talagante - Quilicura (Lo Echevers) (por Cam. a Melipilla)/ Schedule
- LAMPA BATUCO - Lampa / Batuco - (M) Vespucio Norte (por Panamericana)Lampa / Batuco - (M) Vespucio Norte (por Panamericana)/ Schedule
- COBREXPRESS - Colina - (M) Vespucio Norte (por Los Libertadores)Colina - (M) Vespucio Norte (por Los Libertadores)/ Schedule
- FLOTA TALAGANTE - El Monte / Talagante - (M) Del Sol - Term. San Borja (por Autop. Del Sol)El Monte / Talagante - (M) Del Sol - Term. San Borja (por Autop. Del Sol)/ Schedule
- ATEVIL - MarÃa Pinto (Ibacache) - Term. San Borja (por Ruta 68)MarÃa Pinto (Ibacache) - Term. San Borja (por Ruta 68)/ Schedule
- BUSES PEÑAFLOR - Peñaflor (Miraflores)-San Borja (Via Cam. Melipilla)Peñaflor (Miraflores)-San Borja (Via Cam. Melipilla)/ Schedule
- TRANSANTIN - Melipilla / Alhué - Term. San Borja (por Autop. del Sol)Melipilla / Alhué - Term. San Borja (por Autop. del Sol)/ Schedule
- BUSES COLINA - Colina - Term. La Paz (por Los Libertadores)Colina - Term. La Paz (por Los Libertadores)/ Schedule
- BUSES PAINE - Paine (La Paloma) - Term. San Borja (por Panamericana)Paine (La Paloma) - Term. San Borja (por Panamericana)/ Schedule
- BUIN MAIPO - Buin (Viluco) - Santiago Centro (por Gran Avenida)Buin (Viluco) - Santiago Centro (por Gran Avenida)/ Schedule
- LAMPA BATUCO - Lampa (Quinquila) - Term. La Paz (por Panamericana)Lampa (Quinquila) - Term. La Paz (por Panamericana)/ Schedule
- ATEVIL - Maria Pinto / Bollenar - (M) Pajaritos (por Ruta 68)Maria Pinto / Bollenar - (M) Pajaritos (por Ruta 68)/ Schedule
- ALFALFAL - Valle Grande / San Ignacio - (M) Vespucio Norte (por Panamericana)Valle Grande / San Ignacio - (M) Vespucio Norte (por Panamericana)/ Schedule
- BUSES COLINA - Colina (Villa San Andrés) - Term. La Paz (por Los Libertadores)Colina (Villa San Andrés) - Term. La Paz (por Los Libertadores)/ Schedule