BUSES PAINE Line
CulitrĂn
Bus Rural
Bus Rural BUSES PAINE micro Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The BUSES PAINE micro (CulitrĂn) has 64 stops departing from Terminal San Borja and ending at Culitrin.
Choose any of the BUSES PAINE micro stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: CulitrĂn (64 stops)
Terminal San Borja
San Francisco De Borja, 465
San Borja Esq. Tacna
Obispo Umaña Esq. Arica
Parada 1 / Molina Y Blanco
Club HĂpico De Santiago
Plaza Ercilla
Metro Parque O'Higgins (Av. Tupper Esq. Av. Viel)
Puerta Sur, 10501
759 Presidente Jorge Alessandri RodrĂguez
759 Presidente Jorge Alessandri RodrĂguez
Presidente Jorge Alessandri RodrĂguez, 12251
1060 ColĂ³n
Autopista Central
Autopista Central
4555 Presidente Jorge Alessandri RodrĂguez
Panamericana Sur
Buin Zoo
Panamericana Sur
0331 Alc Alberto Krumm
30-98 San MartĂn
2-32 Santa MarĂa
Bernardino Bravo Oriente, 170
1400 Buin Alto Jahuel
1400 Buin Alto Jahuel
2100 G-51
G-51
193 Miraflores
765 Miraflores
3551 G-515-H
3551 G-515-H
29 G-515-H
539 G-515-H
55 G-515-H
27 G-515-H
60 G-515-H
23720 G-515-H
34 G-515-H
G-527
64 G-515-H
96 G-515-H
571 G-515-H
527 G-515-H
482 G-515-H
482 G-515-H
2 G-515-H
2 G-515-H
31280 G-515-H
31880 G-515-H
346 G-515-H
346 G-515-H
33960 G-515-H
33960 G-515-H
33960 G-515-H
11 G-515-H
11 G-515-H
18 G-515-H
16080 Las Lilas
22 Las Lilas
22 Las Lilas
429 G-505
429 G-505
1155 G-505
Culitrin
BUSES PAINE FAQ
What time does the BUSES PAINE micro start operating?
Services on the BUSES PAINE micro start at 07:00 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the BUSES PAINE micro stop working?
Services on the BUSES PAINE micro stop at 21:00 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the BUSES PAINE micro arrive?
When does the CulitrĂn Micro line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the CulitrĂn Micro line that is closest to your location.
Does the Bus Rural BUSES PAINE micro line run on Labor Day / May Day?
The BUSES PAINE micro's operating hours on Labor Day / May Day may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a BUSES PAINE micro stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest BUSES PAINE micro stop.
BUSES PAINE micro Schedule
BUSES PAINE micro route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 07:00 - 21:00
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 08:00 - 23:00 | 60 |
Mon | 07:00 - 21:00 | 60 |
Tue | 07:00 - 21:00 | 60 |
Wed | 07:00 - 21:00 | 60 |
Thu | 07:00 - 21:00 | 60 |
Fri | 07:00 - 21:00 | 60 |
Sat | 07:00 - 21:00 | 60 |
Bus Rural micro Service Alerts
See all updates on BUSES PAINE (from Terminal San Borja), including real-time status info, micro delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of BUSES PAINE (CulitrĂn) and track the micro as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Bus Rural info now.
BUSES PAINE line micro fare
Bus Rural BUSES PAINE (CulitrĂn) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Bus Rural tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Bus Rural’s official website.
BUSES PAINE (Bus Rural)
The first stop of the BUSES PAINE micro route is Terminal San Borja and the last stop is Culitrin. BUSES PAINE (CulitrĂn) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: BUSES PAINE has 64 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 115 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Bus Rural suggested routes, real-time micro tracker, live directions, line route maps in Santiago, and helps to find the closest BUSES PAINE micro stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and micro schedule for the BUSES PAINE micro to take on your trip.
Line BUSES PAINE Real Time Micro Tracker
Track line BUSES PAINE (CulitrĂn) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line BUSES PAINE micro tracker or a live Bus Rural micro tracker app and never miss your micro.
Use the app as a trip planner for Bus Rural or a trip planner for Metro, Light Rail, Micro or Funicular to plan your route around Santiago. The trip planner shows updated data for Bus Rural and any micro, including line BUSES PAINE, in Santiago
BUSES PAINE - Alternative Directions
Bus Rural Lines in Santiago
- ATEVIL - CuracavĂ - Term. San Borja (por Ruta 68)CuracavĂ - Term. San Borja (por Ruta 68)/ Schedule
- FLOTA TALAGANTE - Isla de Maipo / Talagante - Term. San Borja (por Cam. a Lonquén)Isla de Maipo / Talagante - Term. San Borja (por Cam. a Lonquén)/ Schedule
- BUSES PAINE - Paine (Chada) - Term. San Borja (por Panamericana)Paine (Chada) - Term. San Borja (por Panamericana)/ Schedule
- ALFALFAL - Valle Grande / San Ignacio - (M) Vespucio Norte (por Panamericana)Valle Grande / San Ignacio - (M) Vespucio Norte (por Panamericana)/ Schedule
- BUSES PEÑAFLOR - Peñaflor-Puente Alto (Via Cam. Calera De Tango)Peñaflor-Puente Alto (Via Cam. Calera De Tango)/ Schedule
- AUTOBUSES MELIPILLA - Melipilla / El Monte - Term. San Borja (por Autopista)Melipilla / El Monte - Term. San Borja (por Autopista)/ Schedule
- TRANSBER - Calera de Tango (Lonquén) - Av. La Florida (por Puente Alto)Calera de Tango (Lonquén) - Av. La Florida (por Puente Alto)/ Schedule
- FLOTA TALAGANTE - El Monte / Talagante - Term. San Borja (por Autop. Del Sol)El Monte / Talagante - Term. San Borja (por Autop. Del Sol)/ Schedule
- TRAPESAN - Peñaflor - Term. San Borja (por Autop. del Sol)Peñaflor - Term. San Borja (por Autop. del Sol)/ Schedule
- BUSES PEÑAFLOR - Peñaflor (Vic. Mackenna) - San Borja (Via Autop. Del Sol)Peñaflor (Vic. Mackenna) - San Borja (Via Autop. Del Sol)/ Schedule
- BUSES PAINE - Paine (Aculeo) - Term. San Borja (por Panamericana)Paine (Aculeo) - Term. San Borja (por Panamericana)/ Schedule
- BUSES PAINE - Paine (La Paloma) - Term. San Borja (por Panamericana)Paine (La Paloma) - Term. San Borja (por Panamericana)/ Schedule
- RUTA BUS 78 EXPRESS - Melipilla / Talagante - Term. San Borja (por Autopista)Melipilla / Talagante - Term. San Borja (por Autopista)/ Schedule
- BUSES PEÑAFLOR - Peñaflor - San Borja (Via Panamericana)Peñaflor - San Borja (Via Panamericana)/ Schedule
- BUSES ORELLANA - Ibacache / Bollenar / Melipilla - Term. San Borja (por Ruta 68)Ibacache / Bollenar / Melipilla - Term. San Borja (por Ruta 68)/ Schedule
- MB-74 - Pirque (El Principal) - (M) Bellavista de La FloridaPirque (El Principal) - (M) Bellavista de La Florida/ Schedule
- RUTA BUS 78 - Melipilla (Pardo) - Term. San Borja (por Autopista)Melipilla (Pardo) - Term. San Borja (por Autopista)/ Schedule
- MB-81 - Buin - (M) Bellavista de La Florida (por Buin Zoo)Buin - (M) Bellavista de La Florida (por Buin Zoo)/ Schedule
- RUTA BUS 78 - Melipilla (Barros) - Term. San Borja (por Autopista)Melipilla (Barros) - Term. San Borja (por Autopista)/ Schedule
- TRANSBER - Calera De Tango (Santa Ines)-San Francisco (Via Autop. Central)Calera De Tango (Santa Ines)-San Francisco (Via Autop. Central)/ Schedule