S12 Line
Lebak Bulus - Srengseng Sawah
KWK (Koperasi Wahana Kalpika)
KWK (Koperasi Wahana Kalpika) S12 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The S12 bus (Lebak Bulus) has 26 stops departing from Jalan Bango Raya and ending at Terminal Lebak Bulus.
Choose any of the S12 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Lebak Bulus (26 stops)
Jalan Bango Raya
Jalan Bango Raya, 31a
Jalan Bango Raya
Simpang Tridharma Bango Raya
Jalan Bango Raya
GANG Haji Ahmad Nado
Jalan Pinang Kalijati, 20-23
Jalan Swakarya Dalam 1
Sekolah Charitas PONDOK Labu
Jalan Swakarya
Jalan Wijaya Kusuma I, 16
Pertigaan Wijayakusuma
Jalan RS Fatmawati, 61
One Belpark 2
Jalan Lebak Bulus Iii, 15
Seberang Poltekkes Jakarta I Cilandak
Jalan Lebak Bulus Iii, 91
SDN Lebak Bulus 01
Simpang Karang Tengah Gunung Balong
Seberang Bona Plaza Indah
Jalan Karang Tengah Raya, 80
Jalan Adhyaksa 9, 9
Jalan Adiaksa Raya
Jalan Adiaksa Raya, 38
Jalan Adiaksa II
Terminal Lebak Bulus
S12 FAQ
What time does the S12 bus start operating?
Services on the S12 bus start at 05:00 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the S12 bus stop working?
Services on the S12 bus stop at 19:00 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the S12 bus arrive?
When does the Lebak Bulus - Srengseng Sawah Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Lebak Bulus - Srengseng Sawah Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the S12 (Lebak Bulus) bus fare?
The Lebak Bulus - Srengseng Sawah (Lebak Bulus) bus fare is about Rp6000.00.
Is there a S12 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest S12 bus stop.
S12 bus Schedule
S12 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 05:00 - 19:00
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 05:00 - 19:00 | 15 |
Mon | 05:00 - 19:00 | 15 |
Tue | 05:00 - 19:00 | 15 |
Wed | 05:00 - 19:00 | 15 |
Thu | 05:00 - 19:00 | 15 |
Fri | 05:00 - 19:00 | 15 |
Sat | 05:00 - 19:00 | 15 |
KWK (Koperasi Wahana Kalpika) bus Service Alerts
See all updates on S12 (from Jalan Bango Raya), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of S12 (Lebak Bulus) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all KWK (Koperasi Wahana Kalpika) info now.
S12 line bus fare
KWK (Koperasi Wahana Kalpika) S12 (Lebak Bulus) ride fare is about Rp6000.00. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about KWK (Koperasi Wahana Kalpika)’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or KWK (Koperasi Wahana Kalpika)’s official website.
S12 (KWK (Koperasi Wahana Kalpika))
The first stop of the S12 bus route is Jalan Bango Raya and the last stop is Terminal Lebak Bulus. S12 (Lebak Bulus) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: S12 has 26 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 43 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you KWK (Koperasi Wahana Kalpika) suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Jakarta, and helps to find the closest S12 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the S12 bus to take on your trip.
Line S12 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line S12 (Lebak Bulus) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line S12 bus tracker or a live KWK (Koperasi Wahana Kalpika) bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for KWK (Koperasi Wahana Kalpika) or a trip planner for Metro, LRT, Train or Bus to plan your route around Jakarta. The trip planner shows updated data for KWK (Koperasi Wahana Kalpika) and any bus, including line S12, in Jakarta
S12 - Alternative Directions
KWK (Koperasi Wahana Kalpika) Lines in Jakarta
- T15 - Cililitan - Pondok RanggonCililitan - Pondok Ranggon/ Schedule
- T21 - Pulo Gadung - Kayu TinggiPulo Gadung - Kayu Tinggi/ Schedule
- S02 - Lenteng Agung - Pondok LabuLenteng Agung - Pondok Labu/ Schedule
- T27 - Rawamangun - KalimalangRawamangun - Kalimalang/ Schedule
- T06 - Kampung Rambutan - CililitanKampung Rambutan - Cililitan/ Schedule
- B10 - Taman Kota - Budi LuhurTaman Kota - Budi Luhur/ Schedule
- B17 - Citraland - Kebayoran LamaCitraland - Kebayoran Lama/ Schedule
- T16 - Pasar Rebo - JamborePasar Rebo - Jambore/ Schedule
- T09 - Kalisari - CililitanKalisari - Cililitan/ Schedule
- T25 - Rawamangun - Pulo GebangRawamangun - Pulo Gebang/ Schedule
- U01 - Tanjung Priok - Pulo GebangTanjung Priok - Pulo Gebang/ Schedule
- S05 - Pasar Minggu - RawajatiPasar Minggu - Rawajati/ Schedule
- T04 - Cililitan - Ujung AspalCililitan - Ujung Aspal/ Schedule
- T26 - Kalimalang - RawamangunKalimalang - Rawamangun/ Schedule
- B01 - Grogol - Muara AngkeGrogol - Muara Angke/ Schedule
- U03A - Tanjung Priok - Pulo GebangTanjung Priok - Pulo Gebang/ Schedule
- S01 - Taman Melawai - Pondok LabuTaman Melawai - Pondok Labu/ Schedule
- T30 - Pulo Gadung - Ujung MentengPulo Gadung - Ujung Menteng/ Schedule
- S11 - Pasar Minggu - Lebak BulusPasar Minggu - Lebak Bulus/ Schedule
- B07A - Citraland - Kamal MuaraCitraland - Kamal Muara/ Schedule