153 Line
Kent Sounder Station - Renton Transit Center
Metro Transit
Metro Transit 153 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 153 bus (Kent) has 31 stops departing from Renton Transit Center - Bay 7 and ending at Kent Sounder Station - Bay 9.
Choose any of the 153 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Kent (31 stops)
Renton Transit Center - Bay 7
Main Ave S & S 4th St
S Grady Way & Williams Ave S
Sr 515 & South Grady Way
South Renton Park & Ride - Bay 1
SW Grady Way & Rainier Ave S
SW Grady Way & Lind Ave SW
Lind Ave SW & SW 16th St
Lind Ave SW & SW 21st St
Lind Ave SW & SW 27th St
Lind Ave SW & SW 29th St
Lind Ave SW & SW 34th St
Lind Ave SW & SW 39th St
Lind Ave SW & SW 41st St
SW 43rd St & Lind Ave SW
E Valley Hwy & S 180th St
E Valley Hwy & S 184th St
E Valley Hwy & S 187th St
84th Ave S & S 192nd St
84th Ave S & S 196th St
84th Ave S & S 200th St
84th Ave S & S 202nd St
84th Ave S & S 208th St
84th Ave S & S 212th St
84th Ave S & S 216th St
84th Ave S & S 220th St
84th Ave S & S 224th St
Central Ave N & S 228th St
Central Ave N & E George St
Central Ave N & E James St
Kent Sounder Station - Bay 9
153 FAQ
What time does the 153 bus start operating?
Services on the 153 bus start at 6:00 AM on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 153 bus stop working?
Services on the 153 bus stop at 7:47 PM on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 153 bus arrive?
When does the Kent Sounder Station - Renton Transit Center Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Kent Sounder Station - Renton Transit Center Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 153 (Kent) bus fare?
The Kent Sounder Station - Renton Transit Center (Kent) bus fare is about $2.75.
Is there a 153 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 153 bus stop.
153 bus Schedule
153 bus route operates on Monday to Friday. Regular schedule hours: 6:00 AM - 7:47 PM
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 6:00 AM - 7:47 PM | 24 - 39 |
Tue | 6:00 AM - 7:47 PM | 24 - 39 |
Wed | 6:00 AM - 7:47 PM | 24 - 39 |
Thu | 6:00 AM - 7:47 PM | 24 - 39 |
Fri | 6:00 AM - 7:47 PM | 24 - 39 |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Metro Transit bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 153 (from Renton Transit Center - Bay 7), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 153 (Kent) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Metro Transit info now.
153 line bus fare
Metro Transit 153 (Kent) ride fare is about $2.75. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Metro Transit’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or Metro Transit’s official website.
153 (Metro Transit)
The first stop of the 153 bus route is Renton Transit Center - Bay 7 and the last stop is Kent Sounder Station - Bay 9. 153 (Kent) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 153 has 31 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 31 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Metro Transit suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Seattle - Tacoma, WA, and helps to find the closest 153 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 153 bus to take on your trip.
Line 153 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 153 (Kent) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 153 bus tracker or a live Metro Transit bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Metro Transit or a trip planner for Light Rail, Train, Bus or Ferry to plan your route around Seattle - Tacoma, WA. The trip planner shows updated data for Metro Transit and any bus, including line 153, in Seattle - Tacoma, WA
153 - Alternative Directions
Metro Transit Lines in Seattle - Tacoma, WA
- 132 - Burien TC - South Park - Downtown Seattle/ Schedule
- 40 - Northgte-Ballard-Fremont-Westlake-Downtown Seattle/ Schedule
- 249 - Overlake - South Bellevue Station/ Schedule
- 915 - Enumclaw - Auburn Station/ Schedule
- 917 - Pacific - Algona - Auburn Station/ Schedule
- 162 - Lake Meridean P&R - Downtown Seattle/ Schedule
- 187 - Federal Way - Twin Lakes/ Schedule
- 241 - Eastgate P&R - Bellevue Transit Center/ Schedule
- 225 - Kenmore - Totem Lake TC - Overlake/ Schedule
- 27 - Colman Park - Downtown Seattle/ Schedule
- 36 - Othello Station - Beacon Hill - Downtown Seattle/ Schedule
- 17 - Loyal Heights-Sunset Hill-Ballard-Downtown Seattle/ Schedule
- 32 - Children's Hospital - Fremont -Seattle Center West/ Schedule
- 994 - Downtown Seattle - Lakeside School/ Schedule
- 49 - Univ District - Broadway - Downtown Seattle/ Schedule
- 346 - Aurora Village TC - Northgate Station/ Schedule
- 102 - Fairwood - Downtown Seattle/ Schedule
- 250 - Avondale - Redmond TC - Kirkland TC - Bellevue TC/ Schedule
- 231 - Woodinville - Brickyard - Juanita - Kirkland TC/ Schedule
- 160 - Renton TC - Kent Station - Auburn Station/ Schedule