16 Line
Martinez Amtrak/Concord BART
County Connection
County Connection 16 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 16 bus (Amtrak via Downtown PH) has 43 stops departing from Concord BART and ending at Martinez Amtrak Unloading.
Choose any of the 16 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Amtrak via Downtown PH (43 stops)
Concord BART
Monument Blvd and Oakmead Ave
Monument Blvd and Walters Way
Monument Blvd and Detroit Ave
Monument Blvd and Meadow Ln
Monument Blvd and Virginia Ln
Monument Blvd and Lacey Ln
Monument Blvd and Victory Ln
Monument Blvd and Mohr Ln
Crescent Plz and Crescent Dr
Crescent Plz and Cleaveland Rd
Gregory Ln and Cleaveland Rd
Gregory Ln and Moiso Ln
Gregory Ln and Kahrs Ave
Gregory Ln and Helen Rd and Brandon Rd
Gregory Ln and Brandon Rd
Pleasant Hill Rd and Valley View Rd
Pleasant Hill Rd and Mercury Way
Pleasant Hill Rd and Mangini Rd
Pleasant Hill Rd and Taylor Blvd
Pleasant Hill Rd and Devon Ave
Pleasant Hill Rd and Paso Nogal
Alhambra Ave and Rockridge Dr
Alhambra Ave and Shetland Dr
Alhambra Ave and Heritage Oaks Dr
Alhambra Ave and Elderwood Dr
Alhambra Ave and Wildcroft Dr
Alhambra Ave and Macalvey Dr
Alhambra Ave and John Muir Rd
Alhambra Ave and Phylis Ter
Alhambra Ave and Alhambra Way
Alhambra Ave and Walnut Ave
Alhambra Ave and Fresh Start Cafe
Alhambra Ave and G St
Alhambra Ave & C St/ County Hospital
Alhambra Ave and Bertola St
Alhambra Ave and Allen Dr
Alhambra Ave and Jones St
Alhambra Ave and Mellus St
Alhambra Ave & Main St
Escobar St and Castro St
Court St & Marina Vista Ave
Martinez Amtrak Unloading
16 FAQ
What time does the 16 bus start operating?
Services on the 16 bus start at 6:00 AM on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 16 bus stop working?
Services on the 16 bus stop at 9:20 PM on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 16 bus arrive?
When does the Martinez Amtrak/Concord BART Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Martinez Amtrak/Concord BART Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 16 (Amtrak via Downtown PH) bus fare?
The Martinez Amtrak/Concord BART (Amtrak via Downtown PH) bus fare is about $2.00.
Is there a 16 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 16 bus stop.
16 bus Schedule
16 bus route operates on Monday to Friday. Regular schedule hours: 6:00 AM - 9:20 PM
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 6:00 AM - 9:20 PM | 40 |
Tue | 6:00 AM - 9:20 PM | 40 |
Wed | 6:00 AM - 9:20 PM | 40 |
Thu | 6:00 AM - 9:20 PM | 40 |
Fri | 6:00 AM - 9:20 PM | 40 |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
County Connection bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 16 (from Concord BART), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 16 (Amtrak via Downtown PH) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all County Connection info now.
16 line bus fare
County Connection 16 (Amtrak via Downtown PH) ride fare is about $2.00. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about County Connection’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or County Connection’s official website.
16 (County Connection)
The first stop of the 16 bus route is Concord BART and the last stop is Martinez Amtrak Unloading. 16 (Amtrak via Downtown PH) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 16 has 43 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 45 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you County Connection suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in San Francisco - San Jose, CA, and helps to find the closest 16 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 16 bus to take on your trip.
Line 16 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 16 (Amtrak via Downtown PH) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 16 bus tracker or a live County Connection bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for County Connection or a trip planner for BART, Bus, Light Rail, Train, Cable Car or Ferry to plan your route around San Francisco - San Jose, CA. The trip planner shows updated data for County Connection and any bus, including line 16, in San Francisco - San Jose, CA
16 - Alternative Directions
County Connection Lines in San Francisco - San Jose, CA
- 635 - Bollinger Canyon/Camino Tassajara/ Schedule
- 11 - Concord BART/Pleasant Hill BART/ Schedule
- 98X - Martinez Amtrak/Walnut Creek BART/ Schedule
- 95X - San Ramon/BART Walnut Creek/ Schedule
- 9 - DVC/Walnut Creek BART/ Schedule
- 21 - Walnut Creek BART/San Ramon/ Schedule
- 35 - Dublin/Pleasanton BART/San Ramon/ Schedule
- 615 - Concord High/El Dorado/Concord BART/ Schedule
- 301 - Walnut Creek BART/John Muir Med Ctr/ Schedule
- 611 - Oak Grove Middle/Concord BART/ Schedule
- 606 - Miramonte High/OIS/Orinda BART/ Schedule
- 321 - Walnut Creek BART/San Ramon/ Schedule
- 14 - Concord BART/Walnut Creek BART/ Schedule
- 91X - Concord Commuter Express/ Schedule
- 311 - Concord BART/Walnut Creek BART/ Schedule
- 612 - Pine Hollow Middle/Concord BART/ Schedule
- 605 - Creekside/WCI/ Schedule
- 315 - Concord BART/Bel Air Dr/ Schedule
- 602 - Walnut Blvd/WCI/ Schedule