AC Transit 18 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 18 bus (Lake Merritt BART) has 64 stops departing from Monroe St & Jackson St and ending at 8th St & OAK St (Lake Merritt BART).
Choose any of the 18 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
View on Map
Direction: Lake Merritt BART (64 stops)
Show on mapChange direction
Monroe St & Jackson St
View full schedule
Jackson St & Ohlone Av
View full schedule
956 Ohlone Av
View full schedule
Jackson St & 8th St
View full schedule
San Pablo Av & Marin Av (Albany City Hall)
View full schedule
San Pablo Av & Buchanan St
View full schedule
Solano Av & Kains Av
View full schedule
Solano Av & Cornell Av
View full schedule
Solano Av & Masonic Av
View full schedule
Solano Av & Ramona Av
View full schedule
Solano Av & Santa Fe Av
View full schedule
Solano Av & Curtis St
View full schedule
Solano Av & Peralta Av
View full schedule
Solano Av & Ventura Av
View full schedule
Solano Av & Ensenada Av
View full schedule
Solano Av & Colusa Av
View full schedule
Solano Av & the Alameda
View full schedule
Sutter St & Hopkins St
View full schedule
Sutter St & Yolo Av
View full schedule
Henry St & Berryman St
View full schedule
Shattuck Pl & Rose St
View full schedule
Shattuck Av & Vine St
View full schedule
Shattuck Av & Cedar St
View full schedule
Shattuck Av & Virginia St
View full schedule
Shattuck Av & Delaware St
View full schedule
Shattuck Av & University Av
View full schedule
Shattuck Av & Allston Way
View full schedule
Shattuck Av & Kittredge St
View full schedule
Shattuck Av & Durant Av
View full schedule
Shattuck Av & Dwight Way
View full schedule
Shattuck Av & Parker St
View full schedule
Shattuck Av & Derby St
View full schedule
Shattuck Av & Oregon St
View full schedule
Shattuck Av & Ashby Av
View full schedule
Shattuck Av & Woolsey St
View full schedule
Shattuck Av & Alcatraz Av
View full schedule
Shattuck Av & 61st St
View full schedule
Shattuck Av & 59th St
View full schedule
Shattuck Av & Aileen St
View full schedule
55th St & Shattuck Av
View full schedule
55th St & Dover St
View full schedule
Martin Luther King Jr Way & 55th St
View full schedule
Martin Luther King Jr Way & 52nd St (Childrens H)
View full schedule
Martin Luther King Jr Way & 47th St
View full schedule
Martin Luther King Jr Way & 44th St
View full schedule
Martin Luther King Jr Way & 42nd St
View full schedule
Martin Luther King Jr Way & 40th St
View full schedule
Martin Luther King Jr Way & W Macarthur Blvd
View full schedule
Martin Luther King Jr Way & 36th St
View full schedule
Martin Luther King Jr Way & 34th St
View full schedule
Martin Luther King Jr Way & 31st St
View full schedule
Martin Luther King Jr Way & 29th St
View full schedule
Martin Luther King Jr Way & 27th St
View full schedule
Martin Luther King Jr Way & 25th St
View full schedule
Martin Luther King Jr Way & W Grand Av
View full schedule
Thomas L Berkley Way (20th St) & San Pablo Av
View full schedule
Uptown Transit Center
View full schedule
Broadway & 17th St (19th St BART)
View full schedule
Broadway & 12th St (12th St BART)
View full schedule
Broadway & 9th St
View full schedule
7th St & Franklin St
View full schedule
7th St & Harrison St
View full schedule
7th St & Jackson St
View full schedule
8th St & OAK St (Lake Merritt BART)
View full schedule
18 FAQ
What time does the 18 bus start operating?
Services on the 18 bus start at 12:00 AM on Sunday, Monday.
What time does the 18 bus stop working?
Services on the 18 bus stop at 11:30 PM on Sunday, Saturday.
What time does the 18 bus arrive?
When does the Lake Merritt BART Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Lake Merritt BART Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 18 (Lake Merritt BART) bus fare?
The Lake Merritt BART (Lake Merritt BART) bus fare is about $2.25.
18 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 12:21 AM - 11:51 PM
Day
Operating Hours
Frequency (min)
Sun
12:00 AM - 11:30 PM
20
Mon
12:00 AM - 11:51 PM
16 - 20
Tue
12:21 AM - 11:51 PM
16 - 20
Wed
12:21 AM - 11:51 PM
16 - 20
Thu
12:21 AM - 11:51 PM
16 - 20
Fri
12:21 AM - 11:51 PM
16 - 20
Sat
12:21 AM - 11:30 PM
20
AC Transit bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 18 (from Monroe St & Jackson St), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 18 (Lake Merritt BART) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all AC Transit info now.
18 line bus fare
AC Transit 18 (Lake Merritt BART) ride fare is about $2.25. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about AC Transit’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or AC Transit’s official website.
The Most Popular Urban Mobility App in San Francisco - San Jose, CA.
All local mobility options in one app
18 (AC Transit)
The first stop of the 18 bus route is Monroe St & Jackson St and the last stop is 8th St & OAK St (Lake Merritt BART). 18 (Lake Merritt BART) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 18 has 64 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 53 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you AC Transit suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in San Francisco - San Jose, CA, and helps to find the closest 18 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 18 bus to take on your trip.
Ride AC Transit’s 18 and pay with your mobile! View on Moovit this line’s route, schedules, stops and current bus ticket prices, and buy passes. All you need is the Moovit app: there’s no need for paper tickets – or even cash – to ride 18.
18 near me
Line 18 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 18 (Lake Merritt BART) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 18 bus tracker or a live AC Transit bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for AC Transit or a trip planner for BART, Bus, Light Rail, Train, Cable Car or Ferry to plan your route around San Francisco - San Jose, CA. The trip planner shows updated data for AC Transit and any bus, including line 18, in San Francisco - San Jose, CA