35 Line
35 - Cutler Bay SW 112 Av/211 St
Miami-Dade Transit
Miami-Dade Transit 35 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 35 bus (35 - Cutler Bay SW 112 Av/211 St) has 84 stops departing from SW 344 St @ Park & Ride and ending at SW 112 Av @ SW 211 St.
Choose any of the 35 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: 35 - Cutler Bay SW 112 Av/211 St (84 stops)
SW 344 St @ Park & Ride
Busway & W Palm Dr
W Palm Dr @ 3 Ave
W Palm Dr @ NW 4 Av
W Palm Dr @ NW 6 Av
NW 6 Av @ NW 2 St
NW 6 Av @ NW 4 St
NW 6 Av @ Davis Py
NW 6 Av & NW 11 St
SW 6 Av & Lucy St (Sw 8 St)
SW 6 Av @ SW 4 St
SW 6 Av @ W Mowry Dr
W Mowry Dr @ SW 3 Av
W Mowry Dr @ SW 1 Av
Washington Av @ NE 2 St
Washington Av & NE 4 St
Washington Av @ NE 8 St
NE 8 St & NE 2 Av
NE 8 St @ Parkway St
NE 8 St @ NE 1 Rd
NE 8 St & Us 1
NE 8 St @ NE 12 Av
NE 8 St & NE 16 Av
NE 8 St @ NE 18 Av (Sw 162 Av)
NE 8 St & # 1982 (Banner Tire)
Baptist Way @ 975
SW 157 Av @ 31000 Block
SW 157 Av & SW 307 St
SW 157 Av @ SW 304 St
SW 157 Av @ SW 300 St
SW 157 Av @ SW 296 St
SW 296 St @ SW 153 Ct
SW 296 St @ SW 150 Av
SW 296 St & SW 148 Ct
SW 296 St @ SW 147 Av
SW 147 Av & SW 294 St
SW 147 Av & SW 291 St
SW 147 Av & SW 288 St
SW 147 Av @ SW 284 St
SW 147 Av @ SW 280 St
SW 280 St @ SW 145 Av
SW 280 St @ SW 142 Ct
SW 142 Av & SW 140 Av
SW 140 Av & SW 276 St
SW 272 St & SW 140 Av
SW 272 St & SW 142 Av
SW 142 Av @ SW 268 St
SW 268 St @ Op # 14340
SW 268 St & SW 144 Ct
SW 268 St@Us 1
SW 264 St@Sw 140 Pl
SW 264 St @ SW 139 Av
SW 264 St @ SW 138 Av
SW 137 Av @ SW 266 St
SW 268 St @ SW 135 Av
SW 268 St @ SW 134 Av
SW 268 St @ SW 133 Ct
SW 268 St @ SW 132 Av
SW 132 Av @ SW 276 Te
SW 132 Av @ #28600 Pine Isle Mhp
SW 288 St & Westover Av
SW 288 St & SW 127 Av
SW 127 Av @ SW 280 St
SW 127 Av @ SW 272 St
SW 127 Av @ Op # 27025
SW 127 Av @ SW 268 St
SW 268 St @ SW 123 Pl
SW 268 St @ SW 122 Av
SW 268 St @ SW 119 Pl
SW 112 Av @ SW 248 St
SW 112 Av @ SW 246 St
SW 112 Av @ SW 242 St
SW 112 Av @ SW 238 St
SW 112 Av @ SW 232 St
SW 112 Av & Op # 22790
SW 112 Av @ SW 224 St
SW 112 Av @ SW 220 St
SW 216 St @ SW 112 Av
SW 216 St & SW 109 Av
SW 216 St @ SW 108 Ct
SW 216 St @ SW 107 Av
SW 211 St @ Op S Dade Govt Ctr
SW 211 St @ Op # 10890
SW 112 Av @ SW 211 St
35 FAQ
What time does the 35 bus start operating?
Services on the 35 bus start at 12:00 AM on Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 35 bus stop working?
Services on the 35 bus stop at 10:00 PM on Sunday.
What time does the 35 bus arrive?
When does the 35 - Cutler Bay SW 112 Av/211 St Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the 35 - Cutler Bay SW 112 Av/211 St Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 35 (35 - Cutler Bay SW 112 Av/211 St) bus fare?
The 35 - Cutler Bay SW 112 Av/211 St (35 - Cutler Bay SW 112 Av/211 St) bus fare is about $2.25.
Is there a 35 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 35 bus stop.
35 bus Schedule
35 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 12:00 AM - 11:00 PM
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 12:05 AM - 10:00 PM | 20 - 60 |
Mon | 5:01 AM - 11:00 PM | 20 - 32 |
Tue | 12:00 AM - 11:00 PM | 20 - 32 |
Wed | 12:00 AM - 11:00 PM | 20 - 32 |
Thu | 12:00 AM - 11:00 PM | 20 - 32 |
Fri | 12:00 AM - 11:00 PM | 20 - 32 |
Sat | 12:00 AM - 10:40 PM | 20 |
Miami-Dade Transit bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 35 (from SW 344 St @ Park & Ride), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 35 (35 - Cutler Bay SW 112 Av/211 St) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Miami-Dade Transit info now.
35 line bus fare
Miami-Dade Transit 35 (35 - Cutler Bay SW 112 Av/211 St) ride fare is about $2.25. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Miami-Dade Transit’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or Miami-Dade Transit’s official website.
35 (Miami-Dade Transit)
The first stop of the 35 bus route is SW 344 St @ Park & Ride and the last stop is SW 112 Av @ SW 211 St. 35 (35 - Cutler Bay SW 112 Av/211 St) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 35 has 84 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 93 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Miami-Dade Transit suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Miami, and helps to find the closest 35 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 35 bus to take on your trip.
Line 35 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 35 (35 - Cutler Bay SW 112 Av/211 St) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 35 bus tracker or a live Miami-Dade Transit bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Miami-Dade Transit or a trip planner for Subway, Light Rail, Train, Bus or Ferry to plan your route around Miami. The trip planner shows updated data for Miami-Dade Transit and any bus, including line 35, in Miami
35 - Alternative Directions
Miami-Dade Transit Lines in Miami
- 22 - Mdc North-coco Grove Via 22 Ave/ Schedule
- MIACOR - City Of Miami - Coral Way Route/ Schedule
- 203 - Downtown-aventura Via Biscayne Blvd/ Schedule
- 344 - Homestead To Fl City/ Schedule
- MB-MID - City Of Miami Beach Trolley - Midbeach/ Schedule
- MIABRK - City Of Miami - Brickell Route/ Schedule
- NOMGRN - City Of North Miami Green/ Schedule
- 39 - Express: S. Dade Gvt Ctr - Dadeland S./ Schedule
- SURSID - Town Of Surfside Shuttle/ Schedule
- 27 - Coco Grove-mia Gardens Via Nw 27 Av/ Schedule
- SUNNYBL - City Of Sunny Isles Beach Blue Rt/ Schedule
- 400 - Dadeland South-downtown Via Us 1/ Schedule
- MGDRED - City Of Miami Gardens Red Route/ Schedule
- 87 - Medley-dadeland North Via 87 Ave/ Schedule
- MGDORG - City Of Miami Gardens Orange/ Schedule
- DLOOP1 - City Of Doral Trolley Rt. 1/ Schedule
- 62 - Hialeah - Bisc Blvd Via 62 St/ Schedule
- 137 - Fiu-cutler Bay Via 137 Ave/ Schedule
- 95 - I-95 Golden Glades Express/ Schedule